The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Junior British League 2009-10

Division Standings Report

Boys Division 3B

 

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
EF
EA
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
MORPETH SCHOOL
10
7
2
1
133
107
36
24
16
1.60
2
St MARY`s TTC - HULL
10
6
1
3
133
110
34
26
13
1.30
3
DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5
10
4
3
3
131
110
34
26
11
1.10
4
BARROW BOYS
10
4
2
4
121
118
30
30
10
1.00
5
CRUSADERS
10
3
2
5
114
127
29
31
8
.80
6
RUGBY
10
0
2
8
91
151
17
43
2
.20


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6
MORPETH SCHOOL - 4-2 4-2 3-3 4-2 4-2
DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 3-3 - 6-0 3-3 4-2 2-4
St MARY`s TTC - HULL 2-4 5-1 - 5-1 4-2 3-3
RUGBY 2-4 0-6 1-5 - 2-4 2-4
CRUSADERS 2-4 3-3 2-4 4-2 - 5-1
BARROW BOYS 4-2 2-4 2-4 5-1 3-3 -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Joshua THOMPSON St MARY`s TTC - HULL 8 7 87.5
Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK MORPETH SCHOOL 20 17 85
Tom SMITH BARROW BOYS 20 16 80
A FACEY-THOMPSON MORPETH SCHOOL 20 14 70
Michael FRASER St MARY`s TTC - HULL 18 12 66.66
Lewis BRAY CRUSADERS 20 13 65
Marcus GILES DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 10 6 60
Harpel JUTTLA DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 10 6 60
Jamie MOLLOY St MARY`s TTC - HULL 16 9 56.25
Simeon GILES DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 20 11 55
Bradley KING DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 20 11 55
Alex FORSHAW CRUSADERS 20 10 50
Krishan SAREEN CRUSADERS 10 5 50
Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR MORPETH SCHOOL 10 5 50
Ben MEAKIN RUGBY 4 2 50
Ryan SMITH BARROW BOYS 20 8 40
Daryl GEE St MARY`s TTC - HULL 14 5 35.71
Jesse KENDRICK-HILL RUGBY 16 5 31.25
Daniel WEARDEN BARROW BOYS 20 6 30
Ryan LINES RUGBY 20 6 30
Samuel TOMPKINS St MARY`s TTC - HULL 4 1 25
Jack RANDLE RUGBY 10 2 20
Laurence SWEENEY RUGBY 10 2 20
Harry FROST CRUSADERS 6 1 16.66
Erick FUENTES MORPETH SCHOOL 10 0 0
Yash SHUKLA CRUSADERS 4 0 0

Back to Division Table
Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

Post comment as malcolm

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous