Under 11 Boys Singles - Group 1

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Marcus GILES (Sy)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Ben HOLLAND (E) 0-3  ---  3-2 3-0 5 3 2
Scott EVANS (Ng) 0-3 2-3  ---  3-1 4 3 3
Adrian REINOSO (Mi) 0-3 0-3 1-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Marcus GILES v Scott EVANS 11-6,11-3,11-6
Ben HOLLAND v Adrian REINOSO 11-2,11-9,11-6
Marcus GILES v Ben HOLLAND 11-4,11-1,16-14
Adrian REINOSO v Scott EVANS 4-11,8-11,11-9,3-11
Marcus GILES v Adrian REINOSO 11-4,11-3,11-2
Scott EVANS v Ben HOLLAND 11-8,11-9,15-17,3-11,9-11

 



Under 11 Boys Singles - Group 2

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Matthew LEETE (Li)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
James RULE (Y) 0-3  ---  0-3 3-0 4 3 3
Kobi MINTAH (Sy) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Jeremy ZOLNAI-LUCAS (Mi) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Matthew LEETE v Kobi MINTAH 11-8,11-9,11-5
James RULE v Jeremy ZOLNAI-LUCAS 11-8,11-3,11-5
Matthew LEETE v James RULE 11-4,11-2,11-5
Jeremy ZOLNAI-LUCAS v Kobi MINTAH 2-11,3-11,5-11
Matthew LEETE v Jeremy ZOLNAI-LUCAS 11-4,11-2,11-3
Kobi MINTAH v James RULE 11-7,11-2,12-10

 



Under 11 Boys Singles - Group 3

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Daniel MCTIERNAN (Bk)  ---  3-0 3-1 3-0 6 3 1
Niall MORRIS (Cv) 0-3  ---  0-3 3-1 4 3 3
Oliver GUNNS (K) 1-3 3-0  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Olamide WURAOLA (Mi) 0-3 1-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Daniel MCTIERNAN v Oliver GUNNS 11-6,10-12,12-10,11-9
Niall MORRIS v Olamide WURAOLA 11-7,11-4,5-11,11-4
Daniel MCTIERNAN v Niall MORRIS 11-8,11-4,11-7
Olamide WURAOLA v Oliver GUNNS 5-11,4-11,7-11
Daniel MCTIERNAN v Olamide WURAOLA 11-5,11-2,11-3
Oliver GUNNS v Niall MORRIS 11-6,11-6,11-6

 



Under 11 Boys Singles - Group 4

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Hugo PANG (Do)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Andrew WHITCOMBE (E) 0-3  ---  0-3 3-2 4 3 3
Cy COPPONEX-BOTSFORD (Mi) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-1 5 3 2
Anthony CLOSE (He) 0-3 2-3 1-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Hugo PANG v Cy COPPONEX-BOTSFORD 11-9,11-4,11-7
Andrew WHITCOMBE v Anthony CLOSE 8-11,7-11,12-10,11-8,11-7
Hugo PANG v Andrew WHITCOMBE 11-4,12-10,11-4
Anthony CLOSE v Cy COPPONEX-BOTSFORD 4-11,11-8,1-11,4-11
Hugo PANG v Anthony CLOSE 11-0,11-3,11-2
Cy COPPONEX-BOTSFORD v Andrew WHITCOMBE 11-5,11-8,11-9

 



Under 11 Boys Singles - Group 5

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Christian GIBSON (E)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Scott NEAVE (Bd) 0-3  ---  0-3 3-1 4 3 3
Owen SHUTT (Ng) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Marcus HENSHER (Mi) 0-3 1-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Christian GIBSON v Owen SHUTT 11-5,11-7,11-2
Scott NEAVE v Marcus HENSHER 14-12,7-11,11-8,11-9
Christian GIBSON v Scott NEAVE 11-7,11-4,11-4
Marcus HENSHER v Owen SHUTT 5-11,8-11,7-11
Christian GIBSON v Marcus HENSHER 11-4,11-7,12-10
Owen SHUTT v Scott NEAVE 11-5,11-5,11-2

 



Under 11 Boys Singles - Group 6

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Oliver CASEY (Sy)  ---  3-0 3-1 0-3 5 3 2
Jemil PAYET (Mi) 0-3  ---  0-3 0-3 3 3 4
Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH (Mi) 1-3 3-0  ---  1-3 4 3 3
Billy FORSTER (Cv) 3-0 3-0 3-1  ---  6 3 1

Individual Results
Oliver CASEY v Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH 13-15,11-9,11-5,11-7
Jemil PAYET v Billy FORSTER 4-11,6-11,7-11
Oliver CASEY v Billy FORSTER 11-13,6-11,5-11
Jemil PAYET v Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH 9-11,7-11,7-11
Billy FORSTER v Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH 8-11,11-8,11-5,11-5
Jemil PAYET v Oliver CASEY 6-11,11-13,9-11

 



Under 11 Boys Singles - Group 7

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Vincent STACEY (Mi)  ---  1-3 0-3 3-0 4 3 3
Joshua BENNETT (Sx) 3-1  ---  1-3 3-0 5 3 2
Tom JARVIS (Li) 3-0 3-1  ---  3-1 6 3 1
Luke HOLDER (Mi) 0-3 0-3 1-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Vincent STACEY v Tom JARVIS 10-12,6-11,6-11
Joshua BENNETT v Luke HOLDER 11-4,12-10,11-5
Tom JARVIS v Joshua BENNETT 9-11,11-9,11-1,11-2
Luke HOLDER v Vincent STACEY 7-11,3-11,7-11
Tom JARVIS v Luke HOLDER 11-5,7-11,11-8,11-7
Vincent STACEY v Joshua BENNETT 11-7,4-11,3-11,8-11