The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Junior British League 2009-10


Match Results

Matches Report Boys Division 2B




SHEFFIELD A against AEL-y-BRYN result 1-5 entered on 25/10/2009

Eric WAN beat Jonathan EVANS 3-2
Louis HAVENHAND lost to Daniel O'CONNELL 0-3
William BOARDMAN lost to Joshua JENKINS 2-3
Eric WAN lost to Daniel O'CONNELL 1-3
William BOARDMAN lost to Jonathan EVANS 0-3
Louis HAVENHAND lost to Joshua JENKINS 1-3

SHEFFIELD A against OLOP - IMPACT result 1-5 entered on 13/02/2010

Eric WAN lost to Daniel MOSES 2-3
Luke TATTERSHALL lost to Liam McTIERNAN 1-3
Scott HOLLOWOOD lost to Sam NOLAN 1-3
Eric WAN lost to Liam McTIERNAN 1-3
Scott HOLLOWOOD lost to Daniel MOSES 0-3
Luke TATTERSHALL beat Sam NOLAN 3-2

SHEFFIELD A against HALTON TTC result 5-1 entered on 24/10/2009

Eric WAN beat Marcus McNULTY 3-0
Louis HAVENHAND lost to Jordan POTTS 2-3
William BOARDMAN beat Nabil HUDDA 3-0
Eric WAN beat Jordan POTTS 3-1
William BOARDMAN beat Marcus McNULTY 3-0
Louis HAVENHAND beat Nabil HUDDA 3-0

SHEFFIELD A against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 4 result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Eric WAN beat Dritan SADIKU 3-0
Luke TATTERSHALL lost to Folusho THOMAS 1-3
Scott HOLLOWOOD lost to Harpel JUTTLA 0-3
Eric WAN beat Folusho THOMAS 3-1
Scott HOLLOWOOD lost to Dritan SADIKU 1-3
Luke TATTERSHALL lost to Harpel JUTTLA 0-3

SHEFFIELD A against WOOD GREEN result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Eric WAN lost to Nicholas GILMOUR 2-3
Louis HAVENHAND lost to Michael SIKET 0-3
William BOARDMAN beat Ryan FELLOWS 3-0
Eric WAN lost to Michael SIKET 0-3
William BOARDMAN beat Nicholas GILMOUR 3-1
Louis HAVENHAND lost to Ryan FELLOWS 2-3

AEL-y-BRYN against SHEFFIELD A result 5-1 entered on 14/02/2010

Daniel O'CONNELL beat Luke TATTERSHALL 3-0
Jonathan EVANS beat William BOARDMAN 3-1
Joshua JENKINS lost to Scott HOLLOWOOD 2-3
Daniel O'CONNELL beat William BOARDMAN 3-0
Joshua JENKINS beat Luke TATTERSHALL 3-1
Jonathan EVANS beat Scott HOLLOWOOD 3-1

AEL-y-BRYN against OLOP - IMPACT result 5-1 entered on 24/10/2009

Daniel O'CONNELL beat Daniel MOSES 3-0
Jonathan EVANS lost to Liam McTIERNAN 1-3
Joshua JENKINS beat Sam NOLAN 3-1
Daniel O'CONNELL beat Liam McTIERNAN 3-0
Joshua JENKINS beat Daniel MOSES 3-0
Jonathan EVANS beat Sam NOLAN 3-1

AEL-y-BRYN against HALTON TTC result 5-1 entered on 13/02/2010

Daniel O'CONNELL beat Matthew McCORMICK 3-0
Joshua JENKINS beat Jordan POTTS 3-1
Alexander O'CONNELL beat Mason MCLARNEY 3-1
Daniel O'CONNELL beat Jordan POTTS 3-1
Alexander O'CONNELL lost to Matthew McCORMICK 2-3
Joshua JENKINS beat Mason MCLARNEY 3-0

AEL-y-BRYN against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 4 result 6-0 entered on 24/10/2009

Daniel O'CONNELL beat Dritan SADIKU 3-0
Jonathan EVANS beat Reece PLACID 3-0
Joshua JENKINS beat Folusho THOMAS 3-1
Daniel O'CONNELL beat Reece PLACID 3-1
Joshua JENKINS beat Dritan SADIKU 3-2
Jonathan EVANS beat Folusho THOMAS 3-1

AEL-y-BRYN against WOOD GREEN result 5-1 entered on 25/10/2009

Daniel O'CONNELL beat Nicholas GILMOUR 3-1
Jonathan EVANS beat Michael SIKET 3-2
Joshua JENKINS lost to Ryan FELLOWS 1-3
Daniel O'CONNELL beat Michael SIKET 3-0
Joshua JENKINS beat Nicholas GILMOUR 3-2
Jonathan EVANS beat Ryan FELLOWS 3-1

OLOP - IMPACT against SHEFFIELD A result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Liam McTIERNAN beat Louis HAVENHAND 3-0
Daniel MOSES beat Eric WAN 3-2
Sam NOLAN lost to William BOARDMAN 1-3
Liam McTIERNAN lost to Eric WAN 1-3
Sam NOLAN lost to Louis HAVENHAND 0-3
Daniel MOSES lost to William BOARDMAN 0-3

OLOP - IMPACT against AEL-y-BRYN result 2-4 entered on 14/02/2010

Liam McTIERNAN lost to Jonathan EVANS 2-3
Daniel MOSES lost to Daniel O'CONNELL 0-3
Sam NOLAN beat Joshua JENKINS 3-2
Liam McTIERNAN lost to Daniel O'CONNELL 0-3
Sam NOLAN lost to Jonathan EVANS 0-3
Daniel MOSES beat Joshua JENKINS 3-2

OLOP - IMPACT against HALTON TTC result 5-1 entered on 24/10/2009

Liam McTIERNAN beat Marcus McNULTY 3-0
Daniel MOSES beat Jordan POTTS 3-1
Sam NOLAN beat Nabil HUDDA 3-2
Liam McTIERNAN lost to Jordan POTTS 2-3
Sam NOLAN beat Marcus McNULTY 3-2
Daniel MOSES beat Nabil HUDDA 3-1

OLOP - IMPACT against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 4 result 5-1 entered on 14/02/2010

Sam NOLAN beat Dritan SADIKU 3-1
Daniel MOSES beat Harpel JUTTLA 3-2
Liam McTIERNAN beat Dritan SADIKU 3-0
Daniel MOSES beat Folusho THOMAS 3-0
Sam NOLAN lost to Harpel JUTTLA 0-3
Liam McTIERNAN beat Folusho THOMAS 3-0

OLOP - IMPACT against WOOD GREEN result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Liam McTIERNAN beat Ryan FELLOWS 3-0
Daniel MOSES lost to Michael SIKET 1-3
Sam NOLAN beat Shafaz AHMED 3-0
Liam McTIERNAN lost to Michael SIKET 2-3
Sam NOLAN lost to Ryan FELLOWS 0-3
Daniel MOSES beat Shafaz AHMED 3-0

HALTON TTC against SHEFFIELD A result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Jordan POTTS beat Luke TATTERSHALL 3-0
Matthew McCORMICK lost to William BOARDMAN 0-3
Marcus McNULTY beat Scott HOLLOWOOD 3-1
Jordan POTTS beat William BOARDMAN 3-1
Marcus McNULTY beat Luke TATTERSHALL 3-0
Matthew McCORMICK lost to Scott HOLLOWOOD 2-3

HALTON TTC against AEL-y-BRYN result 0-6 entered on 24/10/2009

Jordan POTTS lost to Jonathan EVANS 2-3
Marcus McNULTY lost to Daniel O'CONNELL 1-3
Nabil HUDDA lost to Joshua JENKINS 1-3
Jordan POTTS lost to Daniel O'CONNELL 0-3
Nabil HUDDA lost to Jonathan EVANS 0-3
Marcus McNULTY lost to Joshua JENKINS 2-3

HALTON TTC against OLOP - IMPACT result 0-6 entered on 13/02/2010

Jordan POTTS lost to Daniel MOSES 0-3
Matthew McCORMICK lost to Liam McTIERNAN 0-3
Mason MCLARNEY lost to Sam NOLAN 0-3
Jordan POTTS lost to Liam McTIERNAN 1-3
Mason MCLARNEY lost to Daniel MOSES 0-3
Matthew McCORMICK lost to Sam NOLAN 2-3

HALTON TTC against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 4 result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2009

Matthew McCORMICK beat Dritan SADIKU 3-2
Jordan POTTS lost to Reece PLACID 0-3
Nabil HUDDA beat Folusho THOMAS 3-2
Matthew McCORMICK lost to Reece PLACID 2-3
Nabil HUDDA lost to Dritan SADIKU 0-3
Jordan POTTS beat Folusho THOMAS 3-1

HALTON TTC against WOOD GREEN result 3-3 entered on 14/02/2010

Jordan POTTS lost to Ryan FELLOWS 1-3
Marcus McNULTY beat Michael SIKET 3-1
Mason MCLARNEY beat Shafaz AHMED 3-1
Jordan POTTS lost to Michael SIKET 0-3
Mason MCLARNEY lost to Ryan FELLOWS 2-3
Marcus McNULTY beat Shafaz AHMED 3-0

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 4 against SHEFFIELD A result 1-5 entered on 24/10/2009

Reece PLACID beat Louis HAVENHAND 3-1
Dritan SADIKU lost to Eric WAN 1-3
Folusho THOMAS lost to William BOARDMAN 2-3
Reece PLACID lost to Eric WAN 1-3
Folusho THOMAS lost to Louis HAVENHAND 2-3
Dritan SADIKU lost to William BOARDMAN 2-3

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 4 against AEL-y-BRYN result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Folusho THOMAS lost to Jonathan EVANS 1-3
Dritan SADIKU lost to Daniel O'CONNELL 2-3
Harpel JUTTLA beat Joshua JENKINS 3-0
Folusho THOMAS lost to Daniel O'CONNELL 1-3
Harpel JUTTLA lost to Jonathan EVANS 1-3
Dritan SADIKU beat Joshua JENKINS 3-1

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 4 against OLOP - IMPACT result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Dritan SADIKU lost to Daniel MOSES 0-3
Folusho THOMAS lost to Liam McTIERNAN 2-3
Sam NOLAN w/o
Dritan SADIKU beat Liam McTIERNAN 3-2
Daniel MOSES w/o
Folusho THOMAS beat Sam NOLAN 3-1

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 4 against HALTON TTC result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Folusho THOMAS beat Matthew McCORMICK 3-0
Dritan SADIKU lost to Jordan POTTS 1-3
Harpel JUTTLA beat Mason MCLARNEY 3-0
Folusho THOMAS lost to Jordan POTTS 2-3
Harpel JUTTLA beat Matthew McCORMICK 3-0
Dritan SADIKU beat Mason MCLARNEY 3-0

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 4 against WOOD GREEN result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Folusho THOMAS lost to Ryan FELLOWS 0-3
Dritan SADIKU lost to Michael SIKET 2-3
Harpel JUTTLA beat Shafaz AHMED 3-0
Folusho THOMAS beat Michael SIKET 3-0
Harpel JUTTLA beat Ryan FELLOWS 3-0
Dritan SADIKU beat Shafaz AHMED 3-1

WOOD GREEN against SHEFFIELD A result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Michael SIKET beat Luke TATTERSHALL 3-1
Ryan FELLOWS beat Eric WAN 3-1
Shafaz AHMED lost to Scott HOLLOWOOD 0-3
Michael SIKET lost to Eric WAN 2-3
Shafaz AHMED lost to Luke TATTERSHALL 0-3
Ryan FELLOWS beat Scott HOLLOWOOD 3-2

WOOD GREEN against AEL-y-BRYN result 1-5 entered on 13/02/2010

Michael SIKET beat Jonathan EVANS 3-1
Ryan FELLOWS lost to Daniel O'CONNELL 0-3
Shafaz AHMED lost to Joshua JENKINS 0-3
Michael SIKET lost to Daniel O'CONNELL 0-3
Shafaz AHMED lost to Jonathan EVANS 0-3
Ryan FELLOWS lost to Joshua JENKINS 1-3

WOOD GREEN against OLOP - IMPACT result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Michael SIKET lost to Daniel MOSES 1-3
Nicholas GILMOUR beat Liam McTIERNAN 3-0
Ryan FELLOWS lost to Sam NOLAN 1-3
Michael SIKET lost to Liam McTIERNAN 0-3
Ryan FELLOWS lost to Daniel MOSES 1-3
Nicholas GILMOUR beat Sam NOLAN 3-0

WOOD GREEN against HALTON TTC result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2009

Michael SIKET lost to Jordan POTTS 1-3
Nicholas GILMOUR beat Matthew McCORMICK 3-1
Ryan FELLOWS beat Nabil HUDDA 3-0
Michael SIKET beat Matthew McCORMICK 3-0
Ryan FELLOWS lost to Jordan POTTS 2-3
Nicholas GILMOUR beat Nabil HUDDA 3-0

WOOD GREEN against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 4 result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Michael SIKET beat Dritan SADIKU 3-2
Nicholas GILMOUR lost to Reece PLACID 2-3
Ryan FELLOWS beat Folusho THOMAS 3-1
Michael SIKET lost to Reece PLACID 2-3
Ryan FELLOWS beat Dritan SADIKU 3-2
Nicholas GILMOUR beat Folusho THOMAS 3-0

Back to Division Table

Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

Post comment as malcolm

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous