The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Junior British League 2009-10


Match Results

Matches Report Girls Division 2




OLDHAM TTC against MORPETH SCHOOL - A result 1-5 entered on 25/10/2009

Rebekah GRIFFITH lost to Majeda YASMIN 2-3
Janay GIBSON lost to Sally HOANG 1-3
Sarah WEATHERBY lost to Sayeeda MIAH 1-3
Rebekah GRIFFITH beat Sally HOANG 3-1
Sarah WEATHERBY lost to Majeda YASMIN 0-3
Janay GIBSON lost to Sayeeda MIAH 2-3

OLDHAM TTC against ST ANDREWS result 3-3 entered on 14/02/2010

Rebekah GRIFFITH beat Helen RUTHERFORD 3-1
Janay GIBSON beat Chelsea FURNIVAL 3-1
Natalie DODD lost to Emily STANDING 1-3
Rebekah GRIFFITH lost to Chelsea FURNIVAL 1-3
Natalie DODD lost to Helen RUTHERFORD 1-3
Janay GIBSON beat Emily STANDING 3-1

OLDHAM TTC against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 2 result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Rebekah GRIFFITH beat Megan KNOWLES 3-1
Natalie DODD lost to Sushmita LIMBU 2-3
Janay GIBSON beat Laura HIGHAM 3-1
Rebekah GRIFFITH beat Sushmita LIMBU 3-0
Janay GIBSON beat Megan KNOWLES 3-1
Natalie DODD lost to Laura HIGHAM 2-3

OLDHAM TTC against SPICER/YORK GARDENS result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Rebekah GRIFFITH lost to Lucy BURKS 0-3
Janay GIBSON beat FeiFei PEI 3-0
Natalie DODD beat Jessica MONIS 3-0
Rebekah GRIFFITH beat FeiFei PEI 3-2
Natalie DODD lost to Lucy BURKS 2-3
Janay GIBSON beat Jessica MONIS 3-1

OLDHAM TTC against BURTON UXBRIDGE. 2 result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Rebekah GRIFFITH beat Charlotte SPENCER 3-1
Natalie DODD lost to Jessica BIRBECK 2-3
Janay GIBSON lost to Emily ROYS 0-3
Rebekah GRIFFITH beat Jessica BIRBECK 3-0
Janay GIBSON lost to Charlotte SPENCER 2-3
Natalie DODD beat Emily ROYS 3-2

MORPETH SCHOOL - A against OLDHAM TTC result 5-1 entered on 13/02/2010

Sally HOANG beat Janay GIBSON 3-0
Majeda YASMIN beat Rebekah GRIFFITH 3-2
Sayeeda MIAH beat Natalie DODD 3-1
Sally HOANG lost to Rebekah GRIFFITH 0-3
Sayeeda MIAH beat Janay GIBSON 3-1
Majeda YASMIN beat Natalie DODD 3-1

MORPETH SCHOOL - A against ST ANDREWS result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Sally HOANG beat Helen RUTHERFORD 3-0
Majeda YASMIN lost to Chelsea FURNIVAL 2-3
Sayeeda MIAH lost to Emily STANDING 0-3
Sally HOANG lost to Chelsea FURNIVAL 1-3
Sayeeda MIAH beat Helen RUTHERFORD 3-2
Majeda YASMIN lost to Emily STANDING 2-3

MORPETH SCHOOL - A against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 2 result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Sally HOANG lost to Megan KNOWLES 2-3
Majeda YASMIN beat Sushmita LIMBU 3-1
Sayeeda MIAH beat Laura HIGHAM 3-0
Sally HOANG lost to Sushmita LIMBU 0-3
Sayeeda MIAH beat Megan KNOWLES 3-0
Majeda YASMIN beat Laura HIGHAM 3-2

MORPETH SCHOOL - A against SPICER/YORK GARDENS result 0-6 entered on 24/10/2009

Sally HOANG lost to Lucy BURKS 0-3
Majeda YASMIN lost to FeiFei PEI 1-3
Sayeeda MIAH lost to Lucy LOU 0-3
Sally HOANG lost to FeiFei PEI 0-3
Sayeeda MIAH lost to Lucy BURKS 2-3
Majeda YASMIN lost to Lucy LOU 2-3

MORPETH SCHOOL - A against BURTON UXBRIDGE. 2 result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2009

Sally HOANG beat Isobel ASHLEY 3-1
Majeda YASMIN beat Charlotte SPENCER 3-1
Sayeeda MIAH beat Emily ROYS 3-1
Sally HOANG lost to Charlotte SPENCER 2-3
Sayeeda MIAH lost to Isobel ASHLEY 0-3
Majeda YASMIN beat Emily ROYS 3-1

ST ANDREWS against OLDHAM TTC result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Chelsea FURNIVAL lost to Janay GIBSON 2-3
Helen RUTHERFORD lost to Rebekah GRIFFITH 0-3
Emily STANDING beat Sarah WEATHERBY 3-1
Chelsea FURNIVAL lost to Rebekah GRIFFITH 2-3
Emily STANDING lost to Janay GIBSON 1-3
Helen RUTHERFORD beat Sarah WEATHERBY 3-0

ST ANDREWS against MORPETH SCHOOL - A result 2-4 entered on 14/02/2010

Chelsea FURNIVAL beat Majeda YASMIN 3-0
Helen RUTHERFORD lost to Sally HOANG 2-3
Emily STANDING lost to Sayeeda MIAH 1-3
Chelsea FURNIVAL lost to Sally HOANG 1-3
Emily STANDING lost to Majeda YASMIN 1-3
Helen RUTHERFORD beat Sayeeda MIAH 3-1

ST ANDREWS against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 2 result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Chelsea FURNIVAL beat Dipa TAMANG 3-0
Helen RUTHERFORD lost to Sushmita LIMBU 1-3
Emily STANDING beat Laura HIGHAM 3-2
Chelsea FURNIVAL lost to Sushmita LIMBU 1-3
Emily STANDING beat Dipa TAMANG 3-1
Helen RUTHERFORD lost to Laura HIGHAM 0-3

ST ANDREWS against SPICER/YORK GARDENS result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Chelsea FURNIVAL lost to Lucy BURKS 0-3
Helen RUTHERFORD lost to FeiFei PEI 0-3
Emily STANDING beat Jessica MONIS 3-0
Chelsea FURNIVAL lost to FeiFei PEI 1-3
Emily STANDING lost to Lucy BURKS 0-3
Helen RUTHERFORD beat Jessica MONIS 3-1

ST ANDREWS against BURTON UXBRIDGE. 2 result 5-1 entered on 13/02/2010

Chelsea FURNIVAL beat Jessica BIRBECK 3-1
Helen RUTHERFORD lost to Charlotte SPENCER 0-3
Emily STANDING beat Emily ROYS 3-1
Chelsea FURNIVAL beat Charlotte SPENCER 3-1
Emily STANDING beat Jessica BIRBECK 3-1
Helen RUTHERFORD beat Emily ROYS 3-2

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 2 against OLDHAM TTC result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Sushmita LIMBU beat Janay GIBSON 3-2
Megan KNOWLES lost to Rebekah GRIFFITH 0-3
Laura HIGHAM beat Natalie DODD 3-0
Sushmita LIMBU lost to Rebekah GRIFFITH 1-3
Laura HIGHAM beat Janay GIBSON 3-2
Megan KNOWLES beat Natalie DODD 3-1

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 2 against MORPETH SCHOOL - A result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Sushmita LIMBU lost to Majeda YASMIN 1-3
Dipa TAMANG lost to Sally HOANG 1-3
Megan KNOWLES lost to Sayeeda MIAH 0-3
Sushmita LIMBU beat Sally HOANG 3-0
Megan KNOWLES beat Majeda YASMIN 3-2
Dipa TAMANG lost to Sayeeda MIAH 1-3

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 2 against ST ANDREWS result 1-5 entered on 13/02/2010

Sushmita LIMBU beat Helen RUTHERFORD 3-2
Megan KNOWLES lost to Chelsea FURNIVAL 0-3
Laura HIGHAM lost to Emily STANDING 1-3
Sushmita LIMBU lost to Chelsea FURNIVAL 1-3
Laura HIGHAM lost to Helen RUTHERFORD 1-3
Megan KNOWLES lost to Emily STANDING 2-3

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 2 against SPICER/YORK GARDENS result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Dipa TAMANG lost to Lucy BURKS 2-3
Megan KNOWLES lost to FeiFei PEI 0-3
Laura HIGHAM beat Lucy LOU 3-2
Dipa TAMANG lost to FeiFei PEI 1-3
Laura HIGHAM lost to Lucy BURKS 0-3
Megan KNOWLES beat Lucy LOU 3-1

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 2 against BURTON UXBRIDGE. 2 result 3-3 entered on 14/02/2010

Sushmita LIMBU lost to Jessica BIRBECK 0-3
Megan KNOWLES beat Charlotte SPENCER 3-2
Laura HIGHAM beat Emily ROYS 3-0
Sushmita LIMBU beat Charlotte SPENCER 3-0
Laura HIGHAM lost to Jessica BIRBECK 2-3
Megan KNOWLES lost to Emily ROYS 0-3

SPICER/YORK GARDENS against OLDHAM TTC result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

FeiFei PEI beat Natalie DODD 3-0
Lucy BURKS lost to Rebekah GRIFFITH 0-3
Lucy LOU beat Janay GIBSON 3-0
FeiFei PEI lost to Rebekah GRIFFITH 1-3
Lucy LOU lost to Natalie DODD 1-3
Lucy BURKS beat Janay GIBSON 3-1

SPICER/YORK GARDENS against MORPETH SCHOOL - A result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

FeiFei PEI beat Majeda YASMIN 3-2
Lucy BURKS lost to Sally HOANG 0-3
Jessica MONIS lost to Sayeeda MIAH 0-3
FeiFei PEI lost to Sally HOANG 0-3
Jessica MONIS lost to Majeda YASMIN 0-3
Lucy BURKS beat Sayeeda MIAH 3-1

SPICER/YORK GARDENS against ST ANDREWS result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2009

FeiFei PEI lost to Helen RUTHERFORD 2-3
Lucy BURKS beat Chelsea FURNIVAL 3-2
Lucy LOU beat Emily STANDING 3-2
FeiFei PEI beat Chelsea FURNIVAL 3-0
Lucy LOU beat Helen RUTHERFORD 3-2
Lucy BURKS lost to Emily STANDING 2-3

SPICER/YORK GARDENS against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 2 result 3-3 entered on 16/02/2010

FeiFei PEI beat Megan KNOWLES 3-0
Lucy BURKS lost to Sushmita LIMBU 2-3
Jessica MONIS lost to Laura HIGHAM 0-3
FeiFei PEI beat Sushmita LIMBU 3-2
Jessica MONIS lost to Megan KNOWLES 0-3
Lucy BURKS beat Laura HIGHAM 3-1

SPICER/YORK GARDENS against BURTON UXBRIDGE. 2 result 2-4 entered on 14/02/2010

FeiFei PEI lost to Jessica BIRBECK 1-3
Lucy BURKS lost to Charlotte SPENCER 1-3
Jessica MONIS lost to Emily ROYS 1-3
FeiFei PEI beat Charlotte SPENCER 3-2
Jessica MONIS lost to Jessica BIRBECK 1-3
Lucy BURKS beat Emily ROYS 3-0

BURTON UXBRIDGE. 2 against OLDHAM TTC result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Emily ROYS lost to Janay GIBSON 0-3
Jessica BIRBECK beat Natalie DODD 3-0
Charlotte SPENCER lost to Janay GIBSON 2-3
Jessica BIRBECK beat Rebekah GRIFFITH 3-1
Emily ROYS beat Natalie DODD 3-0
Charlotte SPENCER beat Rebekah GRIFFITH 3-1

BURTON UXBRIDGE. 2 against MORPETH SCHOOL - A result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Emily ROYS lost to Sayeeda MIAH 2-3
Charlotte SPENCER lost to Sally HOANG 1-3
Emily ROYS lost to Majeda YASMIN 1-3
Jessica BIRBECK beat Sayeeda MIAH 3-0
Charlotte SPENCER beat Majeda YASMIN 3-1
Jessica BIRBECK lost to Sally HOANG 0-3

BURTON UXBRIDGE. 2 against ST ANDREWS result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Jessica BIRBECK beat Helen RUTHERFORD 3-1
Charlotte SPENCER beat Chelsea FURNIVAL 3-0
Isobel ASHLEY lost to Emily STANDING 2-3
Jessica BIRBECK beat Chelsea FURNIVAL 3-1
Isobel ASHLEY lost to Helen RUTHERFORD 2-3
Charlotte SPENCER beat Emily STANDING 3-1

BURTON UXBRIDGE. 2 against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 2 result 5-1 entered on 25/10/2009

Jessica BIRBECK lost to Megan KNOWLES 0-3
Charlotte SPENCER beat Dipa TAMANG 3-0
Isobel ASHLEY beat Laura HIGHAM 3-0
Jessica BIRBECK beat Dipa TAMANG 3-2
Isobel ASHLEY beat Megan KNOWLES 3-0
Charlotte SPENCER beat Laura HIGHAM 3-1

BURTON UXBRIDGE. 2 against SPICER/YORK GARDENS result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Jessica BIRBECK lost to Lucy BURKS 1-3
Charlotte SPENCER beat FeiFei PEI 3-0
Emily ROYS beat Lucy LOU 3-1
Jessica BIRBECK lost to FeiFei PEI 0-3
Emily ROYS lost to Lucy BURKS 0-3
Charlotte SPENCER beat Lucy LOU 3-0

Back to Division Table

Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

Post comment as malcolm

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous