The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Junior British League 2009-10


Match Results

Matches Report Girls Division 3




TEAM PENIEL. B against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 3 result 6-0 entered on 25/10/2009

Estelle PURKIS beat Abisola ALAUSA 3-0
Connie HODGES beat Monsurat ALAUSA 3-0
Ella PATEL beat Kelly DAVIS 3-0
Estelle PURKIS beat Monsurat ALAUSA 3-0
Ella PATEL beat Abisola ALAUSA 3-0
Connie HODGES beat Kelly DAVIS 3-0

TEAM PENIEL. B against MORPETH SCHOOL - B result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Estelle PURKIS lost to Harriet TAYLOR 1-3
Ella PATEL lost to Chantal WILSON 2-3
Connie HODGES lost to Tracey SIMPSON 2-3
Estelle PURKIS beat Chantal WILSON 3-2
Connie HODGES lost to Harriet TAYLOR 0-3
Ella PATEL beat Tracey SIMPSON 3-0

TEAM PENIEL. B against ELLENBOROUGH. result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Estelle PURKIS lost to Charlotte BINLEY 0-3
Connie HODGES lost to Natasha WALSH 0-3
Ella PATEL beat Helen FORD 3-0
Estelle PURKIS beat Natasha WALSH 3-0
Ella PATEL lost to Charlotte BINLEY 2-3
Connie HODGES lost to Helen FORD 0-3

TEAM PENIEL. B against SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY. result 1-5 entered on 13/02/2010

Estelle PURKIS lost to Frances BAKER 1-3
Ella PATEL lost to Hannah WINFIELD 1-3
Connie HODGES lost to Alex LEE 0-3
Estelle PURKIS lost to Hannah WINFIELD 1-3
Connie HODGES lost to Frances BAKER 1-3
Ella PATEL beat Alex LEE 3-2

TEAM PENIEL. B against SUSSEX ALLIANCE result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Estelle PURKIS beat Rebecca MANN 3-0
Connie HODGES lost to Lois PEAKE 2-3
Ella PATEL beat Holly HOLDER 3-0
Estelle PURKIS lost to Lois PEAKE 1-3
Ella PATEL beat Rebecca MANN 3-1
Connie HODGES beat Holly HOLDER 3-0

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 3 against TEAM PENIEL. B result 1-5 entered on 14/02/2010

Monsurat ALAUSA lost to Ella PATEL 0-3
Abisola ALAUSA lost to Estelle PURKIS 0-3
Kelly DAVIS lost to Connie HODGES 0-3
Monsurat ALAUSA lost to Estelle PURKIS 0-3
Kelly DAVIS lost to Ella PATEL 0-3
Abisola ALAUSA beat Connie HODGES 3-1

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 3 against MORPETH SCHOOL - B result 0-6 entered on 24/10/2009

Monsurat ALAUSA lost to Harriet TAYLOR 0-3
Kelly DAVIS lost to Chantal WILSON 0-3
Abisola ALAUSA lost to Tracey SIMPSON 1-3
Monsurat ALAUSA lost to Chantal WILSON 1-3
Abisola ALAUSA lost to Harriet TAYLOR 1-3
Kelly DAVIS lost to Tracey SIMPSON 0-3

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 3 against ELLENBOROUGH. result 1-5 entered on 14/02/2010

Monsurat ALAUSA lost to Charlotte BINLEY 0-3
Abisola ALAUSA lost to Natasha WALSH 1-3
Kelly DAVIS lost to Helen FORD 0-3
Monsurat ALAUSA lost to Natasha WALSH 0-3
Kelly DAVIS lost to Charlotte BINLEY 0-3
Abisola ALAUSA beat Helen FORD 3-2

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 3 against SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY. result 0-6 entered on 24/10/2009

Monsurat ALAUSA lost to Alex LEE 0-3
Kelly DAVIS lost to Hannah WINFIELD 0-3
Abisola ALAUSA lost to Jayden BUDWORTH 0-3
Monsurat ALAUSA lost to Hannah WINFIELD 0-3
Abisola ALAUSA lost to Alex LEE 1-3
Kelly DAVIS lost to Jayden BUDWORTH 0-3

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 3 against SUSSEX ALLIANCE result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2009

Monsurat ALAUSA beat Rebecca MANN 3-2
Abisola ALAUSA lost to Lois PEAKE 0-3
Kelly DAVIS beat Holly HOLDER 3-0
Monsurat ALAUSA lost to Lois PEAKE 0-3
Kelly DAVIS lost to Rebecca MANN 0-3
Abisola ALAUSA beat Holly HOLDER 3-0

MORPETH SCHOOL - B against TEAM PENIEL. B result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Chantal WILSON beat Connie HODGES 3-0
Harriet TAYLOR lost to Estelle PURKIS 1-3
Tracey SIMPSON beat Ella PATEL 3-2
Chantal WILSON beat Estelle PURKIS 3-2
Tracey SIMPSON beat Connie HODGES 3-1
Harriet TAYLOR lost to Ella PATEL 2-3

MORPETH SCHOOL - B against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 3 result 6-0 entered on 13/02/2010

Chantal WILSON beat Monsurat ALAUSA 3-1
Harriet TAYLOR beat Abisola ALAUSA 3-0
Tracey SIMPSON beat Kelly DAVIS 3-1
Chantal WILSON beat Abisola ALAUSA 3-0
Tracey SIMPSON beat Monsurat ALAUSA 3-1
Harriet TAYLOR beat Kelly DAVIS 3-0

MORPETH SCHOOL - B against ELLENBOROUGH. result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Chantal WILSON beat Charlotte BINLEY 3-2
Harriet TAYLOR lost to Natasha WALSH 0-3
Tracey SIMPSON beat Helen FORD 3-0
Chantal WILSON beat Natasha WALSH 3-1
Tracey SIMPSON lost to Charlotte BINLEY 1-3
Harriet TAYLOR beat Helen FORD 3-0

MORPETH SCHOOL - B against SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY. result 3-3 entered on 14/02/2010

Chantal WILSON beat Frances BAKER 3-1
Harriet TAYLOR beat Hannah WINFIELD 3-0
Tracey SIMPSON lost to Jayden BUDWORTH 1-3
Chantal WILSON lost to Hannah WINFIELD 1-3
Tracey SIMPSON lost to Frances BAKER 0-3
Harriet TAYLOR beat Jayden BUDWORTH 3-2

MORPETH SCHOOL - B against SUSSEX ALLIANCE result 5-1 entered on 13/02/2010

Chantal WILSON beat Rebecca MANN 3-1
Harriet TAYLOR lost to Lois PEAKE 0-3
Tracey SIMPSON beat Holly HOLDER 3-2
Chantal WILSON beat Lois PEAKE 3-0
Tracey SIMPSON beat Rebecca MANN 3-0
Harriet TAYLOR beat Holly HOLDER 3-0

ELLENBOROUGH. against TEAM PENIEL. B result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Natasha WALSH beat Ella PATEL 3-0
Charlotte BINLEY beat Estelle PURKIS 3-1
Helen FORD lost to Connie HODGES 2-3
Natasha WALSH beat Estelle PURKIS 3-0
Helen FORD lost to Ella PATEL 1-3
Charlotte BINLEY beat Connie HODGES 3-2

ELLENBOROUGH. against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 3 result 6-0 entered on 24/10/2009

Natasha WALSH beat Abisola ALAUSA 3-0
Charlotte BINLEY beat Monsurat ALAUSA 3-0
Helen FORD beat Kelly DAVIS 30
Natasha WALSH beat Monsurat ALAUSA 3-1
Helen FORD beat Abisola ALAUSA 3-0
Charlotte BINLEY beat Kelly DAVIS 3-1

ELLENBOROUGH. against MORPETH SCHOOL - B result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Helen FORD beat Tracey SIMPSON 3-2
Natasha WALSH beat Chantal WILSON 3-0
Helen FORD lost to Harriet TAYLOR 0-3
Charlotte BINLEY lost to Tracey SIMPSON 1-3
Natasha WALSH beat Harriet TAYLOR 3-0
Charlotte BINLEY beat Chantal WILSON 3-2

ELLENBOROUGH. against SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY. result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2009

Natasha WALSH lost to Alex LEE 1-3
Charlotte BINLEY beat Hannah WINFIELD 3-2
Frances BAKER w/o
Natasha WALSH beat Hannah WINFIELD 3-2
Alex LEE w/o
Charlotte BINLEY beat Frances BAKER 3-1

ELLENBOROUGH. against SUSSEX ALLIANCE result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Natasha WALSH beat Rebecca MANN 3-0
Charlotte BINLEY beat Lois PEAKE 3-1
Helen FORD lost to Holly HOLDER 2-3
Natasha WALSH lost to Lois PEAKE 2-3
Helen FORD beat Rebecca MANN 3-1
Charlotte BINLEY beat Holly HOLDER 3-0

SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY. against TEAM PENIEL. B result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Hannah WINFIELD lost to Connie HODGES 2-3
Frances BAKER beat Estelle PURKIS 3-0
Jayden BUDWORTH lost to Ella PATEL 0-3
Hannah WINFIELD beat Estelle PURKIS 3-0
Jayden BUDWORTH lost to Connie HODGES 0-3
Frances BAKER beat Ella PATEL 3-0

SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY. against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 3 result 5-1 entered on 13/02/2010

Hannah WINFIELD beat Monsurat ALAUSA 3-0
Alex LEE beat Abisola ALAUSA 3-2
Jayden BUDWORTH beat Kelly DAVIS 3-2
Hannah WINFIELD beat Abisola ALAUSA 3-0
Jayden BUDWORTH lost to Monsurat ALAUSA 2-3
Alex LEE beat Kelly DAVIS 3-1

SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY. against MORPETH SCHOOL - B result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Hannah WINFIELD lost to Harriet TAYLOR 0-3
Alex LEE lost to Chantal WILSON 0-3
Frances BAKER lost to Tracey SIMPSON 2-3
Hannah WINFIELD lost to Chantal WILSON 0-3
Frances BAKER beat Harriet TAYLOR 3-2
Alex LEE beat Tracey SIMPSON 3-1

SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY. against ELLENBOROUGH. result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Hannah WINFIELD beat Charlotte BINLEY 3-1
Alex LEE beat Natasha WALSH 3-2
Jayden BUDWORTH lost to Helen FORD 2-3
Hannah WINFIELD beat Natasha WALSH 3-2
Jayden BUDWORTH lost to Charlotte BINLEY 0-3
Alex LEE lost to Helen FORD 2-3

SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY. against SUSSEX ALLIANCE result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Frances BAKER lost to Rebecca MANN 2-3
Alex LEE lost to Lois PEAKE 0-3
Jayden BUDWORTH beat Holly HOLDER 3-1
Frances BAKER beat Lois PEAKE 3-2
Jayden BUDWORTH beat Rebecca MANN 3-2
Alex LEE beat Holly HOLDER 3-0

SUSSEX ALLIANCE against TEAM PENIEL. B result 1-5 entered on 14/02/2010

Lois PEAKE lost to Ella PATEL 1-3
Rebecca MANN lost to Estelle PURKIS 1-3
Holly HOLDER lost to Connie HODGES 0-3
Lois PEAKE beat Estelle PURKIS 3-0
Holly HOLDER lost to Ella PATEL 1-3
Rebecca MANN lost to Connie HODGES 1-3

SUSSEX ALLIANCE against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS. 3 result 5-1 entered on 13/02/2010

Lois PEAKE beat Monsurat ALAUSA 3-0
Rebecca MANN lost to Abisola ALAUSA 1-3
Holly HOLDER beat Kelly DAVIS 3-2
Lois PEAKE beat Abisola ALAUSA 3-0
Holly HOLDER beat Monsurat ALAUSA 3-2
Rebecca MANN beat Kelly DAVIS 3-1

SUSSEX ALLIANCE against MORPETH SCHOOL - B result 0-6 entered on 24/10/2009

Lois PEAKE lost to Harriet TAYLOR 2-3
Rebecca MANN lost to Chantal WILSON 0-3
Holly HOLDER lost to Tracey SIMPSON 1-3
Lois PEAKE lost to Chantal WILSON 1-3
Holly HOLDER lost to Harriet TAYLOR 0-3
Rebecca MANN lost to Tracey SIMPSON 0-3

SUSSEX ALLIANCE against ELLENBOROUGH. result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2009

Lois PEAKE lost to Charlotte BINLEY 1-3
Rebecca MANN lost to Natasha WALSH 0-3
Holly HOLDER w/o
Lois PEAKE beat Natasha WALSH 3-2
Holly HOLDER lost to Charlotte BINLEY 0-3
Rebecca MANN w/o

SUSSEX ALLIANCE against SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY. result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Lois PEAKE beat Frances BAKER 3-2
Rebecca MANN lost to Alex LEE 0-3
Holly HOLDER beat Jayden BUDWORTH 3-2
Lois PEAKE lost to Alex LEE 2-3
Holly HOLDER lost to Frances BAKER 1-3
Rebecca MANN beat Jayden BUDWORTH 3-2

Back to Division Table

Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

Post comment as malcolm

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous