Under 12 Girls Singles - Group 1



Under 12 Girls Singles - Group 2

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Olivia HOSSACK (E)  ---    0-3   1 1 3=
Olivia HOSSACK (E)    ---    0-3 1 1 3=
Lois PEAKE (Sx) 3-0    ---  3-0 4 2 1
Tin Tin HO (Mi)   3-0 0-3  ---  3 2 2
Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Chrissie SLOT (Ha)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Kayleigh FORSTER (Cv) 0-3  ---  0-3 3-0 4 3 3
Lydia ANSLOW (E) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Veronica LEY (Mi) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  0 3  

Individual Results
Chrissie SLOT v Lydia ANSLOW 11-3,11-3,11-8
Kayleigh FORSTER v Veronica LEY w/o to Kayleigh FORSTER
Chrissie SLOT v Kayleigh FORSTER 11-2,11-4,11-5
Veronica LEY v Lydia ANSLOW w/o to Lydia ANSLOW
Chrissie SLOT v Veronica LEY w/o to Chrissie SLOT
Lydia ANSLOW v Kayleigh FORSTER 11-7,11-5,11-7

 



Under 12 Girls Singles - Group 3

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Hannah NOUTCH (Li)  ---  0-3 3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Letitia McMULLAN (Ha) 3-0  ---  3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Vanessa WILSON (Mi) 0-3 0-3  ---  0-3 3 3 4
Lara ESQUIVEL (E) 0-3 0-3 3-0  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Hannah NOUTCH v Vanessa WILSON 11-9,11-9,11-6
Letitia McMULLAN v Lara ESQUIVEL 11-4,11-8,11-7
Hannah NOUTCH v Letitia McMULLAN 9-11,7-11,9-11
Lara ESQUIVEL v Vanessa WILSON 11-2,11-5,11-6
Letitia McMULLAN v Vanessa WILSON 11-4,11-5,11-6
Lara ESQUIVEL v Hannah NOUTCH 8-11,8-11,9-11

 



Under 12 Girls Singles - Group 4

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Jayden BUDWORTH (Dy)  ---  3-0 3-0 2-3 5 3 2
Samantha LAI (Mi) 0-3  ---  3-0 0-3 4 3 3
Nicole FERREIRA (Sy) 0-3 0-3  ---  0-3 3 3 4
Ella PATEL (E) 3-2 3-0 3-0  ---  6 3 1

Individual Results
Jayden BUDWORTH v Nicole FERREIRA 11-3,11-7,11-3
Samantha LAI v Ella PATEL 5-11,5-11,4-11
Jayden BUDWORTH v Ella PATEL 6-11,11-5,7-11,12-10,4-11
Samantha LAI v Nicole FERREIRA 11-4,11-8,11-7
Ella PATEL v Nicole FERREIRA 11-3,11-3,11-1
Samantha LAI v Jayden BUDWORTH 9-11,10-12,2-11

 



Under 12 Girls Singles - Group 5

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Avni NANDHA (Mi)  ---  0-3 3-1 1-3 4 3 3
Maria TSAPTSINOS (Bk) 3-0  ---  3-0 3-1 6 3 1
Holly HOLDER (Sx) 1-3 0-3  ---  0-3 3 3 4
Nicole CLEMINSON (E) 3-1 1-3 3-0  ---  5 3 2

Individual Results
Avni NANDHA v Holly HOLDER 14-12,6-11,11-5,11-9
Maria TSAPTSINOS v Nicole CLEMINSON 9-11,11-3,11-7,12-10
Avni NANDHA v Maria TSAPTSINOS 9-11,2-11,3-11
Nicole CLEMINSON v Holly HOLDER 11-7,11-6,11-5
Maria TSAPTSINOS v Holly HOLDER 11-6,11-4,11-7
Nicole CLEMINSON v Avni NANDHA 11-2,9-11,11-6,11-1

 



Under 12 Girls Singles - Group 6

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Emily HODGES (E)  ---  0-3 3-0 3-1 5 3 2
Victoria VUONG (Ys) 3-0  ---  3-0 3-1 6 3 1
Sara ELBANA (Mi) 0-3 0-3  ---  1-3 3 3 4
Edwina KINLOCKE (Av) 1-3 1-3 3-1  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Emily HODGES v Sara ELBANA 11-1,11-6,11-6
Victoria VUONG v Edwina KINLOCKE 11-7,10-12,11-9,11-9
Emily HODGES v Victoria VUONG 4-11,7-11,7-11
Edwina KINLOCKE v Sara ELBANA 11-4,5-11,11-7,11-9
Victoria VUONG v Sara ELBANA 11-5,11-3,11-3
Edwina KINLOCKE v Emily HODGES 4-11,11-8,6-11,6-11