The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Junior British League 2009-10


Match Results

Matches Report Boys Premier




COLIN DEATON TTC against WATERSIDE result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2009

Daniel LOWE beat Helshan WEERASINGHE 3-1
Sean CULLEN beat Richard ANDREWS 3-0
Aidan KEYWORTH lost to Scott CRAWFORD 0-3
Daniel LOWE beat Richard ANDREWS 3-2
Aidan KEYWORTH lost to Helshan WEERASINGHE 0-3
Sean CULLEN beat Scott CRAWFORD 3-0

COLIN DEATON TTC against BURTON UXBRIDGE 1 result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Daniel LOWE beat Sam WALKER 3-2
Sean CULLEN beat Lewis GRAY 3-0
Aidan KEYWORTH lost to James WARD 0-3
Daniel LOWE lost to Lewis GRAY 1-3
Aidan KEYWORTH lost to Sam WALKER 1-3
Sean CULLEN beat James WARD 3-0

COLIN DEATON TTC against THE HAREFIELD ACADEMY result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Daniel LOWE beat Reece TAN 3-1
Sean CULLEN beat Zak ZILESNICK 3-1
Aidan KEYWORTH lost to Alistair SMITH 1-3
Daniel LOWE lost to Zak ZILESNICK 2-3
Aidan KEYWORTH lost to Reece TAN 0-3
Sean CULLEN beat Alistair SMITH 3-0

COLIN DEATON TTC against IRISH BOYS result 1-5 entered on 14/02/2010

Daniel LOWE lost to Sam HANLEY 1-3
Sean CULLEN lost to Paul McCREERY 0-3
Aidan KEYWORTH lost to Sam LOGUE 1-3
Daniel LOWE lost to Paul McCREERY 2-3
Aidan KEYWORTH lost to Sam HANLEY 1-3
Sean CULLEN beat Sam LOGUE 3-1

COLIN DEATON TTC against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 1 result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Daniel LOWE lost to Ping HO 1-3
Sean CULLEN beat Igor MORAIS 3-1
Aidan KEYWORTH lost to Ross WILSON 0-3
Daniel LOWE beat Igor MORAIS 3-2
Aidan KEYWORTH beat Ping HO 3-2
Sean CULLEN beat Ross WILSON 3-1

WATERSIDE against COLIN DEATON TTC result 5-1 entered on 13/02/2010

David McBEATH beat Sean CULLEN 3-0
Richard ANDREWS beat Daniel LOWE 3-0
Scott CRAWFORD beat Aidan KEYWORTH 3-0
David McBEATH beat Daniel LOWE 3-1
Scott CRAWFORD lost to Sean CULLEN 0-3
Richard ANDREWS beat Aidan KEYWORTH 3-0

WATERSIDE against BURTON UXBRIDGE 1 result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Richard ANDREWS lost to Sam WALKER 2-3
Helshan WEERASINGHE lost to Lewis GRAY 0-3
Scott CRAWFORD beat James WARD 3-2
Richard ANDREWS beat Lewis GRAY 3-0
Scott CRAWFORD lost to Sam WALKER 0-3
Helshan WEERASINGHE beat James WARD 3-0

WATERSIDE against THE HAREFIELD ACADEMY result 5-1 entered on 14/02/2010

David McBEATH beat Guy BEN-AROYA 3-0
Richard ANDREWS beat Zak ZILESNICK 3-0
Helshan WEERASINGHE beat Alistair SMITH 3-1
David McBEATH beat Zak ZILESNICK 3-1
Helshan WEERASINGHE lost to Guy BEN-AROYA 1-3
Richard ANDREWS beat Alistair SMITH 3-0

WATERSIDE against IRISH BOYS result 0-6 entered on 24/10/2009

Richard ANDREWS lost to Sam HANLEY 1-3
Helshan WEERASINGHE lost to Paul McCREERY 1-3
Scott CRAWFORD lost to Ashley ROBINSON 1-3
Richard ANDREWS lost to Paul McCREERY 2-3
Scott CRAWFORD lost to Sam HANLEY 0-3
Helshan WEERASINGHE lost to Ashley ROBINSON 1-3

WATERSIDE against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 1 result 5-1 entered on 25/10/2009

Richard ANDREWS beat Ping HO 3-1
Helshan WEERASINGHE lost to Igor MORAIS 1-3
Scott CRAWFORD beat William MORAIS 3-0
Richard ANDREWS beat Igor MORAIS 3-2
Scott CRAWFORD beat Ping HO 3-0
Helshan WEERASINGHE beat William MORAIS 3-1

BURTON UXBRIDGE 1 against COLIN DEATON TTC result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2009

Lewis GRAY lost to Sean CULLEN 0-3
Sam WALKER beat Daniel LOWE 3-1
James WARD beat Aidan KEYWORTH 3-0
Lewis GRAY lost to Daniel LOWE 2-3
James WARD lost to Sean CULLEN 0-3
Sam WALKER beat Aidan KEYWORTH 3-0

BURTON UXBRIDGE 1 against WATERSIDE result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Lewis GRAY lost to Richard ANDREWS 1-3
Sam WALKER lost to David McBEATH 2-3
James WARD beat Helshan WEERASINGHE 3-2
Lewis GRAY lost to David McBEATH 2-3
James WARD lost to Richard ANDREWS 0-3
Sam WALKER beat Helshan WEERASINGHE 3-2

BURTON UXBRIDGE 1 against THE HAREFIELD ACADEMY result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Lewis GRAY beat Reece TAN 3-1
Sam WALKER beat Zak ZILESNICK 3-1
James WARD lost to Guy BEN-AROYA 2-3
Lewis GRAY beat Zak ZILESNICK 3-0
James WARD lost to Reece TAN 2-3
Sam WALKER beat Guy BEN-AROYA 3-0

BURTON UXBRIDGE 1 against IRISH BOYS result 2-4 entered on 14/02/2010

James WARD lost to Ashley ROBINSON 1-3
Sam WALKER beat Sam HANLEY 3-0
Lewis GRAY lost to Ashley ROBINSON 1-3
Sam WALKER lost to Paul McCREERY 2-3
James WARD beat Sam HANLEY 3-1
Lewis GRAY lost to Paul McCREERY 0-3

BURTON UXBRIDGE 1 against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 1 result 3-3 entered on 14/02/2010

Lewis GRAY lost to Igor MORAIS 1-3
Sam WALKER beat Daniel BASTERFIELD 3-2
James WARD beat William MORAIS 3-0
Lewis GRAY lost to Daniel BASTERFIELD 2-3
James WARD lost to Igor MORAIS 1-3
Sam WALKER beat William MORAIS 3-1

THE HAREFIELD ACADEMY against COLIN DEATON TTC result 2-4 entered on 14/02/2010

Zak ZILESNICK lost to Sean CULLEN 2-3
Guy BEN-AROYA lost to Daniel LOWE 1-3
Alistair SMITH lost to Aidan KEYWORTH 1-3
Zak ZILESNICK beat Daniel LOWE 3-0
Alistair SMITH lost to Sean CULLEN 0-3
Guy BEN-AROYA beat Aidan KEYWORTH 3-0

THE HAREFIELD ACADEMY against WATERSIDE result 1-5 entered on 24/10/2009

Reece TAN beat Helshan WEERASINGHE 3-0
Guy BEN-AROYA lost to Richard ANDREWS 0-3
Alistair SMITH lost to Scott CRAWFORD 0-3
Reece TAN lost to Richard ANDREWS 1-3
Alistair SMITH lost to Helshan WEERASINGHE 1-3
Guy BEN-AROYA lost to Scott CRAWFORD 1-3

THE HAREFIELD ACADEMY against BURTON UXBRIDGE 1 result 0-6 entered on 13/02/2010

Zak ZILESNICK lost to Sam WALKER 2-3
Guy BEN-AROYA lost to Lewis GRAY 0-3
Alistair SMITH lost to James WARD 1-3
Zak ZILESNICK lost to Lewis GRAY 2-3
Alistair SMITH lost to Sam WALKER 1-3
Guy BEN-AROYA lost to James WARD 0-3

THE HAREFIELD ACADEMY against IRISH BOYS result 0-6 entered on 25/10/2009

Zak ZILESNICK lost to Sam HANLEY 0-3
Guy BEN-AROYA lost to Paul McCREERY 1-3
Alistair SMITH lost to Sam LOGUE 1-3
Zak ZILESNICK lost to Paul McCREERY 0-3
Alistair SMITH lost to Sam HANLEY 0-3
Guy BEN-AROYA lost to Sam LOGUE 2-3

THE HAREFIELD ACADEMY against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 1 result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Zak ZILESNICK beat Igor MORAIS 3-0
Guy BEN-AROYA lost to Daniel BASTERFIELD 0-3
Alistair SMITH lost to Ping HO 1-3
Zak ZILESNICK beat Daniel BASTERFIELD 3-1
Alistair SMITH lost to Igor MORAIS 2-3
Guy BEN-AROYA lost to Ping HO 1-3

IRISH BOYS against COLIN DEATON TTC result 5-1 entered on 24/10/2009

Paul McCREERY beat Sean CULLEN 3-1
Sam HANLEY beat Daniel LOWE 3-0
Sam LOGUE beat Aidan KEYWORTH 3-2
Paul McCREERY beat Daniel LOWE 3-2
Sam LOGUE lost to Sean CULLEN 1-3
Sam HANLEY beat Aidan KEYWORTH 3-1

IRISH BOYS against WATERSIDE result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Paul McCREERY beat Richard ANDREWS 3-2
Ashley ROBINSON lost to David McBEATH 0-3
Sam LOGUE beat Scott CRAWFORD 3-0
Paul McCREERY beat David McBEATH 3-1
Sam LOGUE lost to Richard ANDREWS 0-3
Ashley ROBINSON lost to Scott CRAWFORD 1-3

IRISH BOYS against BURTON UXBRIDGE 1 result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Paul McCREERY lost to Sam WALKER 2-3
Sam HANLEY lost to Lewis GRAY 1-3
Ashley ROBINSON beat James WARD 3-0
Paul McCREERY lost to Lewis GRAY 2-3
Ashley ROBINSON lost to Sam WALKER 1-3
Sam HANLEY beat James WARD 3-1

IRISH BOYS against THE HAREFIELD ACADEMY result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Paul McCREERY beat Guy BEN-AROYA 3-1
Sam HANLEY lost to Zak ZILESNICK 0-3
Ashley ROBINSON beat Alistair SMITH 3-0
Paul McCREERY beat Zak ZILESNICK 3-2
Ashley ROBINSON beat Guy BEN-AROYA 3-1
Sam HANLEY lost to Alistair SMITH 2-3

IRISH BOYS against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 1 result 5-1 entered on 13/02/2010

Paul McCREERY beat Igor MORAIS 3-0
Sam HANLEY beat Daniel BASTERFIELD 3-0
Sam LOGUE beat Ping HO 3-0
Paul McCREERY beat Daniel BASTERFIELD 3-0
Sam LOGUE lost to Igor MORAIS 1-3
Sam HANLEY beat Ping HO 3-1

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 1 against COLIN DEATON TTC result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Ping HO lost to Sean CULLEN 0-3
Igor MORAIS lost to Daniel LOWE 1-3
Jared KNOWLES beat Aidan KEYWORTH 3-1
Ping HO beat Daniel LOWE 3-1
Jared KNOWLES lost to Sean CULLEN 1-3
Igor MORAIS beat Aidan KEYWORTH 3-0

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 1 against WATERSIDE result 2-4 entered on 14/02/2010

Igor MORAIS lost to Richard ANDREWS 0-3
Ping HO lost to David McBEATH 1-3
William MORAIS beat Scott CRAWFORD 3-2
Igor MORAIS lost to David McBEATH 1-3
William MORAIS lost to Richard ANDREWS 0-3
Ping HO beat Scott CRAWFORD 3-0

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 1 against BURTON UXBRIDGE 1 result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Igor MORAIS beat Sam WALKER 3-2
Ping HO lost to Lewis GRAY 1-3
Ross WILSON lost to James WARD 2-3
Igor MORAIS beat Lewis GRAY 3-1
Ross WILSON lost to Sam WALKER 0-3
Ping HO lost to James WARD 0-3

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 1 against THE HAREFIELD ACADEMY result 0-6 entered on 25/10/2009

Igor MORAIS lost to Reece TAN 1-3
Damilola THOMAS lost to Zak ZILESNICK 1-3
Ryan MAYNARD lost to Guy BEN-AROYA 1-3
Igor MORAIS lost to Zak ZILESNICK 0-3
Ryan MAYNARD lost to Reece TAN 0-3
Damilola THOMAS lost to Guy BEN-AROYA 2-3

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 1 against IRISH BOYS result 0-6 entered on 24/10/2009

Igor MORAIS lost to Sam HANLEY 2-3
Ping HO lost to Paul McCREERY 1-3
William MORAIS lost to Ashley ROBINSON 2-3
Igor MORAIS lost to Paul McCREERY 0-3
William MORAIS lost to Sam HANLEY 0-3
Ping HO lost to Ashley ROBINSON 0-3

Back to Division Table

Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

Post comment as malcolm

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous