The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Junior British League 2009-10


Match Results

Matches Report Boys Division 4A




DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 6 against ELLENBOROUGH result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Djan MORAIS lost to Sam LANGTON 2-3
Brandon WILSON lost to Luke WALSH 1-3
Steven REINOSO beat Daniel WRIGHT 3-0
Djan MORAIS lost to Luke WALSH 1-3
Steven REINOSO lost to Sam LANGTON 1-3
Brandon WILSON beat Daniel WRIGHT 3-2

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 6 against FORMBY result 3-3 entered on 14/02/2010

Jack BASTERFIELD lost to Alec BUCHANAN 0-3
Danny SPAULL lost to Adam CHOI 2-3
Djan MORAIS beat Michael RUSSELL 3-2
Jack BASTERFIELD lost to Adam CHOI 1-3
Djan MORAIS beat Alec BUCHANAN 3-1
Danny SPAULL beat Michael RUSSELL 3-2

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 6 against TEAM PENIEL B result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Djan MORAIS beat Philip BARTHEE 3-0
Brandon WILSON beat Michael BARTHEE 3-2
Steven REINOSO lost to Oliver ESQUIVEL 1-3
Djan MORAIS lost to Michael BARTHEE 2-3
Steven REINOSO lost to Philip BARTHEE 0-3
Brandon WILSON lost to Oliver ESQUIVEL 1-3

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 6 against SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY result 5-1 entered on 13/02/2010

Jack BASTERFIELD beat Daniel BURTON 3-1
Danny SPAULL beat Edward WINFIELD 3-1
Djan MORAIS beat Sean WILLIAMS 3-2
Jack BASTERFIELD beat Edward WINFIELD 3-1
Djan MORAIS lost to Daniel BURTON 0-3
Danny SPAULL beat Sean WILLIAMS 3-0

DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 6 against 3 E`s result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Djan MORAIS lost to Luke SMITH 2-3
Brandon WILSON lost to Kristian FIJALKOWSKI 1-3
Steven REINOSO lost to George EVANGELOU 0-3
Djan MORAIS lost to Kristian FIJALKOWSKI 1-3
Steven REINOSO beat Luke SMITH 3-2
Brandon WILSON beat George EVANGELOU 3-1

ELLENBOROUGH against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 6 result 4-2 entered on 13/02/2010

Bradley TUTTLE beat Danny SPAULL 3-1
Luke WALSH beat Jack BASTERFIELD 3-1
Daniel WRIGHT lost to Djan MORAIS 2-3
Bradley TUTTLE beat Jack BASTERFIELD 3-0
Daniel WRIGHT lost to Danny SPAULL 2-3
Luke WALSH beat Djan MORAIS 3-2

ELLENBOROUGH against FORMBY result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Bradley TUTTLE beat Alec BUCHANAN 3-2
Luke WALSH beat Adam CHOI 3-0
Daniel WRIGHT lost to Luke McCALL 1-3
Bradley TUTTLE beat Adam CHOI 3-0
Daniel WRIGHT lost to Alec BUCHANAN 1-3
Luke WALSH beat Luke McCALL 3-1

ELLENBOROUGH against TEAM PENIEL B result 4-2 entered on 14/02/2010

Bradley TUTTLE beat Oliver ESQUIVEL 3-0
Sam COWAN lost to Michael BARTHEE 0-3
Daniel WRIGHT lost to Philip BARTHEE 1-3
Bradley TUTTLE beat Michael BARTHEE 3-0
Daniel WRIGHT beat Oliver ESQUIVEL 3-2
Sam COWAN beat Philip BARTHEE 3-1

ELLENBOROUGH against SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY result 4-2 entered on 24/10/2009

Bradley TUTTLE beat Peter BAKER 3-0
Luke WALSH beat Edward WINFIELD 3-0
Sam LANGTON lost to Oliver HAMPSON 1-3
Bradley TUTTLE beat Edward WINFIELD 3-0
Sam LANGTON lost to Peter BAKER 1-3
Luke WALSH beat Oliver HAMPSON 3-1

ELLENBOROUGH against 3 E`s result 5-1 entered on 25/10/2009

Bradley TUTTLE beat George EVANGELOU 3-1
Luke WALSH lost to Kristian FIJALKOWSKI 2-3
Sam COWAN beat Damon WILSON 3-0
Bradley TUTTLE beat Kristian FIJALKOWSKI 3-0
Sam COWAN beat George EVANGELOU 3-1
Luke WALSH beat Damon WILSON 3-0

FORMBY against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 6 result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2009

Adam CHOI beat Brandon WILSON 3-0
Alec BUCHANAN beat Djan MORAIS 3-1
Michael RUSSELL beat Steven REINOSO 3-1
Adam CHOI beat Djan MORAIS 3-2
Michael RUSSELL lost to Brandon WILSON 1-3
Alec BUCHANAN lost to Steven REINOSO 2-3

FORMBY against ELLENBOROUGH result 1-5 entered on 13/02/2010

Adam CHOI beat Luke WALSH 3-2
Alec BUCHANAN lost to Bradley TUTTLE 0-3
Luke McCALL lost to Daniel WRIGHT 1-3
Adam CHOI lost to Bradley TUTTLE 0-3
Luke McCALL lost to Luke WALSH 1-3
Alec BUCHANAN lost to Daniel WRIGHT 0-3

FORMBY against TEAM PENIEL B result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Adam CHOI beat Philip BARTHEE 3-1
Alec BUCHANAN lost to Michael BARTHEE 0-3
Luke McCALL lost to Oliver ESQUIVEL 1-3
Adam CHOI beat Michael BARTHEE 3-1
Luke McCALL beat Philip BARTHEE 3-2
Alec BUCHANAN lost to Oliver ESQUIVEL 0-3

FORMBY against SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Adam CHOI lost to Daniel BURTON 0-3
Alec BUCHANAN lost to Edward WINFIELD 0-3
Michael RUSSELL beat Sean WILLIAMS 3-1
Adam CHOI beat Edward WINFIELD 3-1
Michael RUSSELL lost to Daniel BURTON 0-3
Alec BUCHANAN beat Sean WILLIAMS 3-0

FORMBY against 3 E`s result 3-3 entered on 14/02/2010

Adam CHOI beat Jamie MERISON 3-1
Alec BUCHANAN lost to Kristian FIJALKOWSKI 2-3
Luke McCALL lost to Damon WILSON 1-3
Adam CHOI lost to Kristian FIJALKOWSKI 0-3
Luke McCALL beat Jamie MERISON 3-2
Alec BUCHANAN beat Damon WILSON 3-2

TEAM PENIEL B against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 6 result 3-3 entered on 14/02/2010

Michael BARTHEE beat Danny SPAULL 3-2
Oliver ESQUIVEL lost to Jack BASTERFIELD 0-3
Philip BARTHEE lost to Djan MORAIS 1-3
Michael BARTHEE lost to Jack BASTERFIELD 0-3
Philip BARTHEE beat Danny SPAULL 3-0
Oliver ESQUIVEL beat Djan MORAIS 3-2

TEAM PENIEL B against ELLENBOROUGH result 0-6 entered on 24/10/2009

Michael BARTHEE lost to Luke WALSH 1-3
Philip BARTHEE lost to Bradley TUTTLE 0-3
Oliver ESQUIVEL lost to Sam COWAN 0-3
Michael BARTHEE lost to Bradley TUTTLE 0-3
Oliver ESQUIVEL lost to Luke WALSH 1-3
Philip BARTHEE lost to Sam COWAN 2-3

TEAM PENIEL B against FORMBY result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Michael BARTHEE beat Alec BUCHANAN 3-1
Oliver ESQUIVEL lost to Adam CHOI 2-3
Philip BARTHEE beat Michael RUSSELL 3-0
Michael BARTHEE lost to Adam CHOI 0-3
Philip BARTHEE beat Alec BUCHANAN 3-0
Oliver ESQUIVEL lost to Michael RUSSELL 2-3

TEAM PENIEL B against SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2009

Michael BARTHEE beat Peter BAKER 3-1
Philip BARTHEE beat Edward WINFIELD 3-1
Oliver ESQUIVEL beat Daniel BURTON 3-0
Michael BARTHEE beat Edward WINFIELD 3-1
Oliver ESQUIVEL lost to Peter BAKER 2-3
Philip BARTHEE lost to Daniel BURTON 2-3

TEAM PENIEL B against 3 E`s result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Michael BARTHEE beat Luke SMITH 3-1
Oliver ESQUIVEL lost to Kristian FIJALKOWSKI 1-3
Philip BARTHEE beat Jamie MERISON 3-1
Michael BARTHEE beat Kristian FIJALKOWSKI 3-2
Philip BARTHEE lost to Luke SMITH 2-3
Oliver ESQUIVEL lost to Jamie MERISON 1-3

SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 6 result 6-0 entered on 24/10/2009

Peter BAKER beat Brandon WILSON 3-1
Oliver HAMPSON beat Djan MORAIS 3-0
Daniel BURTON beat Steven REINOSO 3-1
Peter BAKER beat Djan MORAIS 3-0
Daniel BURTON beat Brandon WILSON 3-2
Oliver HAMPSON beat Steven REINOSO 3-0

SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY against ELLENBOROUGH result 1-5 entered on 14/02/2010

Edward WINFIELD lost to Sam COWAN 1-3
Daniel BURTON lost to Luke WALSH 0-3
Rushan SILVA lost to Daniel WRIGHT 1-3
Edward WINFIELD beat Luke WALSH 3-2
Rushan SILVA lost to Sam COWAN 0-3
Daniel BURTON lost to Daniel WRIGHT 0-3

SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY against FORMBY result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2009

Edward WINFIELD lost to Alec BUCHANAN 2-3
Peter BAKER lost to Adam CHOI 2-3
Daniel BURTON beat Luke McCALL 3-0
Edward WINFIELD beat Adam CHOI 3-0
Daniel BURTON beat Alec BUCHANAN 3-0
Peter BAKER lost to Luke McCALL 1-3

SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY against TEAM PENIEL B result 5-1 entered on 13/02/2010

Edward WINFIELD beat Oliver ESQUIVEL 3-1
Daniel BURTON beat Michael BARTHEE 3-0
Sean WILLIAMS beat Philip BARTHEE 3-2
Edward WINFIELD beat Michael BARTHEE 3-1
Sean WILLIAMS lost to Oliver ESQUIVEL 2-3
Daniel BURTON beat Philip BARTHEE 3-1

SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY against 3 E`s result 3-3 entered on 14/02/2010

Edward WINFIELD beat Jamie MERISON 3-0
Daniel BURTON beat Luke SMITH 3-0
Rushan SILVA lost to Damon WILSON 2-3
Edward WINFIELD lost to Luke SMITH 2-3
Rushan SILVA lost to Jamie MERISON 1-3
Daniel BURTON beat Damon WILSON 3-2

3 E`s against DHS GREENHOUSE PROGRESS 6 result 3-3 entered on 13/02/2010

Kristian FIJALKOWSKI lost to Danny SPAULL 1-3
Jamie MERISON lost to Jack BASTERFIELD 0-3
Damon WILSON beat Djan MORAIS 3-1
Kristian FIJALKOWSKI beat Jack BASTERFIELD 3-0
Damon WILSON lost to Danny SPAULL 1-3
Jamie MERISON beat Djan MORAIS 3-0

3 E`s against ELLENBOROUGH result 2-4 entered on 13/02/2010

Kristian FIJALKOWSKI beat Luke WALSH 3-1
Luke SMITH lost to Bradley TUTTLE 1-3
Damon WILSON beat Sam COWAN 3-0
Kristian FIJALKOWSKI lost to Bradley TUTTLE 0-3
Damon WILSON lost to Luke WALSH 0-3
Luke SMITH lost to Sam COWAN 1-3

3 E`s against FORMBY result 3-3 entered on 24/10/2009

Kristian FIJALKOWSKI beat Alec BUCHANAN 3-2
Luke SMITH lost to Adam CHOI 1-3
Damon WILSON beat Michael RUSSELL 3-1
Kristian FIJALKOWSKI lost to Adam CHOI 0-3
Damon WILSON lost to Alec BUCHANAN 0-3
Luke SMITH beat Michael RUSSELL 3-2

3 E`s against TEAM PENIEL B result 1-5 entered on 25/10/2009

Luke SMITH lost to Philip BARTHEE 0-3
Jamie MERISON lost to Michael BARTHEE 1-3
Damon WILSON lost to Oliver ESQUIVEL 0-3
Luke SMITH beat Michael BARTHEE 3-1
Damon WILSON lost to Philip BARTHEE 0-3
Jamie MERISON lost to Oliver ESQUIVEL 0-3

3 E`s against SPEEDWELL TT ACADEMY result 2-4 entered on 24/10/2009

Kristian FIJALKOWSKI beat Oliver HAMPSON 3-0
Luke SMITH beat Edward WINFIELD 3-2
Jamie MERISON lost to Daniel BURTON 0-3
Kristian FIJALKOWSKI lost to Edward WINFIELD 2-3
Jamie MERISON lost to Oliver HAMPSON 1-3
Luke SMITH lost to Daniel BURTON 1-3

Back to Division Table

Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

Post comment as malcolm

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous