The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Veterans National League 2008-9


Match Results

Matches Report Mens Division 1A




Cardale Stockbrokers against Bribar Nomads 2 result 4-2 entered on 26/10/2008

Richard WHITELEY beat Alex FACEY 3-1
Steve KOSMOWSKY lost to Chris BECKLEY 1-3
Keith BELL beat Wayne YOUNGS 3-1
Richard WHITELEY beat Chris BECKLEY 3-1
Keith BELL lost to Alex FACEY 0-3
Steve KOSMOWSKY beat Wayne YOUNGS 3-0

Cardale Stockbrokers against Batts Racquetsports II result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2008

Steve KOSMOWSKY beat Jeff RIGBY 3-2
Keith BELL beat Chris MAIDEN 3-0
Richard WHITELEY lost to Jeff RIGBY 1-3
Keith BELL lost to Terry CARDWELL 0-3
Steve KOSMOWSKY lost to Chris MAIDEN 0-3
Richard WHITELEY beat Terry CARDWELL 3-1

Cardale Stockbrokers against Merrow result 4-2 entered on 31/01/2009

Nigel PENNOCK beat Bipin MAJITHIA 3-1
Stephen CROSBY lost to John CALLCUT 0-3
Steve KOSMOWSKY beat Mike FISHER 3-1
Nigel PENNOCK lost to John CALLCUT 0-3
Steve KOSMOWSKY beat Bipin MAJITHIA 3-2
Stephen CROSBY beat Mike FISHER 3-0

Cardale Stockbrokers against Ashford result 5-1 entered on 25/10/2008

Richard WHITELEY beat Keith FALCONER 3-2
Steve KOSMOWSKY beat Keith JAMES 3-1
Keith BELL beat Richie BOLTON 3-1
Richard WHITELEY beat Keith JAMES 3-1
Keith BELL lost to Keith FALCONER 2-3
Steve KOSMOWSKY beat Richie BOLTON 3-0

Bribar Nomads 2 against Cardale Stockbrokers result 6-0 entered on 01/02/2009

Chris BECKLEY beat Stephen CROSBY 3-2
Ian GORDON beat Nigel PENNOCK 3-2
Alex FACEY beat Steve KOSMOWSKY 3-1
Chris BECKLEY beat Nigel PENNOCK 3-2
Alex FACEY beat Stephen CROSBY 3-0
Ian GORDON beat Steve KOSMOWSKY 3-0

Bribar Nomads 2 against Batts Racquetsports II result 4-2 entered on 31/01/2009

Chris BECKLEY beat Alan PHILPOTT 3-2
Ian GORDON beat Jeff RIGBY 3-2
Alex FACEY beat Terry CARDWELL 3-1
Chris BECKLEY lost to Jeff RIGBY 1-3
Alex FACEY beat Alan PHILPOTT 3-1
Ian GORDON lost to Terry CARDWELL 1-3

Bribar Nomads 2 against Helmsley result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2008

Chris BECKLEY beat Stephen BARNES 3-0
Alex FACEY beat Brian QUINN 3-0
Wayne YOUNGS lost to Tom NEEDHAM 2-3
Chris BECKLEY beat Brian QUINN 3-0
Wayne YOUNGS lost to Stephen BARNES 2-3
Alex FACEY beat Tom NEEDHAM 3-1

Bribar Nomads 2 against Merrow result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2008

Alex FACEY beat John CALLCUT 3-1
Wayne YOUNGS lost to Bipin MAJITHIA 2-3
Chris BECKLEY lost to John CALLCUT 0-3
Wayne YOUNGS beat Mike FISHER 3-0
Alex FACEY beat Bipin MAJITHIA 3-0
Chris BECKLEY beat Mike FISHER 3-2

Bribar Nomads 2 against Ashford result 4-2 entered on 31/01/2009

Alex FACEY beat Keith FALCONER 3-1
Ian GORDON beat Richie BOLTON 3-0
Chris BECKLEY lost to Keith FALCONER 2-3
Ian GORDON beat Winston WONG 3-0
Alex FACEY beat Richie BOLTON 3-1
Chris BECKLEY lost to Winston WONG 1-3

Batts Racquetsports II against Cardale Stockbrokers result 5-1 entered on 01/02/2009

Jeff RIGBY beat Steve KOSMOWSKY 3-0
Alan PHILPOTT beat Stephen CROSBY 3-0
Chris MAIDEN beat Keith BELL 3-0
Jeff RIGBY beat Stephen CROSBY 3-2
Chris MAIDEN lost to Steve KOSMOWSKY 1-3
Alan PHILPOTT beat Keith BELL 3-2

Batts Racquetsports II against Bribar Nomads 2 result 4-2 entered on 26/10/2008

Jeff RIGBY lost to Alex FACEY 2-3
Alan PHILPOTT lost to Chris BECKLEY 2-3
Terry CARDWELL beat Dele AYOOLA 3-2
Jeff RIGBY beat Chris BECKLEY 3-1
Terry CARDWELL beat Alex FACEY 3-2
Alan PHILPOTT beat Dele AYOOLA 3-1

Batts Racquetsports II against Helmsley result 6-0 entered on 25/10/2008

Jeff RIGBY beat Stephen BARNES 3-0
Alan PHILPOTT beat Brian QUINN 3-2
Terry CARDWELL beat Tom NEEDHAM 3-0
Jeff RIGBY beat Brian QUINN 3-1
Terry CARDWELL beat Stephen BARNES 3-1
Alan PHILPOTT beat Tom NEEDHAM 3-0

Batts Racquetsports II against Merrow result 4-2 entered on 31/01/2009

Jeff RIGBY beat Bipin MAJITHIA 3-0
Terry CARDWELL lost to John CALLCUT 0-3
Chris MAIDEN beat Mike FISHER 3-2
Jeff RIGBY beat John CALLCUT 3-0
Chris MAIDEN lost to Bipin MAJITHIA 1-3
Terry CARDWELL beat Mike FISHER 3-1

Batts Racquetsports II against Ashford result 6-0 entered on 01/02/2009

Jeff RIGBY beat Keith FALCONER 3-0
Alan PHILPOTT beat Keith JAMES 3-1
Terry CARDWELL beat Steve GENNARI 3-1
Jeff RIGBY beat Keith JAMES 3-0
Terry CARDWELL beat Keith FALCONER 3-1
Alan PHILPOTT beat Steve GENNARI 3-0

Helmsley against Cardale Stockbrokers result 3-3 entered on 25/10/2008

Brian QUINN beat Steve KOSMOWSKY 3-2
Stephen BARNES lost to Richard WHITELEY 0-3
Tom NEEDHAM beat Keith BELL 3-2
Brian QUINN lost to Richard WHITELEY 1-3
Tom NEEDHAM lost to Steve KOSMOWSKY 1-3
Stephen BARNES beat Keith BELL 3-2

Helmsley against Merrow result 2-4 entered on 26/10/2008

Brian QUINN beat Mike FISHER 3-1
Stephen BARNES beat John CALLCUT 3-0
Tom NEEDHAM lost to Bipin MAJITHIA 0-3
Brian QUINN lost to John CALLCUT 2-3
Tom NEEDHAM lost to Mike FISHER 1-3
Stephen BARNES lost to Bipin MAJITHIA 1-3

Helmsley against Ashford result 1-5 entered on 26/10/2008

Brian QUINN lost to Keith JAMES 2-3
Stephen BARNES lost to Winston WONG 0-3
Tom NEEDHAM lost to Keith FALCONER 2-3
Brian QUINN lost to Winston WONG 0-3
Tom NEEDHAM lost to Keith JAMES 2-3
Stephen BARNES beat Keith FALCONER 3-2

Merrow against Cardale Stockbrokers result 1-5 entered on 26/10/2008

John CALLCUT lost to Steve KOSMOWSKY 1-3
Mike FISHER lost to Richard WHITELEY 0-3
Bipin MAJITHIA beat Keith BELL 3-0
John CALLCUT lost to Richard WHITELEY 0-3
Bipin MAJITHIA lost to Steve KOSMOWSKY 0-3
Mike FISHER lost to Keith BELL 0-3

Merrow against Bribar Nomads 2 result 1-5 entered on 31/01/2009

John CALLCUT lost to Ian GORDON 1-3
Bipin MAJITHIA lost to Chris BECKLEY 0-3
Mike FISHER lost to Alex FACEY 0-3
John CALLCUT beat Chris BECKLEY 3-1
Mike FISHER lost to Ian GORDON 1-3
Bipin MAJITHIA lost to Alex FACEY 2-3

Merrow against Batts Racquetsports II result 1-5 entered on 25/10/2008

John CALLCUT lost to Alan PHILPOTT 1-3
Mike FISHER lost to Jeff RIGBY 0-3
Bipin MAJITHIA beat Chris MAIDEN 3-1
John CALLCUT lost to Jeff RIGBY 1-3
Bipin MAJITHIA lost to Alan PHILPOTT 2-3
Mike FISHER lost to Chris MAIDEN 0-3

Merrow against Ashford result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2008

John CALLCUT beat Steve GENNARI 3-2
Mike FISHER lost to Keith JAMES 0-3
Bipin MAJITHIA beat Keith FALCONER 3-1
John CALLCUT beat Keith JAMES 3-2
Bipin MAJITHIA beat Steve GENNARI 3-2
Mike FISHER lost to Keith FALCONER 0-3

Ashford against Cardale Stockbrokers result 3-3 entered on 31/01/2009

Winston WONG beat Stephen CROSBY 3-2
Keith JAMES lost to Nigel PENNOCK 2-3
Keith FALCONER beat Keith BELL 3-0
Winston WONG lost to Nigel PENNOCK 0-3
Keith FALCONER lost to Stephen CROSBY 1-3
Keith JAMES beat Keith BELL 3-2

Ashford against Bribar Nomads 2 result 1-5 entered on 25/10/2008

Winston WONG lost to Alex FACEY 0-3
Steve GENNARI lost to Chris BECKLEY 0-3
Keith FALCONER lost to Dele AYOOLA 2-3
Winston WONG lost to Chris BECKLEY 0-3
Keith FALCONER lost to Alex FACEY 0-3
Steve GENNARI beat Dele AYOOLA 3-2

Ashford against Batts Racquetsports II result 2-4 entered on 26/10/2008

Winston WONG lost to Alan PHILPOTT 1-3
Keith JAMES lost to Jeff RIGBY 0-3
Keith FALCONER beat Chris MAIDEN 3-1
Winston WONG lost to Jeff RIGBY 0-3
Keith FALCONER lost to Alan PHILPOTT 0-3
Keith JAMES beat Chris MAIDEN 3-1

Ashford against Merrow result 4-2 entered on 01/02/2009

Keith JAMES lost to Bipin MAJITHIA 0-3
Keith FALCONER beat John CALLCUT 3-2
Steve GENNARI lost to Mike FISHER 1-3
Keith JAMES beat John CALLCUT 3-0
Steve GENNARI beat Bipin MAJITHIA 3-0
Keith FALCONER beat Mike FISHER 3-0

Back to Division Table

 Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous