The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Junior British League 2009-10


Match Results

Matches Report Boys Division 3B




MORPETH SCHOOL against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2009

Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK lost to Bradley KING 2-3
Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON lost to Harpel JUTTLA 2-3
Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR beat Simeon GILES 3-1
Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK beat Harpel JUTTLA 3-1
Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR beat Bradley KING 3-2
Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON beat Simeon GILES 3-0

MORPETH SCHOOL against St MARY`s TTC - HULL result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON beat Joshua THOMPSON 3-2
Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK beat Daryl GEE 3-1
Erick FUENTES lost to Jamie MOLLOY 0-3
Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON beat Daryl GEE 3-0
Erick FUENTES lost to Joshua THOMPSON 1-3
Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK beat Jamie MOLLOY 3-2

MORPETH SCHOOL against RUGBY result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK beat Jesse KENDRICK-HILL 3-2
Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON lost to Laurence SWEENEY 2-3
Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR lost to Ryan LINES 1-3
Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK lost to Laurence SWEENEY 2-3
Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR beat Jesse KENDRICK-HILL 3-2
Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON beat Ryan LINES 3-2

MORPETH SCHOOL against CRUSADERS result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON beat Alex FORSHAW 3-0
Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK beat Lewis BRAY 3-1
Erick FUENTES lost to Krishan SAREEN 1-3
Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON beat Lewis BRAY 3-2
Erick FUENTES lost to Alex FORSHAW 0-3
Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK beat Krishan SAREEN 3-0

MORPETH SCHOOL against BARROW BOYS result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK beat Ryan SMITH 3-0
Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON lost to Tom SMITH 0-3
Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR lost to Daniel WEARDEN 2-3
Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK beat Tom SMITH 3-1
Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR beat Ryan SMITH 3-2
Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON beat Daniel WEARDEN 3-0

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 against MORPETH SCHOOL result 3-3 entered on 14/02/2010

Bradley KING lost to Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK 2-3
Simeon GILES lost to Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON 2-3
Marcus GILES beat Erick FUENTES 3-1
Bradley KING beat Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON 3-1
Marcus GILES lost to Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK 0-3
Simeon GILES beat Erick FUENTES 3-0

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 against St MARY`s TTC - HULL result 6-0 entered on 24/10/2009

Harpel JUTTLA beat Michael FRASER 3-0
Bradley KING beat Daryl GEE 3-1
Simeon GILES beat Jamie MOLLOY 3-1
Harpel JUTTLA beat Daryl GEE 3-1
Simeon GILES beat Michael FRASER 3-2
Bradley KING beat Jamie MOLLOY 3-1

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 against RUGBY result 3-3 entered on 14/02/2010

Bradley KING beat Jack RANDLE 3-1
Marcus GILES lost to Jesse KENDRICK-HILL 2-3
Simeon GILES lost to Ryan LINES 2-3
Bradley KING lost to Jesse KENDRICK-HILL 1-3
Simeon GILES beat Jack RANDLE 3-2
Marcus GILES beat Ryan LINES 3-1

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 against CRUSADERS result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Harpel JUTTLA lost to Alex FORSHAW 2-3
Bradley KING lost to Lewis BRAY 2-3
Simeon GILES beat Harry FROST 3-1
Harpel JUTTLA beat Lewis BRAY 3-1
Simeon GILES beat Alex FORSHAW 3-1
Bradley KING beat Harry FROST 3-1

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 against BARROW BOYS result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Harpel JUTTLA lost to Ryan SMITH 1-3
Bradley KING lost to Tom SMITH 1-3
Simeon GILES beat Daniel WEARDEN 3-1
Harpel JUTTLA lost to Tom SMITH 1-3
Simeon GILES lost to Ryan SMITH 1-3
Bradley KING beat Daniel WEARDEN 3-0

St MARY`s TTC - HULL against MORPETH SCHOOL result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Daryl GEE lost to Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON 2-3
Michael FRASER lost to Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK 0-3
Jamie MOLLOY beat Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR 3-0
Daryl GEE lost to Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK 1-3
Jamie MOLLOY lost to Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON 1-3
Michael FRASER beat Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR 3-1

St MARY`s TTC - HULL against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 result 5-1 entered on 13/02/2010

Joshua THOMPSON beat Simeon GILES 3-0
Michael FRASER beat Bradley KING 3-0
Jamie MOLLOY beat Marcus GILES 3-2
Joshua THOMPSON beat Bradley KING 3-1
Jamie MOLLOY beat Simeon GILES 3-0
Michael FRASER lost to Marcus GILES 1-3

St MARY`s TTC - HULL against RUGBY result 5-1 entered on 24/10/2009

Daryl GEE beat Jesse KENDRICK-HILL 3-1
Michael FRASER beat Laurence SWEENEY 3-2
Jamie MOLLOY beat Ryan LINES 3-0
Daryl GEE beat Laurence SWEENEY 3-2
Jamie MOLLOY lost to Jesse KENDRICK-HILL 2-3
Michael FRASER beat Ryan LINES 3-0

St MARY`s TTC - HULL against CRUSADERS result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Daryl GEE beat Alex FORSHAW 3-2
Michael FRASER beat Lewis BRAY 3-2
Jamie MOLLOY beat Krishan SAREEN 3-2
Daryl GEE lost to Lewis BRAY 2-3
Jamie MOLLOY lost to Alex FORSHAW 2-3
Michael FRASER beat Krishan SAREEN 3-1

St MARY`s TTC - HULL against BARROW BOYS result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Joshua THOMPSON beat Ryan SMITH 3-1
Michael FRASER lost to Tom SMITH 0-3
Samuel TOMPKINS lost to Daniel WEARDEN 2-3
Joshua THOMPSON beat Tom SMITH 3-2
Samuel TOMPKINS lost to Ryan SMITH 0-3
Michael FRASER beat Daniel WEARDEN 3-1

RUGBY against MORPETH SCHOOL result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Jesse KENDRICK-HILL lost to Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK 0-3
Jack RANDLE lost to Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON 2-3
Ryan LINES beat Erick FUENTES 3-2
Jesse KENDRICK-HILL lost to Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON 0-3
Ryan LINES lost to Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK 0-3
Jack RANDLE beat Erick FUENTES 3-0

RUGBY against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 result 0-6 entered on 24/10/2009

Laurence SWEENEY lost to Bradley KING 2-3
Jesse KENDRICK-HILL lost to Harpel JUTTLA 0-3
Ryan LINES lost to Simeon GILES 1-3
Laurence SWEENEY lost to Harpel JUTTLA 0-3
Ryan LINES lost to Bradley KING 0-3
Jesse KENDRICK-HILL lost to Simeon GILES 1-3

RUGBY against St MARY`s TTC - HULL result 1-5 entered on 13/02/2010

Jesse KENDRICK-HILL lost to Michael FRASER 0-3
Jack RANDLE lost to Joshua THOMPSON 2-3
Ryan LINES beat Samuel TOMPKINS 3-1
Jesse KENDRICK-HILL lost to Joshua THOMPSON 0-3
Ryan LINES lost to Michael FRASER 2-3
Jack RANDLE lost to Samuel TOMPKINS 1-3

RUGBY against CRUSADERS result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Laurence SWEENEY lost to Alex FORSHAW 2-3
Ben MEAKIN lost to Lewis BRAY 0-3
Ryan LINES beat Yash SHUKLA 3-0
Laurence SWEENEY lost to Lewis BRAY 2-3
Ryan LINES lost to Alex FORSHAW 2-3
Ben MEAKIN beat Yash SHUKLA 3-0

RUGBY against BARROW BOYS result 2-4 entered on 14/02/2010

Jesse KENDRICK-HILL lost to Ryan SMITH 0-3
Jack RANDLE lost to Tom SMITH 0-3
Ryan LINES beat Daniel WEARDEN 3-1
Jesse KENDRICK-HILL beat Tom SMITH 3-2
Ryan LINES lost to Ryan SMITH 0-3
Jack RANDLE lost to Daniel WEARDEN 1-3

CRUSADERS against MORPETH SCHOOL result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Lewis BRAY beat Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON 3-2
Alex FORSHAW lost to Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK 2-3
Yash SHUKLA lost to Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR 0-3
Lewis BRAY lost to Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK 0-3
Yash SHUKLA lost to Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON 0-3
Alex FORSHAW beat Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR 3-0

CRUSADERS against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Lewis BRAY beat Simeon GILES 3-0
Alex FORSHAW lost to Bradley KING 1-3
Krishan SAREEN lost to Marcus GILES 0-3
Lewis BRAY beat Bradley KING 3-1
Krishan SAREEN beat Simeon GILES 3-2
Alex FORSHAW lost to Marcus GILES 0-3

CRUSADERS against St MARY`s TTC - HULL result 2-4 entered on 25/10/2009

Lewis BRAY lost to Michael FRASER 1-3
Alex FORSHAW lost to Daryl GEE 0-3
Harry FROST lost to Jamie MOLLOY 1-3
Lewis BRAY beat Daryl GEE 3-2
Harry FROST lost to Michael FRASER 1-3
Alex FORSHAW beat Jamie MOLLOY 3-1

CRUSADERS against RUGBY result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Krishan SAREEN beat Ryan LINES 3-0
Lewis BRAY beat Jesse KENDRICK-HILL 3-0
Krishan SAREEN lost to Jack RANDLE 1-3
Alex FORSHAW beat Ryan LINES 3-0
Lewis BRAY beat Jack RANDLE 3-2
Alex FORSHAW lost to Jesse KENDRICK-HILL 2-3

CRUSADERS against BARROW BOYS result 5-1 entered on 14/03/2010

Lewis BRAY beat Ryan SMITH 3-0
Alex FORSHAW lost to Tom SMITH 1-3
Krishan SAREEN beat Daniel WEARDEN 3-2
Lewis BRAY beat Tom SMITH 3-1
Krishan SAREEN beat Ryan SMITH 3-1
Alex FORSHAW beat Daniel WEARDEN 3-0

BARROW BOYS against MORPETH SCHOOL result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Tom SMITH beat Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK 3-1
Ryan SMITH lost to Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON 2-3
Daniel WEARDEN beat Erick FUENTES 3-2
Tom SMITH beat Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON 3-0
Daniel WEARDEN lost to Gregory-Eyebi KADOCK 0-3
Ryan SMITH beat Erick FUENTES 3-2

BARROW BOYS against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 5 result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Tom SMITH beat Marcus GILES 3-0
Ryan SMITH lost to Bradley KING 1-3
Daniel WEARDEN lost to Simeon GILES 1-3
Tom SMITH beat Bradley KING 3-2
Daniel WEARDEN lost to Marcus GILES 1-3
Ryan SMITH lost to Simeon GILES 2-3

BARROW BOYS against St MARY`s TTC - HULL result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Tom SMITH beat Michael FRASER 3-1
Ryan SMITH lost to Daryl GEE 0-3
Daniel WEARDEN lost to Jamie MOLLOY 2-3
Tom SMITH beat Daryl GEE 3-2
Daniel WEARDEN lost to Michael FRASER 1-3
Ryan SMITH lost to Jamie MOLLOY 0-3

BARROW BOYS against RUGBY result 5-1 entered on 25/10/2009

Tom SMITH beat Ben MEAKIN 3-1
Ryan SMITH beat Laurence SWEENEY 3-2
Daniel WEARDEN beat Ryan LINES 3-1
Tom SMITH beat Laurence SWEENEY 3-1
Daniel WEARDEN lost to Ben MEAKIN 1-3
Ryan SMITH beat Ryan LINES 3-0

BARROW BOYS against CRUSADERS result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2009

Tom SMITH beat Alex FORSHAW 3-1
Ryan SMITH lost to Lewis BRAY 2-3
Daniel WEARDEN beat Harry FROST 3-1
Tom SMITH beat Lewis BRAY 3-1
Daniel WEARDEN lost to Alex FORSHAW 2-3
Ryan SMITH lost to Harry FROST 1-3

Back to Division Table

Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

Post comment as malcolm

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous