The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Junior British League 2009-10

Division Standings Report

Boys Division 2A

 

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
EF
EA
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3
10
10
0
0
160
69
50
10
20
2.00
2
BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS
10
5
2
3
115
104
30
30
12
1.20
3
BEDFORD MODERN
10
4
2
4
119
115
32
28
10
1.00
4
ORMESBY A
10
3
4
3
114
122
29
31
10
1.00
5
ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS
10
2
1
7
94
137
22
38
5
.50
6
BURTON UXBRIDGE 3
10
1
1
8
90
145
17
43
3
.30


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6
DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 - 5-1 6-0 4-2 4-2 6-0
ORMESBY A 1-5 - 3-3 4-2 3-3 3-3
BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 0-6 1-5 - 1-5 1-5 2-4
ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS 0-6 1-5 4-2 - 2-4 2-4
BEDFORD MODERN 2-4 3-3 4-2 5-1 - 2-4
BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS 2-4 5-1 1-5 3-3 4-2 -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Jared KNOWLES DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 16 14 87.5
Reece PLACID DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 8 7 87.5
Emre IBATOGLU DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 20 17 85
Declan O'BRIEN BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS 20 16 80
Tony WILKINSON DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 16 12 75
Ben GARDNER BEDFORD MODERN 20 14 70
Mark JOHNSON ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS 20 12 60
Paul SMITH ORMESBY A 20 12 60
Ian BROWN BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS 14 7 50
Nathan FORBES BEDFORD MODERN 17 8 47.05
James COLEMAN BEDFORD MODERN 11 5 45.45
Adam SMITH ORMESBY A 20 9 45
Przemek BEDNARCZYK BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 12 5 41.66
Anthony PHOENIX ORMESBY A 20 8 40
Toni ZEQIRI BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 10 4 40
Jack STYRING BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 8 3 37.5
Josh ROBINSON BEDFORD MODERN 10 3 30
James LIDDIARD BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 14 4 28.57
Jamie HUDD ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS 20 5 25
James GRAYSON ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS 20 5 25
Alex COONEY BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS 13 3 23.07
Andrew RECK BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS 11 2 18.18
Alistair HAWTHORN BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 12 1 8.33

Back to Division Table
Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

Post comment as malcolm

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous