The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Junior British League 2009-10


Match Results

Matches Report Boys Division 1




DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 2 against TEAM PENIEL A result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

William MORAIS lost to Jared PATEL 0-3
Ross WILSON beat Oscar SELFRIDGE 3-1
Jared KNOWLES beat Alex HOLLAND 3-0
William MORAIS beat Oscar SELFRIDGE 3-2
Jared KNOWLES lost to Jared PATEL 1-3
Ross WILSON beat Alex HOLLAND 3-1

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 2 against CIPPENHAM result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Ross WILSON beat Edward MITCHELL 3-1
Ryan MAYNARD beat Michael HO 3-0
Damilola THOMAS lost to Tom BAINES 0-3
Ross WILSON beat Michael HO 3-1
Damilola THOMAS lost to Edward MITCHELL 2-3
Ryan MAYNARD beat Tom BAINES 3-1

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 2 against BARNET 1 result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Ross WILSON beat Matthew MULLEY 3-2
Damilola THOMAS lost to Luca MARIANO 1-3
Ryan MAYNARD lost to Sam MABEY 2-3
Ross WILSON lost to Luca MARIANO 2-3
Ryan MAYNARD beat Matthew MULLEY 3-2
Damilola THOMAS lost to Sam MABEY 1-3

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 2 against BURTON UXBRIDGE 2 result 1-5 entered on 13/02/2010

William MORAIS beat Matthew OUTHWAITE 3-1
Ryan MAYNARD lost to Adam NUTLAND 2-3
Damilola THOMAS lost to Toni ZEQIRI 0-3
William MORAIS lost to Adam NUTLAND 2-3
Damilola THOMAS lost to Matthew OUTHWAITE 1-3
Ryan MAYNARD lost to Toni ZEQIRI 0-3

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 2 against HORSHAM 1 result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

William MORAIS lost to Stephen ECKFORD 2-3
Damilola THOMAS lost to Da Shuai ZHANG 0-3
Ryan MAYNARD beat Ricki WESTON 3-0
William MORAIS lost to Da Shuai ZHANG 1-3
Ryan MAYNARD beat Stephen ECKFORD 3-0
Damilola THOMAS beat Ricki WESTON 3-2

TEAM PENIEL A against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 2 result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Oscar SELFRIDGE lost to William MORAIS 2-3
Jared PATEL beat Ross WILSON 3-0
Alex HOLLAND lost to Damilola THOMAS 0-3
Oscar SELFRIDGE lost to Ross WILSON 1-3
Alex HOLLAND lost to William MORAIS 0-3
Jared PATEL beat Damilola THOMAS 3-1

TEAM PENIEL A against CIPPENHAM result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Oscar SELFRIDGE lost to Michael HO 2-3
Jared PATEL beat Edward MITCHELL 3-1
Alex HOLLAND beat George DOWNING 3-1
Oscar SELFRIDGE beat Edward MITCHELL 3-1
Alex HOLLAND lost to Michael HO 1-3
Jared PATEL beat George DOWNING 3-1

TEAM PENIEL A against BARNET 1 result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Oscar SELFRIDGE beat Sam MABEY 3-0
Jared PATEL beat Luca MARIANO 3-0
Alex HOLLAND lost to Matthew MULLEY 1-3
Oscar SELFRIDGE lost to Luca MARIANO 1-3
Alex HOLLAND lost to Sam MABEY 0-3
Jared PATEL beat Matthew MULLEY 3-1

TEAM PENIEL A against BURTON UXBRIDGE 2 result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Oscar SELFRIDGE beat Jack WILLIAMSON 3-2
Jared PATEL beat Adam NUTLAND 3-0
Alex HOLLAND lost to Matthew OUTHWAITE 0-3
Oscar SELFRIDGE beat Adam NUTLAND 3-2
Alex HOLLAND lost to Jack WILLIAMSON 1-3
Jared PATEL beat Matthew OUTHWAITE 3-2

TEAM PENIEL A against HORSHAM 1 result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2009

Oscar SELFRIDGE beat Stephen ECKFORD 3-1
Jared PATEL lost to Da Shuai ZHANG 2-3
Alex HOLLAND lost to Ricki WESTON 2-3
Oscar SELFRIDGE lost to Da Shuai ZHANG 0-3
Alex HOLLAND beat Stephen ECKFORD 3-1
Jared PATEL beat Ricki WESTON 3-1

CIPPENHAM against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 2 result 0-6 entered on 25/10/2009

Edward MITCHELL lost to Damilola THOMAS 0-3
Michael HO lost to Ross WILSON 1-3
George DOWNING lost to Ryan MAYNARD 1-3
Edward MITCHELL lost to Ross WILSON 0-3
George DOWNING lost to Damilola THOMAS 1-3
Michael HO lost to Ryan MAYNARD 2-3

CIPPENHAM against TEAM PENIEL A result 1-5 entered on 14/02/2010

Michael HO lost to Jared PATEL 2-3
Edward MITCHELL lost to Oscar SELFRIDGE 1-3
Tom BAINES lost to Alex HOLLAND 1-3
Michael HO lost to Oscar SELFRIDGE 1-3
Tom BAINES lost to Jared PATEL 0-3
Edward MITCHELL beat Alex HOLLAND 3-0

CIPPENHAM against BARNET 1 result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Edward MITCHELL lost to Sam MABEY 1-3
Michael HO lost to Luca MARIANO 1-3
George DOWNING beat Michael HAHN 3-2
Edward MITCHELL lost to Luca MARIANO 1-3
George DOWNING lost to Sam MABEY 1-3
Michael HO beat Michael HAHN 3-0

CIPPENHAM against BURTON UXBRIDGE 2 result 0-6 entered on 13/02/2010

Michael HO lost to Matthew OUTHWAITE 2-3
Edward MITCHELL lost to Adam NUTLAND 0-3
Tom BAINES lost to Przemek BEDNARCZYK 2-3
Michael HO lost to Adam NUTLAND 2-3
Tom BAINES lost to Matthew OUTHWAITE 1-3
Edward MITCHELL lost to Przemek BEDNARCZYK 0-3

CIPPENHAM against HORSHAM 1 result 2-4 entered on 14/02/2010

Michael HO beat Stephen ECKFORD 3-0
Edward MITCHELL lost to Da Shuai ZHANG 0-3
Tom BAINES lost to Cameron THOMAS 1-3
Michael HO lost to Da Shuai ZHANG 1-3
Tom BAINES beat Stephen ECKFORD 3-2
Edward MITCHELL lost to Cameron THOMAS 1-3

BARNET 1 against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 2 result 6-0 entered on 14/02/2010

Luca MARIANO beat Ryan MAYNARD 3-2
Matthew MULLEY beat Ross WILSON 3-0
Michael HAHN beat Reece PLACID 3-1
Luca MARIANO beat Ross WILSON 3-1
Michael HAHN beat Ryan MAYNARD 3-1
Matthew MULLEY beat Reece PLACID 3-1

BARNET 1 against TEAM PENIEL A result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Luca MARIANO beat Jared PATEL 3-1
Matthew MULLEY lost to Oscar SELFRIDGE 1-3
Michael HAHN beat Alex HOLLAND 3-2
Luca MARIANO beat Oscar SELFRIDGE 3-2
Michael HAHN lost to Jared PATEL 2-3
Matthew MULLEY beat Alex HOLLAND 3-0

BARNET 1 against CIPPENHAM result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Sam MABEY beat Edward MITCHELL 3-0
Matthew MULLEY beat Michael HO 3-2
Michael HAHN beat Tom BAINES 3-2
Sam MABEY lost to Michael HO 0-3
Michael HAHN lost to Edward MITCHELL 1-3
Matthew MULLEY beat Tom BAINES 3-0

BARNET 1 against BURTON UXBRIDGE 2 result 1-5 entered on 25/10/2009

Matthew MULLEY beat Edward FREEMAN 3-1
Sam MABEY lost to Jack WILLIAMSON 0-3
Michael HAHN lost to Matthew OUTHWAITE 1-3
Matthew MULLEY lost to Jack WILLIAMSON 2-3
Michael HAHN lost to Edward FREEMAN 2-3
Sam MABEY lost to Matthew OUTHWAITE 1-3

BARNET 1 against HORSHAM 1 result 1-5 entered on 13/02/2010

Luca MARIANO beat Stephen ECKFORD 3-0
Sam MABEY lost to Da Shuai ZHANG 0-3
Michael HAHN lost to Cameron THOMAS 0-3
Luca MARIANO lost to Da Shuai ZHANG 0-3
Michael HAHN lost to Stephen ECKFORD 1-3
Sam MABEY lost to Cameron THOMAS 0-3

BURTON UXBRIDGE 2 against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 2 result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Adam NUTLAND lost to Damilola THOMAS 2-3
Jack WILLIAMSON lost to William MORAIS 0-3
Edward FREEMAN lost to Ryan MAYNARD 1-3
Adam NUTLAND beat William MORAIS 3-0
Edward FREEMAN lost to Damilola THOMAS 1-3
Jack WILLIAMSON beat Ryan MAYNARD 3-2

BURTON UXBRIDGE 2 against TEAM PENIEL A result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Adam NUTLAND lost to Jared PATEL 1-3
Matthew OUTHWAITE lost to Oscar SELFRIDGE 1-3
Przemek BEDNARCZYK beat Alex HOLLAND 3-1
Adam NUTLAND lost to Oscar SELFRIDGE 0-3
Przemek BEDNARCZYK lost to Jared PATEL 0-3
Matthew OUTHWAITE beat Alex HOLLAND 3-0

BURTON UXBRIDGE 2 against CIPPENHAM result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2009

Adam NUTLAND beat Michael HO 3-1
Jack WILLIAMSON beat Edward MITCHELL 3-2
Matthew OUTHWAITE lost to George DOWNING 0-3
Adam NUTLAND beat Edward MITCHELL 3-2
Matthew OUTHWAITE lost to Michael HO 0-3
Jack WILLIAMSON beat George DOWNING 3-0

BURTON UXBRIDGE 2 against BARNET 1 result 6-0 entered on 14/02/2010

Adam NUTLAND beat Matthew MULLEY 3-2
Matthew OUTHWAITE beat Luca MARIANO 3-1
Toni ZEQIRI beat Michael HAHN 3-1
Adam NUTLAND beat Luca MARIANO 3-2
Toni ZEQIRI beat Matthew MULLEY 3-0
Matthew OUTHWAITE beat Michael HAHN 3-0

BURTON UXBRIDGE 2 against HORSHAM 1 result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Adam NUTLAND beat Stephen ECKFORD 3-0
Matthew OUTHWAITE lost to Da Shuai ZHANG 0-3
Toni ZEQIRI beat Cameron THOMAS 3-2
Adam NUTLAND lost to Da Shuai ZHANG 2-3
Toni ZEQIRI beat Stephen ECKFORD 3-0
Matthew OUTHWAITE beat Cameron THOMAS 3-1

HORSHAM 1 against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 2 result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Da Shuai ZHANG beat William MORAIS 3-2
Stephen ECKFORD lost to Ross WILSON 0-3
Cameron THOMAS lost to Ryan MAYNARD 1-3
Da Shuai ZHANG beat Ross WILSON 3-0
Cameron THOMAS lost to William MORAIS 1-3
Stephen ECKFORD lost to Ryan MAYNARD 0-3

HORSHAM 1 against TEAM PENIEL A result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Da Shuai ZHANG beat Jared PATEL 3-2
Stephen ECKFORD beat Oscar SELFRIDGE 3-0
Cameron THOMAS beat Alex HOLLAND 3-0
Da Shuai ZHANG beat Oscar SELFRIDGE 3-0
Cameron THOMAS lost to Jared PATEL 0-3
Stephen ECKFORD lost to Alex HOLLAND 0-3

HORSHAM 1 against CIPPENHAM result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Da Shuai ZHANG beat Michael HO 3-1
Stephen ECKFORD lost to Edward MITCHELL 0-3
Ricki WESTON beat George DOWNING 3-2
Da Shuai ZHANG beat Edward MITCHELL 3-0
Ricki WESTON lost to Michael HO 0-3
Stephen ECKFORD lost to George DOWNING 1-3

HORSHAM 1 against BARNET 1 result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Da Shuai ZHANG beat Matthew MULLEY 3-0
Stephen ECKFORD lost to Luca MARIANO 0-3
Ricki WESTON lost to Sam MABEY 0-3
Da Shuai ZHANG beat Luca MARIANO 3-1
Ricki WESTON lost to Matthew MULLEY 1-3
Stephen ECKFORD lost to Sam MABEY 0-3

HORSHAM 1 against BURTON UXBRIDGE 2 result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Da Shuai ZHANG lost to Edward FREEMAN 1-3
Stephen ECKFORD lost to Adam NUTLAND 0-3
Ricki WESTON beat Matthew OUTHWAITE 3-0
Da Shuai ZHANG beat Adam NUTLAND 3-0
Ricki WESTON lost to Edward FREEMAN 0-3
Stephen ECKFORD lost to Matthew OUTHWAITE 0-3

Back to Division Table

Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

Post comment as malcolm

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous