The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Junior British League 2009-10


Match Results

Matches Report Boys Division 2A




DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 against ORMESBY A result 5-1 entered on 25/10/2009

Tony WILKINSON beat Adam SMITH 3-0
Emre IBATOGLU lost to Paul SMITH 1-3
Reece PLACID beat Anthony PHOENIX 3-1
Tony WILKINSON beat Paul SMITH 3-1
Reece PLACID beat Adam SMITH 3-0
Emre IBATOGLU beat Anthony PHOENIX 3-0

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 against BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 result 6-0 entered on 13/02/2010

Jared KNOWLES beat Alistair HAWTHORN 3-0
Reece PLACID beat Toni ZEQIRI 3-2
Emre IBATOGLU beat James LIDDIARD 3-1
Jared KNOWLES beat Toni ZEQIRI 3-0
Emre IBATOGLU beat Alistair HAWTHORN 3-1
Reece PLACID beat James LIDDIARD 3-1

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 against ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Tony WILKINSON beat James GRAYSON 3-0
Emre IBATOGLU lost to Mark JOHNSON 2-3
Jared KNOWLES beat Jamie HUDD 3-1
Tony WILKINSON lost to Mark JOHNSON 0-3
Jared KNOWLES beat James GRAYSON 3-0
Emre IBATOGLU beat Jamie HUDD 3-2

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 against BEDFORD MODERN result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Jared KNOWLES beat Nathan FORBES 3-2
Tony WILKINSON lost to Ben GARDNER 2-3
Emre IBATOGLU beat Josh ROBINSON 3-0
Jared KNOWLES lost to Ben GARDNER 1-3
Emre IBATOGLU beat Nathan FORBES 3-0
Tony WILKINSON beat Josh ROBINSON 3-1

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 against BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS result 6-0 entered on 24/10/2009

Tony WILKINSON beat Alex COONEY 3-0
Emre IBATOGLU beat Declan O'BRIEN 3-0
Jared KNOWLES beat Ian BROWN 3-1
Tony WILKINSON beat Declan O'BRIEN 3-1
Jared KNOWLES beat Alex COONEY 3-1
Emre IBATOGLU beat Ian BROWN 3-0

ORMESBY A against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 result 1-5 entered on 14/02/2010

Paul SMITH lost to Reece PLACID 0-3
Anthony PHOENIX lost to Jared KNOWLES 1-3
Adam SMITH lost to Emre IBATOGLU 2-3
Paul SMITH lost to Jared KNOWLES 2-3
Adam SMITH beat Reece PLACID 3-2
Anthony PHOENIX lost to Emre IBATOGLU 2-3

ORMESBY A against BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Paul SMITH beat Przemek BEDNARCZYK 3-2
Adam SMITH lost to Toni ZEQIRI 2-3
Anthony PHOENIX lost to Alistair HAWTHORN 2-3
Paul SMITH beat Toni ZEQIRI 3-2
Anthony PHOENIX lost to Przemek BEDNARCZYK 0-3
Adam SMITH beat Alistair HAWTHORN 3-2

ORMESBY A against ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Paul SMITH beat James GRAYSON 3-2
Anthony PHOENIX lost to Mark JOHNSON 2-3
Adam SMITH beat Jamie HUDD 3-0
Paul SMITH lost to Mark JOHNSON 0-3
Adam SMITH beat James GRAYSON 3-0
Anthony PHOENIX beat Jamie HUDD 3-1

ORMESBY A against BEDFORD MODERN result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Paul SMITH beat Nathan FORBES 3-1
Adam SMITH beat Ben GARDNER 3-2
Anthony PHOENIX beat James COLEMAN 3-1
Paul SMITH lost to Ben GARDNER 2-3
Anthony PHOENIX lost to Nathan FORBES 1-3
Adam SMITH lost to James COLEMAN 2-3

ORMESBY A against BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2009

Paul SMITH beat Alex COONEY 3-0
Adam SMITH lost to Declan O'BRIEN 1-3
Anthony PHOENIX beat Ian BROWN 3-2
Paul SMITH lost to Declan O'BRIEN 0-3
Anthony PHOENIX beat Alex COONEY 3-2
Adam SMITH lost to Ian BROWN 1-3

BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 result 0-6 entered on 25/10/2009

Przemek BEDNARCZYK lost to Emre IBATOGLU 2-3
James LIDDIARD lost to Tony WILKINSON 0-3
Alistair HAWTHORN lost to Jared KNOWLES 0-3
Przemek BEDNARCZYK lost to Tony WILKINSON 2-3
Alistair HAWTHORN lost to Emre IBATOGLU 1-3
James LIDDIARD lost to Jared KNOWLES 1-3

BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 against ORMESBY A result 1-5 entered on 13/02/2010

Alistair HAWTHORN lost to Anthony PHOENIX 2-3
James LIDDIARD lost to Paul SMITH 0-3
Jack STYRING lost to Adam SMITH 0-3
Alistair HAWTHORN lost to Paul SMITH 2-3
Jack STYRING lost to Anthony PHOENIX 2-3
James LIDDIARD beat Adam SMITH 3-1

BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 against ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS result 1-5 entered on 24/10/2009

Toni ZEQIRI beat James GRAYSON 3-0
James LIDDIARD lost to Mark JOHNSON 1-3
Alistair HAWTHORN lost to Jamie HUDD 0-3
Toni ZEQIRI lost to Mark JOHNSON 2-3
Alistair HAWTHORN lost to James GRAYSON 0-3
James LIDDIARD lost to Jamie HUDD 1-3

BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 against BEDFORD MODERN result 1-5 entered on 14/02/2010

Przemek BEDNARCZYK lost to Nathan FORBES 1-3
Jack STYRING lost to Ben GARDNER 0-3
James COLEMAN w/o
Przemek BEDNARCZYK lost to Ben GARDNER 0-3
Nathan FORBES w/o
Jack STYRING beat James COLEMAN 3-1

BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 against BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS result 2-4 entered on 14/02/2010

Przemek BEDNARCZYK beat Alex COONEY 3-0
Jack STYRING lost to Declan O'BRIEN 0-3
Andrew RECK w/o
Przemek BEDNARCZYK lost to Declan O'BRIEN 0-3
Alex COONEY w/o
Jack STYRING beat Andrew RECK 3-1

ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 result 0-6 entered on 13/02/2010

Mark JOHNSON lost to Tony WILKINSON 1-3
James GRAYSON lost to Reece PLACID 2-3
Jamie HUDD lost to Emre IBATOGLU 1-3
Mark JOHNSON lost to Reece PLACID 0-3
Jamie HUDD lost to Tony WILKINSON 2-3
James GRAYSON lost to Emre IBATOGLU 0-3

ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS against ORMESBY A result 1-5 entered on 24/10/2009

Mark JOHNSON beat Adam SMITH 3-1
James GRAYSON lost to Paul SMITH 0-3
Jamie HUDD lost to Anthony PHOENIX 0-3
Mark JOHNSON lost to Paul SMITH 1-3
Jamie HUDD lost to Adam SMITH 0-3
James GRAYSON lost to Anthony PHOENIX 1-3

ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS against BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Mark JOHNSON beat James LIDDIARD 3-0
James GRAYSON beat Alistair HAWTHORN 3-2
Jamie HUDD lost to Jack STYRING 0-3
Mark JOHNSON beat Alistair HAWTHORN 3-1
Jamie HUDD lost to James LIDDIARD 2-3
James GRAYSON beat Jack STYRING 3-2

ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS against BEDFORD MODERN result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Mark JOHNSON lost to Nathan FORBES 2-3
James GRAYSON beat Ben GARDNER 3-2
Jamie HUDD beat James COLEMAN 3-1
Mark JOHNSON lost to Ben GARDNER 0-3
Jamie HUDD lost to Nathan FORBES 1-3
James GRAYSON lost to James COLEMAN 0-3

ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS against BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS result 2-4 entered on 14/02/2010

Mark JOHNSON beat Andrew RECK 3-0
James GRAYSON lost to Declan O'BRIEN 1-3
Jamie HUDD lost to Ian BROWN 0-3
Mark JOHNSON lost to Declan O'BRIEN 0-3
Jamie HUDD beat Andrew RECK 3-2
James GRAYSON lost to Ian BROWN 0-3

BEDFORD MODERN against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Ben GARDNER beat Emre IBATOGLU 3-0
Nathan FORBES beat Tony WILKINSON 3-1
Josh ROBINSON lost to Jared KNOWLES 0-3
Ben GARDNER lost to Tony WILKINSON 2-3
Josh ROBINSON lost to Emre IBATOGLU 0-3
Nathan FORBES lost to Jared KNOWLES 0-3

BEDFORD MODERN against ORMESBY A result 3-3 entered on 14/03/2010

Ben GARDNER beat Anthony PHOENIX 3-1
James COLEMAN lost to Paul SMITH 0-3
Josh ROBINSON lost to Adam SMITH 0-3
Ben GARDNER beat Paul SMITH 3-0
Josh ROBINSON beat Anthony PHOENIX 3-0
James COLEMAN lost to Adam SMITH 0-3

BEDFORD MODERN against BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2009

Ben GARDNER beat Przemek BEDNARCZYK 3-1
Nathan FORBES lost to Toni ZEQIRI 2-3
Josh ROBINSON beat James LIDDIARD 3-2
Ben GARDNER beat Toni ZEQIRI 3-1
Josh ROBINSON lost to Przemek BEDNARCZYK 2-3
Nathan FORBES beat James LIDDIARD 3-2

BEDFORD MODERN against ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS result 5-1 entered on 13/02/2010

James COLEMAN beat James GRAYSON 3-2
Nathan FORBES beat Jamie HUDD 3-1
Ben GARDNER beat James GRAYSON 3-1
Nathan FORBES lost to Mark JOHNSON 0-3
James COLEMAN beat Jamie HUDD 3-1
Ben GARDNER beat Mark JOHNSON 3-1

BEDFORD MODERN against BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Ben GARDNER beat Andrew RECK 3-0
Nathan FORBES lost to Declan O'BRIEN 1-3
Josh ROBINSON lost to Ian BROWN 0-3
Ben GARDNER lost to Declan O'BRIEN 0-3
Josh ROBINSON beat Andrew RECK 3-1
Nathan FORBES lost to Ian BROWN 1-3

BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 3 result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Declan O'BRIEN beat Tony WILKINSON 3-0
Alex COONEY lost to Jared KNOWLES 1-3
Ian BROWN lost to Emre IBATOGLU 1-3
Declan O'BRIEN beat Jared KNOWLES 3-1
Ian BROWN lost to Tony WILKINSON 0-3
Alex COONEY lost to Emre IBATOGLU 0-3

BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS against ORMESBY A result 5-1 entered on 13/02/2010

Declan O'BRIEN beat Anthony PHOENIX 3-0
Alex COONEY lost to Paul SMITH 1-3
Ian BROWN beat Adam SMITH 3-0
Declan O'BRIEN beat Paul SMITH 3-0
Ian BROWN beat Anthony PHOENIX 3-1
Alex COONEY beat Adam SMITH 3-1

BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS against BURTON UXBRIDGE 3 result 1-5 entered on 24/10/2009

Declan O'BRIEN lost to Przemek BEDNARCZYK 1-3
Ian BROWN lost to Toni ZEQIRI 0-3
Andrew RECK lost to James LIDDIARD 2-3
Declan O'BRIEN beat Toni ZEQIRI 3-0
Andrew RECK lost to Przemek BEDNARCZYK 0-3
Ian BROWN lost to James LIDDIARD 0-3

BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS against ROTHERHAM SCORPIONS result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2009

Declan O'BRIEN beat James GRAYSON 3-0
Alex COONEY lost to Mark JOHNSON 1-3
Andrew RECK beat Jamie HUDD 3-1
Declan O'BRIEN beat Mark JOHNSON 3-1
Andrew RECK lost to James GRAYSON 1-3
Alex COONEY lost to Jamie HUDD 2-3

BALLINCOLLIG BATTERS against BEDFORD MODERN result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2009

Declan O'BRIEN lost to Nathan FORBES 2-3
Alex COONEY beat Ben GARDNER 3-1
Andrew RECK lost to James COLEMAN 2-3
Declan O'BRIEN beat Ben GARDNER 3-1
Andrew RECK beat Nathan FORBES 3-2
Alex COONEY beat James COLEMAN 3-0

Back to Division Table

Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

Post comment as malcolm

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous