The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Junior British League 2009-10


Match Results

Matches Report Boys Division 3A




AquaServ CLUB MID-CHESHIRE against WESTFIELD TTC result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Steve NICHOLLS beat Miles CHAN 3-2
Chris HATTON lost to Jack COLEMAN 1-3
Chris PATTISON lost to Sam WILDMAN 0-3
Steve NICHOLLS lost to Jack COLEMAN 1-3
Chris PATTISON lost to Miles CHAN 0-3
Chris HATTON beat Sam WILDMAN 3-1

AquaServ CLUB MID-CHESHIRE against YORK GARDENS result 1-5 entered on 13/02/2010

Michael LUNN lost to tiago BRANCO 2-3
Chris HATTON lost to Alois CLAIR 0-3
Tom HILL lost to Aaron SMITH 2-3
Michael LUNN beat Alois CLAIR 3-1
Tom HILL lost to tiago BRANCO 1-3
Chris HATTON lost to Aaron SMITH 1-3

AquaServ CLUB MID-CHESHIRE against CLIFFEDALE CHANDLERS result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Steve NICHOLLS beat Adam HARRISON 3-2
Chris HATTON beat Michael BATES 3-2
Chris PATTISON lost to Peter CLAXTON 0-3
Steve NICHOLLS beat Michael BATES 3-0
Chris PATTISON lost to Adam HARRISON 1-3
Chris HATTON beat Peter CLAXTON 3-1

AquaServ CLUB MID-CHESHIRE against DE VERE NETTS result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Michael LUNN beat Isaac BEEVOR 3-2
Chris HATTON lost to Brandon CROUCHMAN 1-3
Tom HILL beat Philip LAWSON 3-0
Michael LUNN beat Brandon CROUCHMAN 3-0
Tom HILL beat Isaac BEEVOR 3-1
Chris HATTON lost to Philip LAWSON 2-3

AquaServ CLUB MID-CHESHIRE against HORSHAM 2 result 1-5 entered on 24/10/2009

Steve NICHOLLS lost to Daniel FIELDING 1-3
Chris HATTON lost to Tejas PADALKAR 0-3
Chris PATTISON beat Daniel BARNA 3-2
Steve NICHOLLS lost to Tejas PADALKAR 1-3
Chris PATTISON lost to Daniel FIELDING 0-3
Chris HATTON lost to Daniel BARNA 2-3

WESTFIELD TTC against AquaServ CLUB MID-CHESHIRE result 3-3 entered on 14/02/2010

Miles CHAN beat Chris HATTON 3-1
Sam WILDMAN lost to Michael LUNN 0-3
Joe LINDSAY lost to Tom HILL 2-3
Miles CHAN beat Michael LUNN 3-2
Joe LINDSAY lost to Chris HATTON 1-3
Sam WILDMAN beat Tom HILL 3-0

WESTFIELD TTC against YORK GARDENS result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Jack COLEMAN beat tiago BRANCO 3-2
Miles CHAN lost to Alois CLAIR 0-3
James WRIGHT lost to Aaron SMITH 0-3
Jack COLEMAN beat Alois CLAIR 3-2
James WRIGHT lost to tiago BRANCO 2-3
Miles CHAN lost to Aaron SMITH 1-3

WESTFIELD TTC against CLIFFEDALE CHANDLERS result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Miles CHAN beat Michael BATES 3-2
James WRIGHT lost to Adam HARRISON 0-3
Joe LINDSAY beat Peter CLAXTON 3-0
Miles CHAN lost to Adam HARRISON 1-3
Joe LINDSAY beat Michael BATES 3-1
James WRIGHT lost to Peter CLAXTON 1-3

WESTFIELD TTC against DE VERE NETTS result 5-1 entered on 24/10/2009

Jack COLEMAN beat Scott DOWSETT 3-0
Miles CHAN beat Philip LAWSON 3-1
Sam WILDMAN beat Isaac BEEVOR 3-0
Jack COLEMAN lost to Philip LAWSON 2-3
Sam WILDMAN beat Scott DOWSETT 3-2
Miles CHAN beat Isaac BEEVOR 3-1

WESTFIELD TTC against HORSHAM 2 result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Jack COLEMAN beat Daniel FIELDING 3-2
Sam WILDMAN lost to Tejas PADALKAR 1-3
James WRIGHT lost to Daniel BARNA 2-3
Jack COLEMAN beat Tejas PADALKAR 3-0
James WRIGHT lost to Daniel FIELDING 2-3
Sam WILDMAN lost to Daniel BARNA 2-3

YORK GARDENS against AquaServ CLUB MID-CHESHIRE result 5-1 entered on 25/10/2009

Alois CLAIR beat Chris HATTON 3-1
tiago BRANCO beat Steve NICHOLLS 3-1
Aaron SMITH beat Chris PATTISON 3-0
Alois CLAIR lost to Steve NICHOLLS 1-3
Aaron SMITH beat Chris HATTON 3-2
tiago BRANCO beat Chris PATTISON 3-0

YORK GARDENS against WESTFIELD TTC result 6-0 entered on 13/02/2010

Alois CLAIR beat James WRIGHT 3-0
tiago BRANCO beat Sam WILDMAN 3-1
Aaron SMITH beat Joe LINDSAY 3-1
Alois CLAIR beat Sam WILDMAN 3-1
Aaron SMITH beat James WRIGHT 3-1
tiago BRANCO beat Joe LINDSAY 3-2

YORK GARDENS against CLIFFEDALE CHANDLERS result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Alois CLAIR beat Adam HARRISON 3-2
tiago BRANCO lost to Michael BATES 1-3
Aaron SMITH lost to James O'NEIL 0-3
Alois CLAIR lost to Michael BATES 2-3
Aaron SMITH beat Adam HARRISON 3-1
tiago BRANCO lost to James O'NEIL 2-3

YORK GARDENS against DE VERE NETTS result 6-0 entered on 14/02/2010

Alois CLAIR beat Philip LAWSON 3-0
Thomas DANTZIG beat Isaac BEEVOR 3-0
Aaron SMITH beat Scott DOWSETT 3-1
Alois CLAIR beat Isaac BEEVOR 3-2
Aaron SMITH beat Philip LAWSON 3-0
Thomas DANTZIG beat Scott DOWSETT 3-1

YORK GARDENS against HORSHAM 2 result 5-1 entered on 14/02/2010

Alois CLAIR lost to Finny WILSON 1-3
tiago BRANCO beat Daniel BARNA 3-1
Thomas DANTZIG beat Zaid DORAID 3-1
Alois CLAIR beat Daniel BARNA 3-1
Thomas DANTZIG beat Finny WILSON 3-2
tiago BRANCO beat Zaid DORAID 3-0

CLIFFEDALE CHANDLERS against AquaServ CLUB MID-CHESHIRE result 2-4 entered on 14/02/2010

Adam HARRISON beat Chris HATTON 3-0
James O'NEIL beat Michael LUNN 3-0
Peter CLAXTON lost to Tom HILL 0-3
Adam HARRISON lost to Michael LUNN 2-3
Peter CLAXTON lost to Chris HATTON 2-3
James O'NEIL lost to Tom HILL 0-3

CLIFFEDALE CHANDLERS against WESTFIELD TTC result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Michael BATES beat Sam WILDMAN 3-0
James O'NEIL lost to Miles CHAN 1-3
Peter CLAXTON lost to James WRIGHT 2-3
Michael BATES beat Miles CHAN 3-1
Peter CLAXTON lost to Sam WILDMAN 1-3
James O'NEIL lost to James WRIGHT 0-3

CLIFFEDALE CHANDLERS against YORK GARDENS result 0-6 entered on 13/02/2010

Adam HARRISON lost to tiago BRANCO 2-3
James O'NEIL lost to Alois CLAIR 0-3
Peter CLAXTON lost to Aaron SMITH 1-3
Adam HARRISON lost to Alois CLAIR 1-3
Peter CLAXTON lost to tiago BRANCO 0-3
James O'NEIL lost to Aaron SMITH 0-3

CLIFFEDALE CHANDLERS against DE VERE NETTS result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2009

Adam HARRISON beat Scott DOWSETT 3-1
James O'NEIL beat Philip LAWSON 3-1
Peter CLAXTON lost to Isaac BEEVOR 2-3
Adam HARRISON beat Philip LAWSON 3-0
Peter CLAXTON lost to Scott DOWSETT 1-3
James O'NEIL lost to Isaac BEEVOR 2-3

CLIFFEDALE CHANDLERS against HORSHAM 2 result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Adam HARRISON beat Finny WILSON 3-0
Michael BATES lost to Daniel BARNA 1-3
James O'NEIL beat Zaid DORAID 3-0
Adam HARRISON beat Daniel BARNA 3-1
James O'NEIL lost to Finny WILSON 0-3
Michael BATES beat Zaid DORAID 3-0

DE VERE NETTS against AquaServ CLUB MID-CHESHIRE result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Philip LAWSON lost to Chris HATTON 1-3
Scott DOWSETT lost to Steve NICHOLLS 0-3
Isaac BEEVOR beat Chris PATTISON 3-1
Philip LAWSON lost to Steve NICHOLLS 0-3
Isaac BEEVOR lost to Chris HATTON 0-3
Scott DOWSETT beat Chris PATTISON 3-0

DE VERE NETTS against WESTFIELD TTC result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Brandon CROUCHMAN beat Sam WILDMAN 3-0
Philip LAWSON lost to Miles CHAN 1-3
Scott DOWSETT beat Joe LINDSAY 3-1
Brandon CROUCHMAN lost to Miles CHAN 2-3
Scott DOWSETT beat Sam WILDMAN 3-1
Philip LAWSON lost to Joe LINDSAY 1-3

DE VERE NETTS against YORK GARDENS result 0-6 entered on 25/10/2009

Philip LAWSON lost to tiago BRANCO 0-3
Scott DOWSETT lost to Alois CLAIR 0-3
Isaac BEEVOR lost to Aaron SMITH 2-3
Philip LAWSON lost to Alois CLAIR 0-3
Isaac BEEVOR lost to tiago BRANCO 0-3
Scott DOWSETT lost to Aaron SMITH 0-3

DE VERE NETTS against CLIFFEDALE CHANDLERS result 2-4 entered on 14/02/2010

Brandon CROUCHMAN beat Michael BATES 3-0
Isaac BEEVOR lost to Adam HARRISON 0-3
Scott DOWSETT lost to James O'NEIL 2-3
Brandon CROUCHMAN lost to Adam HARRISON 0-3
Scott DOWSETT lost to Michael BATES 1-3
Isaac BEEVOR beat James O'NEIL 3-0

DE VERE NETTS against HORSHAM 2 result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Brandon CROUCHMAN beat Finny WILSON 3-1
Isaac BEEVOR lost to Daniel BARNA 1-3
Scott DOWSETT beat Zaid DORAID 3-2
Brandon CROUCHMAN lost to Daniel BARNA 1-3
Scott DOWSETT beat Finny WILSON 3-0
Isaac BEEVOR lost to Zaid DORAID 2-3

HORSHAM 2 against AquaServ CLUB MID-CHESHIRE result 1-5 entered on 17/02/2010

Daniel BARNA beat Chris HATTON 3-1
Finny WILSON lost to Michael LUNN 0-3
Zaid DORAID lost to Tom HILL 1-3
Daniel BARNA lost to Michael LUNN 2-3
Zaid DORAID lost to Chris HATTON 2-3
Finny WILSON lost to Tom HILL 0-3

HORSHAM 2 against WESTFIELD TTC result 3-3 entered on 14/02/2010

Daniel BARNA beat Sam WILDMAN 3-0
Finny WILSON lost to Miles CHAN 2-3
Zaid DORAID beat James WRIGHT 3-1
Daniel BARNA lost to Miles CHAN 1-3
Zaid DORAID lost to Sam WILDMAN 1-3
Finny WILSON beat James WRIGHT 3-2

HORSHAM 2 against YORK GARDENS result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Tejas PADALKAR beat tiago BRANCO 3-2
Daniel FIELDING beat Alois CLAIR 3-0
Daniel BARNA beat Aaron SMITH 3-2
Tejas PADALKAR lost to Alois CLAIR 2-3
Daniel BARNA lost to tiago BRANCO 2-3
Daniel FIELDING lost to Aaron SMITH 2-3

HORSHAM 2 against CLIFFEDALE CHANDLERS result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2009

Tejas PADALKAR lost to Adam HARRISON 0-3
Daniel FIELDING beat Michael BATES 3-0
Daniel BARNA lost to James O'NEIL 1-3
Tejas PADALKAR beat Michael BATES 3-1
Daniel BARNA lost to Adam HARRISON 1-3
Daniel FIELDING beat James O'NEIL 3-2

HORSHAM 2 against DE VERE NETTS result 6-0 entered on 24/10/2009

Tejas PADALKAR beat Scott DOWSETT 3-0
Daniel FIELDING beat Philip LAWSON 3-1
Daniel BARNA beat Isaac BEEVOR 3-1
Tejas PADALKAR beat Philip LAWSON 3-1
Daniel BARNA beat Scott DOWSETT 3-0
Daniel FIELDING beat Isaac BEEVOR 3-0

Back to Division Table

Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

Post comment as malcolm

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous