The English Table Tennis Association

British League Archive - Womens British League 2007-8


Match Results

Matches Report First Division




Team Peniel A against Knighton Park (Woodfield 1) result 4-2 entered on 02/03/2008

Xu Shuying (CHN) beat Lesley Keast 3-0
Abigail Embling beat Karen Smith 3-1
Emma Weil lost to Amanda Winskill 1-3
Xu Shuying (CHN) beat Karen Smith 3-0
Emma Weil lost to Lesley Keast 0-3
Abigail Embling beat Amanda Winskill 3-0

Team Peniel A against Ormesby result 4-2 entered on 02/03/2008

Xu Shuying (CHN) beat Stephanie Donnelly 3-0
Abigail Embling lost to Karina Lefevre 2-3
Emma Weil lost to Rachel Greener 2-3
Xu Shuying (CHN) beat Karina Lefevre 3-1
Emma Weil beat Stephanie Donnelly 3-2
Abigail Embling beat Rachel Greener 3-0

Team Peniel A against Poole Ladies result 6-0 entered on 22/06/2008

Xu Shuying (CHN) beat Emma Rose 3-0
Rachel Jamieson beat Sanya Clements 3-1
Emma Weil beat Joy Whitehorn 3-0
Xu Shuying (CHN) beat Sanya Clements 3-0
Emma Weil beat Emma Rose 3-1
Rachel Jamieson beat Joy Whitehorn 3-2

Team Peniel A against Leeds Ladies result 6-0 entered on 21/06/2008

Xu Shuying (CHN) beat Gillian Edwards 3-0
Rachel Jamieson beat Sarah Noutch 3-1
Emma Weil beat Nicola Smith 3-2
Xu Shuying (CHN) beat Sarah Noutch 3-0
Emma Weil beat Gillian Edwards 3-1
Rachel Jamieson beat Nicola Smith 3-1

Team Peniel A against Guernsey result 4-2 entered on 01/03/2008

Xu Shuying (CHN) beat Suzie Robinson 3-0
Abigail Embling beat Judy Morley 3-0
Diane Brooks w/o
Xu Shuying (CHN) beat Judy Morley 3-0
Suzie Robinson w/o
Abigail Embling beat Diane Brooks 3-0

Knighton Park (Woodfield 1) against Team Peniel A result 2-4 entered on 21/06/2008

Lesley Keast lost to Rachel Jamieson 1-3
Karen Smith lost to Xu Shuying (CHN) 0-3
Jose Bongers lost to Emma Weil 0-3
Lesley Keast lost to Xu Shuying (CHN) 0-3
Jose Bongers beat Rachel Jamieson 3-2
Karen Smith beat Emma Weil 3-0

Knighton Park (Woodfield 1) against Ormesby result 4-2 entered on 21/06/2008

Lesley Keast beat Stephanie Donnelly 3-2
Karen Smith beat Karina Lefevre 3-2
Jose Bongers lost to Rachel Greener 2-3
Lesley Keast beat Karina Lefevre 3-2
Jose Bongers beat Stephanie Donnelly 3-0
Karen Smith lost to Rachel Greener 2-3

Knighton Park (Woodfield 1) against Poole Ladies result 3-3 entered on 02/03/2008

Karen Smith lost to Sanya Clements 0-3
Lesley Keast beat Naomi Wilson (WAL) 3-1
Amanda Winskill lost to Emma Rose 1-3
Karen Smith beat Naomi Wilson (WAL) 3-1
Amanda Winskill lost to Sanya Clements 0-3
Lesley Keast beat Emma Rose 3-2

Knighton Park (Woodfield 1) against Leeds Ladies result 5-1 entered on 01/03/2008

Karen Smith beat Gillian Edwards 3-0
Lesley Keast beat Sarah Noutch 3-1
Amanda Winskill beat Nicola Smith 3-1
Karen Smith lost to Sarah Noutch 0-3
Amanda Winskill beat Gillian Edwards 3-2
Lesley Keast beat Nicola Smith 3-0

Knighton Park (Woodfield 1) against Guernsey result 3-3 entered on 22/06/2008

Lesley Keast beat Dawn Morgan (GGY) 3-0
Karen Smith lost to Alice Loveridge (GGY) 1-3
Jose Bongers beat Kay Chivers (GGY) 3-0
Lesley Keast lost to Alice Loveridge (GGY) 2-3
Jose Bongers lost to Dawn Morgan (GGY) 1-3
Karen Smith beat Kay Chivers (GGY) 3-0

Ormesby against Team Peniel A result 1-5 entered on 21/06/2008

Karina Lefevre lost to Rachel Jamieson 1-3
Rachel Greener lost to Xu Shuying (CHN) 0-3
Jessica Dawson lost to Emma Weil 1-3
Karina Lefevre lost to Xu Shuying (CHN) 1-3
Jessica Dawson lost to Rachel Jamieson 0-3
Rachel Greener beat Emma Weil 3-1

Ormesby against Knighton Park (Woodfield 1) result 4-2 entered on 02/03/2008

Karina Lefevre beat Lesley Keast 3-2
Stephanie Donnelly lost to Karen Smith 0-3
Rachel Greener w/o
Karina Lefevre lost to Karen Smith 0-3
Rachel Greener beat Lesley Keast 3-1
Stephanie Donnelly w/o

Ormesby against Poole Ladies result 2-4 entered on 01/03/2008

Karina Lefevre lost to Sanya Clements 2-3
Stephanie Donnelly beat Naomi Wilson (WAL) 3-2
Rachel Greener lost to Emma Rose 0-3
Karina Lefevre beat Naomi Wilson (WAL) 3-2
Rachel Greener lost to Sanya Clements 1-3
Stephanie Donnelly lost to Emma Rose 2-3

Ormesby against Leeds Ladies result 5-1 entered on 22/06/2008

Karina Lefevre beat Gillian Edwards 3-0
Stephanie Donnelly beat Sarah Noutch 3-0
Rachel Greener beat Nicola Smith 3-0
Karina Lefevre beat Sarah Noutch 3-0
Rachel Greener lost to Gillian Edwards 1-3
Stephanie Donnelly beat Nicola Smith 3-0

Ormesby against Guernsey result 2-4 entered on 21/06/2008

Karina Lefevre beat Dawn Morgan (GGY) 3-1
Stephanie Donnelly lost to Alice Loveridge (GGY) 0-3
Rachel Greener lost to Kay Chivers (GGY) 0-3
Karina Lefevre lost to Alice Loveridge (GGY) 2-3
Rachel Greener lost to Dawn Morgan (GGY) 2-3
Stephanie Donnelly beat Kay Chivers (GGY) 3-0

Poole Ladies against Team Peniel A result 3-3 entered on 01/03/2008

Naomi Wilson (WAL) lost to Abigail Embling 0-3
Sanya Clements lost to Xu Shuying (CHN) 0-3
Emma Rose w/o
Naomi Wilson (WAL) lost to Xu Shuying (CHN) 0-3
Emma Rose beat Abigail Embling 3-0
Sanya Clements w/o

Poole Ladies against Knighton Park (Woodfield 1) result 3-3 entered on 21/06/2008

Sanya Clements lost to Karen Smith 1-3
Michele Cohen lost to Lesley Keast 1-3
Emma Rose beat Jose Bongers 3-2
Sanya Clements beat Lesley Keast 3-0
Emma Rose lost to Karen Smith 1-3
Michele Cohen beat Jose Bongers 3-0

Poole Ladies against Ormesby result 4-2 entered on 22/06/2008

Michele Cohen beat Stephanie Donnelly 3-1
Emma Rose beat Karina Lefevre 3-2
Joy Whitehorn lost to Jessica Dawson 1-3
Michele Cohen lost to Karina Lefevre 1-3
Joy Whitehorn beat Stephanie Donnelly 3-2
Emma Rose beat Jessica Dawson 3-1

Poole Ladies against Leeds Ladies result 4-2 entered on 02/03/2008

Sanya Clements beat Gillian Edwards 3-0
Emma Rose beat Sarah Noutch 3-1
Joy Whitehorn lost to Nicola Smith 1-3
Sanya Clements beat Sarah Noutch 3-0
Joy Whitehorn lost to Gillian Edwards 0-3
Emma Rose beat Nicola Smith 3-1

Poole Ladies against Guernsey result 5-1 entered on 02/03/2008

Sanya Clements beat Suzie Robinson 3-1
Emma Rose beat Judy Morley 3-0
Joy Whitehorn lost to Diane Brooks 0-3
Sanya Clements beat Judy Morley 3-0
Joy Whitehorn beat Suzie Robinson 3-2
Emma Rose beat Diane Brooks 3-0

Leeds Ladies against Team Peniel A result 0-6 entered on 02/03/2008

Sarah Noutch lost to Abigail Embling 1-3
Gillian Edwards lost to Xu Shuying (CHN) 0-3
Nicola Smith lost to Emma Weil 0-3
Sarah Noutch lost to Xu Shuying (CHN) 0-3
Nicola Smith lost to Abigail Embling 1-3
Gillian Edwards lost to Emma Weil 1-3

Leeds Ladies against Knighton Park (Woodfield 1) result 1-5 entered on 22/06/2008

Sarah Noutch lost to Karen Smith 1-3
Gillian Edwards lost to Lesley Keast 1-3
Nicola Smith beat Jose Bongers 3-1
Sarah Noutch lost to Lesley Keast 0-3
Nicola Smith lost to Karen Smith 1-3
Gillian Edwards lost to Jose Bongers 2-3

Leeds Ladies against Ormesby result 1-5 entered on 01/03/2008

Sarah Noutch lost to Stephanie Donnelly 0-3
Gillian Edwards lost to Karina Lefevre 0-3
Nicola Smith beat Chloe Whyte 3-1
Sarah Noutch lost to Karina Lefevre 0-3
Nicola Smith lost to Stephanie Donnelly 2-3
Gillian Edwards lost to Chloe Whyte 1-3

Leeds Ladies against Poole Ladies result 1-5 entered on 21/06/2008

Sarah Noutch lost to Emma Rose 0-3
Gillian Edwards lost to Sanya Clements 0-3
Nicola Smith lost to Joy Whitehorn 2-3
Sarah Noutch lost to Sanya Clements 0-3
Nicola Smith lost to Emma Rose 0-3
Gillian Edwards beat Joy Whitehorn 3-1

Leeds Ladies against Guernsey result 3-3 entered on 02/03/2008

Sarah Noutch lost to Suzie Robinson 0-3
Gillian Edwards beat Judy Morley 3-0
Nicola Smith beat Diane Brooks 3-0
Sarah Noutch lost to Judy Morley 2-3
Nicola Smith lost to Suzie Robinson 1-3
Gillian Edwards beat Diane Brooks 3-1

Guernsey against Team Peniel A result 0-6 entered on 22/06/2008

Alice Loveridge (GGY) lost to Rachel Jamieson 1-3
Dawn Morgan (GGY) lost to Xu Shuying (CHN) 0-3
Kay Chivers (GGY) lost to Emma Weil 2-3
Alice Loveridge (GGY) lost to Xu Shuying (CHN) 0-3
Kay Chivers (GGY) lost to Rachel Jamieson 0-3
Dawn Morgan (GGY) lost to Emma Weil 0-3

Guernsey against Knighton Park (Woodfield 1) result 1-5 entered on 01/03/2008

Judy Morley lost to Lesley Keast 0-3
Suzie Robinson lost to Karen Smith 1-3
Diane Brooks lost to Amanda Winskill 0-3
Judy Morley lost to Karen Smith 0-3
Diane Brooks lost to Lesley Keast 1-3
Suzie Robinson beat Amanda Winskill 3-2

Guernsey against Ormesby result 2-4 entered on 02/03/2008

Judy Morley lost to Stephanie Donnelly 1-3
Suzie Robinson beat Karina Lefevre 3-0
Diane Brooks lost to Chloe Whyte 1-3
Judy Morley lost to Karina Lefevre 0-3
Diane Brooks lost to Stephanie Donnelly 0-3
Suzie Robinson beat Chloe Whyte 3-1

Guernsey against Poole Ladies result 1-5 entered on 21/06/2008

Alice Loveridge (GGY) beat Michele Cohen 3-1
Dawn Morgan (GGY) lost to Sanya Clements 0-3
Kay Chivers (GGY) lost to Emma Rose 0-3
Alice Loveridge (GGY) lost to Sanya Clements 0-3
Kay Chivers (GGY) lost to Michele Cohen 0-3
Dawn Morgan (GGY) lost to Emma Rose 0-3

Guernsey against Leeds Ladies result 4-2 entered on 21/06/2008

Alice Loveridge (GGY) beat Gillian Edwards 3-0
Dawn Morgan (GGY) lost to Sarah Noutch 2-3
Kay Chivers (GGY) beat Nicola Smith 3-0
Alice Loveridge (GGY) beat Sarah Noutch 3-0
Kay Chivers (GGY) beat Gillian Edwards 3-1
Dawn Morgan (GGY) lost to Nicola Smith 0-3

Back to Division Table

 Bookmark and Share

Post your comments here

The comments posted here do not represent the views of ETTA
and we reserve the right to remove any comments that we consider to be offensive or slanderous