The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Veterans National League 2008-9


Match Results

Matches Report Mens Division 2A




Redlands Bats 1 against Bribar Nomads 3 result 4-2 entered on 26/10/2008

Bill GRANT beat Roger HARRIS 3-0
Shaun BIBBY beat Wayne MATTHEWS 3-0
Steve FOX lost to Peter DAVIS 0-3
Bill GRANT beat Wayne MATTHEWS 3-0
Steve FOX lost to Roger HARRIS 2-3
Shaun BIBBY beat Peter DAVIS 3-0

Redlands Bats 1 against Reading YMCA result 5-1 entered on 25/10/2008

Bill GRANT beat Peter BRADLEY 3-0
Shaun BIBBY beat Tony BROWN 3-0
Steve FOX beat Ian COLE 3-0
Bill GRANT beat Tony BROWN 3-0
Steve FOX lost to Peter BRADLEY 1-3
Shaun BIBBY beat Ian COLE 3-0

Redlands Bats 1 against Colebridge BC result 4-2 entered on 01/02/2009

Bill GRANT beat Roy PROSSER 3-0
Steven WALKER lost to Graham HOSKIN 2-3
Steve FOX beat Peter RODDY 3-1
Bill GRANT beat Graham HOSKIN 3-0
Steve FOX lost to Roy PROSSER 2-3
Steven WALKER beat Peter RODDY 3-0

Redlands Bats 1 against B & S Group result 3-3 entered on 31/01/2009

Bill GRANT beat Colin SNOW 3-1
Shaun BIBBY beat John GRIFFITHS 3-1
Steve FOX lost to Graham MATTACOTT 1-3
Bill GRANT lost to John GRIFFITHS 2-3
Steve FOX lost to Colin SNOW 1-3
Shaun BIBBY beat Graham MATTACOTT 3-0

Redlands Bats 1 against Cliffdale Chandlers F.E result 6-0 entered on 25/10/2008

Trevor WILLIAMS beat Darren LEETE 3-1
Shaun BIBBY beat David WARD 3-0
Steve FOX beat Terry WILLSON 3-0
Trevor WILLIAMS beat David WARD 3-0
Steve FOX beat Darren LEETE 3-0
Shaun BIBBY beat Terry WILLSON 3-0

Bribar Nomads 3 against Redlands Bats 1 result 1-5 entered on 01/02/2009

Roger PINGRAM lost to Steven WALKER 1-3
Roger HARRIS lost to Bill GRANT 0-3
Peter DAVIS lost to Steve FOX 2-3
Roger PINGRAM lost to Bill GRANT 0-3
Peter DAVIS lost to Steven WALKER 0-3
Roger HARRIS beat Steve FOX 3-0

Bribar Nomads 3 against Reading YMCA result 5-1 entered on 31/01/2009

Roger PINGRAM beat Glen FREEMAN 3-2
Wayne MATTHEWS beat Tony BROWN 3-2
Peter DAVIS beat Ian COLE 3-0
Roger PINGRAM lost to Tony BROWN 2-3
Peter DAVIS beat Glen FREEMAN 3-1
Wayne MATTHEWS beat Ian COLE 3-0

Bribar Nomads 3 against Colebridge BC result 5-1 entered on 25/10/2008

Wayne MATTHEWS beat Graham HOSKIN 3-0
Roger PINGRAM beat Neil WHEATLEY 3-1
Roger HARRIS beat Roy PROSSER 3-0
Wayne MATTHEWS beat Neil WHEATLEY 3-2
Roger HARRIS lost to Graham HOSKIN 0-3
Roger PINGRAM beat Roy PROSSER 3-0

Bribar Nomads 3 against B & S Group result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2008

Wayne MATTHEWS beat Graham MATTACOTT 3-1
Roger PINGRAM lost to John GRIFFITHS 2-3
Peter DAVIS beat Colin SNOW 3-0
Wayne MATTHEWS lost to John GRIFFITHS 1-3
Peter DAVIS beat Graham MATTACOTT 3-2
Roger PINGRAM beat Colin SNOW 3-2

Bribar Nomads 3 against Cliffdale Chandlers F.E result 6-0 entered on 31/01/2009

Wayne MATTHEWS beat Darren LEETE 3-0
Roger HARRIS beat Terry WILLSON 3-1
Peter DAVIS beat Mick HUNTON 3-0
Wayne MATTHEWS beat Terry WILLSON 3-0
Peter DAVIS beat Darren LEETE 3-1
Roger HARRIS beat Mick HUNTON 3-0

Reading YMCA against Redlands Bats 1 result 0-6 entered on 31/01/2009

Tony BROWN lost to Shaun BIBBY 1-3
Glen FREEMAN lost to Bill GRANT 2-3
Ian COLE lost to Steven WALKER 0-3
Tony BROWN lost to Bill GRANT 0-3
Ian COLE lost to Shaun BIBBY 0-3
Glen FREEMAN lost to Steven WALKER 1-3

Reading YMCA against Bribar Nomads 3 result 3-3 entered on 26/10/2008

Tony BROWN lost to Roger PINGRAM 1-3
Glen FREEMAN beat Wayne MATTHEWS 3-2
Ian COLE beat Peter DAVIS 3-2
Tony BROWN beat Wayne MATTHEWS 3-0
Ian COLE lost to Roger PINGRAM 0-3
Glen FREEMAN lost to Peter DAVIS 2-3

Reading YMCA against Colebridge BC result 4-2 entered on 25/10/2008

Tony BROWN beat Graham HOSKIN 3-1
Glen FREEMAN beat Neil WHEATLEY 3-2
Peter BRADLEY beat Roy PROSSER 3-2
Tony BROWN beat Neil WHEATLEY 3-2
Peter BRADLEY lost to Graham HOSKIN 2-3
Glen FREEMAN lost to Roy PROSSER 0-3

Reading YMCA against B & S Group result 4-2 entered on 12/02/2009

Tony BROWN beat Colin SNOW 3-1
Glen FREEMAN lost to John GRIFFITHS 2-3
Ian COLE beat Graham MATTACOTT 3-2
Tony BROWN lost to John GRIFFITHS 1-3
Ian COLE beat Colin SNOW 3-2
Glen FREEMAN beat Graham MATTACOTT 3-2

Reading YMCA against Cliffdale Chandlers F.E result 5-1 entered on 01/02/2009

Tony BROWN beat Darren LEETE 3-0
Glen FREEMAN lost to Terry WILLSON 1-3
Ian COLE beat Mick HUNTON 3-0
Tony BROWN beat Terry WILLSON 3-0
Ian COLE beat Darren LEETE 3-0
Glen FREEMAN beat Mick HUNTON 3-0

Colebridge BC against Redlands Bats 1 result 0-6 entered on 25/10/2008

Neil WHEATLEY lost to Trevor WILLIAMS 1-3
Graham HOSKIN lost to Bill GRANT 0-3
Roy PROSSER lost to Shaun BIBBY 0-3
Neil WHEATLEY lost to Bill GRANT 0-3
Roy PROSSER lost to Trevor WILLIAMS 1-3
Graham HOSKIN lost to Shaun BIBBY 0-3

Colebridge BC against Bribar Nomads 3 result 1-5 entered on 31/01/2009

Graham HOSKIN lost to Wayne MATTHEWS 1-3
Roy PROSSER lost to Roger PINGRAM 1-3
Peter RODDY lost to Peter DAVIS 1-3
Graham HOSKIN lost to Roger PINGRAM 0-3
Peter RODDY lost to Wayne MATTHEWS 2-3
Roy PROSSER beat Peter DAVIS 3-0

Colebridge BC against Reading YMCA result 2-4 entered on 01/02/2009

Graham HOSKIN lost to Glen FREEMAN 0-3
Roy PROSSER beat Tony BROWN 3-2
Peter RODDY lost to Ian COLE 2-3
Graham HOSKIN beat Tony BROWN 3-2
Peter RODDY lost to Glen FREEMAN 1-3
Roy PROSSER lost to Ian COLE 0-3

Colebridge BC against B & S Group result 2-4 entered on 26/10/2008

Neil WHEATLEY lost to Graham MATTACOTT 2-3
Graham HOSKIN lost to John GRIFFITHS 1-3
Roy PROSSER beat Colin SNOW 3-2
Neil WHEATLEY lost to John GRIFFITHS 1-3
Roy PROSSER beat Graham MATTACOTT 3-0
Graham HOSKIN lost to Colin SNOW 2-3

Colebridge BC against Cliffdale Chandlers F.E result 6-0 entered on 26/10/2008

Neil WHEATLEY beat Darren LEETE 3-0
Graham HOSKIN beat Terry WILLSON 3-1
Roy PROSSER beat John MAPLETOFT 3-0
Neil WHEATLEY beat Terry WILLSON 3-0
Roy PROSSER beat Darren LEETE 3-0
Graham HOSKIN beat John MAPLETOFT 3-2

B & S Group against Redlands Bats 1 result 0-6 entered on 26/10/2008

John GRIFFITHS lost to Trevor WILLIAMS 0-3
Graham MATTACOTT lost to Bill GRANT 0-3
Colin SNOW lost to Shaun BIBBY 1-3
John GRIFFITHS lost to Bill GRANT 0-3
Colin SNOW lost to Trevor WILLIAMS 0-3
Graham MATTACOTT lost to Shaun BIBBY 0-3

B & S Group against Bribar Nomads 3 result 3-3 entered on 01/02/2009

John GRIFFITHS beat Roger HARRIS 3-0
Colin SNOW lost to Roger PINGRAM 2-3
Graham MATTACOTT beat Peter DAVIS 3-1
John GRIFFITHS beat Roger PINGRAM 3-1
Graham MATTACOTT lost to Roger HARRIS 2-3
Colin SNOW lost to Peter DAVIS 2-3

B & S Group against Reading YMCA result 6-0 entered on 25/10/2008

John GRIFFITHS beat Glen FREEMAN 3-2
Graham MATTACOTT beat Tony BROWN 3-2
Colin SNOW beat Ian COLE 3-1
John GRIFFITHS beat Tony BROWN 3-1
Colin SNOW beat Glen FREEMAN 3-1
Graham MATTACOTT beat Ian COLE 3-0

B & S Group against Colebridge BC result 3-3 entered on 31/01/2009

John GRIFFITHS beat Roy PROSSER 3-0
Colin SNOW lost to Graham HOSKIN 2-3
Graham MATTACOTT lost to Peter RODDY 1-3
John GRIFFITHS beat Graham HOSKIN 3-2
Graham MATTACOTT lost to Roy PROSSER 2-3
Colin SNOW beat Peter RODDY 3-2

B & S Group against Cliffdale Chandlers F.E result 5-1 entered on 25/10/2008

John GRIFFITHS beat David WARD 3-0
Graham MATTACOTT lost to Terry WILLSON 2-3
Colin SNOW beat Darren LEETE 3-1
John GRIFFITHS beat Terry WILLSON 3-0
Colin SNOW beat David WARD 3-0
Graham MATTACOTT beat Darren LEETE 3-1

Cliffdale Chandlers F.E against Redlands Bats 1 result 0-6 entered on 31/01/2009

Terry WILLSON lost to Steven WALKER 0-3
Darren LEETE lost to Shaun BIBBY 0-3
Mick HUNTON lost to Steve FOX 0-3
Terry WILLSON lost to Shaun BIBBY 0-3
Mick HUNTON lost to Steven WALKER 0-3
Darren LEETE lost to Steve FOX 0-3

Cliffdale Chandlers F.E against Bribar Nomads 3 result 0-6 entered on 25/10/2008

Terry WILLSON lost to Roger HARRIS 1-3
David WARD lost to Roger PINGRAM 0-3
Darren LEETE lost to Peter DAVIS 0-3
Terry WILLSON lost to Roger PINGRAM 0-3
Darren LEETE lost to Roger HARRIS 0-3
David WARD lost to Peter DAVIS 0-3

Cliffdale Chandlers F.E against Reading YMCA result 0-6 entered on 26/10/2008

Terry WILLSON lost to Peter BRADLEY 2-3
Darren LEETE lost to Tony BROWN 0-3
John MAPLETOFT lost to Ian COLE 2-3
Terry WILLSON lost to Tony BROWN 2-3
John MAPLETOFT lost to Peter BRADLEY 0-3
Darren LEETE lost to Ian COLE 1-3

Cliffdale Chandlers F.E against Colebridge BC result 0-6 entered on 31/01/2009

Terry WILLSON lost to Roy PROSSER 0-3
Darren LEETE lost to Graham HOSKIN 0-3
Mick HUNTON lost to Peter RODDY 0-3
Terry WILLSON lost to Graham HOSKIN 2-3
Mick HUNTON lost to Roy PROSSER 0-3
Darren LEETE lost to Peter RODDY 0-3

Cliffdale Chandlers F.E against B & S Group result 0-6 entered on 01/02/2009

Terry WILLSON lost to Colin SNOW 1-3
Darren LEETE lost to John GRIFFITHS 0-3
Mick HUNTON lost to Graham MATTACOTT 0-3
Terry WILLSON lost to John GRIFFITHS 0-3
Mick HUNTON lost to Colin SNOW 0-3
Darren LEETE lost to Graham MATTACOTT 0-3

Back to Division Table

 Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous