Player Rankings and Ratings

Find your current ranking or rating.

*** July 2019: The rankings will be republished later today, Wednesday July 10.

*** April 2019: The Table Tennis England Board have endorsed a recommendation from the Ranking Policy Group that players only earn ranking/rating points related to the category of the event in which they are competing.

Formerly, matches between players of the same category would result in both players gaining or losing points in their category AND the category of the event. For example, two Cadets meeting each other in a Junior event would gain or lose both Cadet AND Junior points.

This change will be implemented from the beginning of the 2019/20 season.

NB: In the eventuality that we have to re-publish the ranking list due to an error, we will use the updated list for invitations to National events.

No one is deemed to have qualified for an event, until they have received an official invitation.

Athletes indicated by an asterisk are fixed at the top of our rankings by virtue of their position in the ITTF World Rankings, regardless of whether or not they have appeared in any domestic events.

Age group lists for U10, U11 and U12 boys and girls are published in December, March and April; selections for the U10-U13 Nationals (June 15-16) are based on the April rankings lists.

April lists: Under-10 BoysUnder-10 GirlsUnder-11 BoysUnder-11 GirlsUnder-12 BoysUnder-12 Girls

Under 13 Girls

  1. Anna Green
  2. Maliha Baig
  3. Connie Dumelow
  4. Isabelle Lacorte
  5. Bethany Ellis
Rankings | Ratings

Under 13 Boys

  1. Connor Green
  2. Jakub Piwowar
  3. Oliver Maric - Murray
  4. James Hamblett
  5. Joseph Hunter
Rankings | Ratings

Cadet Girls

  1. Ruby Chan
  2. Anaya Patel
  3. Mari Baldwin
  4. Millie Rogove
  5. Erin Green
Rankings | Ratings

Cadet Boys

  1. Naphong Boonyaprapa
  2. Thomas Rayner
  3. Rhys Davies
  4. Louis Price
  5. Benjamin Piggott
Rankings | Ratings

Junior Girls

  1. Denise Payet
  2. Charlotte Bardsley
  3. Mollie Patterson
  4. Megan Gidney
  5. Jasmin Wong
Rankings | Ratings

Junior Boys

  1. Ethan Walsh
  2. Shayan Siraj
  3. Joe Cope
  4. Naphat Boonyaprapa
  5. Sam Wilson
Rankings | Ratings

Under 21 Women

  1. Tin-Tin Ho
  2. Denise Payet
  3. Emily Bolton
  4. Mollie Patterson
  5. Charlotte Bardsley
Rankings | Ratings

Under 21 Men

  1. Tom Jarvis
  2. Luke Savill
  3. Joshua Bennett
  4. Shayan Siraj
  5. Matthew Leete
Rankings | Ratings

Senior Women

  1. Tin-Tin Ho *
  2. Maria Tsaptsinos
  3. Denise Payet
  4. Emily Bolton
  5. Hannah Hicks
Rankings | Ratings

Senior Men

  1. Liam Pitchford *
  2. Paul Drinkhall *
  3. Sam Walker *
  4. Tom Jarvis *
  5. Andrew Baggaley
Rankings | Ratings

Veteran Women

  1. Sara Williams
  2. Sue Collier
  3. Sanja Clements
  4. Sarah Short
  5. Rosemary Rainton
Rankings | Ratings

Veteran Men

  1. Lorestas Trumpauskas
  2. Jason Ramage
  3. Michael O'Driscoll
  4. Andrew Wilkinson
  5. Chris Rogers
Rankings | Ratings
MENU

profile