The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Junior British League 2009-10

Division Standings Report

Boys Division 4B

 

Pos
Club
P
W
D
L
EF
EA
GF
GA
Pts
Ave
1
GREENHOUSE ERNEST BEVIN COLLEG
10
9
0
1
161
74
48
12
18
1.80
2
URBAN PROGRESS TTC
10
7
0
3
121
107
35
25
14
1.40
3
HOLLINGBURY
10
5
1
4
118
107
29
31
11
1.10
4
ORMESBY B
10
3
2
5
113
118
29
31
8
.80
5
SHEFFIELD B
10
3
2
5
102
130
26
34
8
.80
6
BYNG HALL
10
0
1
9
73
152
13
47
1
.10


Individual Averages by Team

Match Charts

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6
BYNG HALL - 1-5 1-5 1-5 1-5 1-5
SHEFFIELD B 3-3 - 4-2 1-5 2-4 4-2
URBAN PROGRESS TTC 4-2 5-1 - 1-5 4-2 4-2
GREENHOUSE ERNEST BEVIN COLLEGE 6-0 4-2 2-4 - 6-0 5-1
HOLLINGBURY 4-2 5-1 4-2 1-5 - 1-5
ORMESBY B 5-1 3-3 2-4 1-5 3-3 -

Player Averages

Player Club Played Won Average
Gobi SRIPARAN GREENHOUSE ERNEST BEVIN COLLEG 18 17 94.44
Antony PATTEN GREENHOUSE ERNEST BEVIN COLLEG 17 16 94.11
Luke TATTERSHALL SHEFFIELD B 10 9 90
Mikael PAPANTONIOU URBAN PROGRESS TTC 10 8 80
Shannon WALKER ORMESBY B 16 12 75
Gervaise BYNOE GREENHOUSE ERNEST BEVIN COLLEG 7 5 71.42
Pritesh KAKKAD URBAN PROGRESS TTC 20 14 70
Mark SCUTTS HOLLINGBURY 20 14 70
Antony CONSTANTINOU URBAN PROGRESS TTC 20 13 65
Scott HOLLOWOOD SHEFFIELD B 9 5 55.55
Ashley SCOTT ORMESBY B 13 7 53.84
Lobbang LAMA GREENHOUSE ERNEST BEVIN COLLEG 10 5 50
Daniel HORTON SHEFFIELD B 10 5 50
Kiyan PATEL GREENHOUSE ERNEST BEVIN COLLEG 6 3 50
James MEYERS HOLLINGBURY 19 7 36.84
John BOUSFIELD ORMESBY B 20 7 35
Andrew LOCKWOOD BYNG HALL 9 3 33.33
Carl HAINES HOLLINGBURY 19 6 31.57
Jack BENNETT BYNG HALL 20 6 30
Robert SHAW SHEFFIELD B 10 3 30
Robert PARKS BYNG HALL 10 2 20
Billy FORSTER ORMESBY B 9 1 11.11
Charlie TATTERSHALL SHEFFIELD B 19 2 10.52
Adam SIMPSON BYNG HALL 19 0 0

Back to Division Table
Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

Post comment as malcolm

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous