Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 1

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Igor MORAIS (Mi)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Leon THOMSON (He) 0-3  ---  3-1 3-0 5 3 2
Thomas FOX (Nk) 0-3 1-3  ---  3-0 4 3 3
Seun OLAIWON (Sy) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Igor MORAIS v Thomas FOX 11-9,11-2,11-2
Leon THOMSON v Seun OLAIWON 11-3,11-4,11-6
Igor MORAIS v Leon THOMSON 11-3,11-5,11-8
Seun OLAIWON v Thomas FOX 4-11,8-11,5-11
Igor MORAIS v Seun OLAIWON 11-3,11-3,11-0
Thomas FOX v Leon THOMSON 11-7,14-16,4-11,6-11

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 2

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Jared PATEL (E)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Brandon MERRIFIELD (K) 0-3  ---  3-1 3-0 5 3 2
Lucas PAPANTONIOU (Mi) 0-3 1-3  ---  3-0 4 3 3
Ope OLUDAIRO (Sy) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Jared PATEL v Lucas PAPANTONIOU 12-10,11-5,11-4
Brandon MERRIFIELD v Ope OLUDAIRO 11-8,13-11,11-3
Jared PATEL v Brandon MERRIFIELD 11-2,11-3,11-9
Ope OLUDAIRO v Lucas PAPANTONIOU 4-11,4-11,7-11
Jared PATEL v Ope OLUDAIRO 11-2,11-2,11-1
Lucas PAPANTONIOU v Brandon MERRIFIELD 9-11,11-9,5-11,4-11

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 3

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Paul SMITH (Cv)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Harris RYDER (Ca) 0-3  ---  3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Hugo PANG (Do) 0-3 0-3  ---  3-0 3 3 3
Josh RAVENEAU (Mi) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  1 3 4

Individual Results
Paul SMITH v Hugo PANG 11-8,11-6,13-11
Harris RYDER v Josh RAVENEAU w/o to Harris RYDER
Paul SMITH v Harris RYDER 11-1,11-4,11-1
Josh RAVENEAU v Hugo PANG w/o to Hugo PANG
Harris RYDER v Hugo PANG 11-6,11-2,11-2
Josh RAVENEAU v Paul SMITH w/o to Paul SMITH

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 4

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Michael SIKET (Wo)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Ross JARVIS (Li) 0-3  ---  3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Paulraj THARMARAJAH (Mi) 0-3 0-3  ---  0-3 0 3  
Jouvalle WILSON (Sy) 0-3 0-3 3-0  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Michael SIKET v Paulraj THARMARAJAH w/o to Michael SIKET
Ross JARVIS v Jouvalle WILSON 11-2,11-6,11-4
Michael SIKET v Ross JARVIS 11-1,11-2,11-0
Jouvalle WILSON v Paulraj THARMARAJAH w/o to Jouvalle WILSON
Michael SIKET v Jouvalle WILSON 11-6,11-3,11-4
Paulraj THARMARAJAH v Ross JARVIS w/o to Ross JARVIS

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 5

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Sam MABEY (Np)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Adam YOUNG (Mi) 0-3  ---  3-2 2-3 4 3 3
Lusano KUSILUKA (Sy) 0-3 2-3  ---  1-3 3 3 4
Thomas HANDS (Ca) 0-3 3-2 3-1  ---  5 3 2

Individual Results
Sam MABEY v Lusano KUSILUKA 11-4,11-7,11-2
Adam YOUNG v Thomas HANDS 11-8,11-6,4-11,8-11,4-11
Sam MABEY v Thomas HANDS 11-7,11-4,11-5
Adam YOUNG v Lusano KUSILUKA 9-11,11-3,14-12,9-11,11-3
Sam MABEY v Adam YOUNG 11-5,11-4,11-5
Lusano KUSILUKA v Thomas HANDS 8-11,8-11,11-9,6-11

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 6

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Miles Dak Hay CHAN (Np)  ---  3-0 3-1 3-0 6 3 1
Adrian REINOSO (Mi) 0-3  ---  0-3 1-3 3 3 4
Oliver CASEY (Sy) 1-3 3-0  ---  1-3 4 3 3
Denis DANILOV (E) 0-3 3-1 3-1  ---  5 3 2

Individual Results
Miles Dak Hay CHAN v Oliver CASEY 11-0,10-12,11-5,11-5
Adrian REINOSO v Denis DANILOV 4-11,4-11,11-9,7-11
Miles Dak Hay CHAN v Denis DANILOV 11-2,11-8,11-8
Adrian REINOSO v Oliver CASEY 1-11,7-11,9-11
Miles Dak Hay CHAN v Adrian REINOSO 11-3,11-8,11-2
Oliver CASEY v Denis DANILOV 7-11,10-12,11-7,4-11

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 7

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Alex HOLLAND (E)  ---  3-1 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Daniel POUND (Sx) 1-3  ---  3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Micah STOUTE (Mi) 0-3 0-3  ---  3-0 4 3 3
Raphael LAWANSON (Sy) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Alex HOLLAND v Micah STOUTE 11-7,11-5,11-9
Daniel POUND v Raphael LAWANSON 11-7,11-8,11-5
Alex HOLLAND v Daniel POUND 11-4,7-11,11-3,11-9
Raphael LAWANSON v Micah STOUTE 5-11,4-11,6-11
Alex HOLLAND v Raphael LAWANSON 11-4,11-4,11-4
Micah STOUTE v Daniel POUND 9-11,9-11,3-11

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 8

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
John BOUSFIELD (Cv)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Baiden THOROUGHGOOD (Mi) 0-3  ---  0-3 2-3 3 3 4
Joshua BENNETT (Sx) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-1 5 3 2
Ben HOLLAND (E) 0-3 3-2 1-3  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
John BOUSFIELD v Joshua BENNETT 11-5,11-5,11-7
Baiden THOROUGHGOOD v Ben HOLLAND 10-12,7-11,11-5,11-8,6-11
John BOUSFIELD v Baiden THOROUGHGOOD 11-5,11-6,11-5
Ben HOLLAND v Joshua BENNETT 3-11,7-11,8-11
John BOUSFIELD v Ben HOLLAND 11-1,12-10,11-3
Joshua BENNETT v Baiden THOROUGHGOOD 11-6,9-11,11-8,13-11

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 9

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Daniel LAWRENCE (K)  ---  3-1 2-3 3-0 5 3 2
Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH (Mi) 1-3  ---  1-3 0-3 3 3 4
Sukhveer BHAMRA (Sy) 3-2 3-1  ---  3-1 6 3 1
Lee FLETCHER (Bu) 0-3 3-0 1-3  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Daniel LAWRENCE v Sukhveer BHAMRA 12-10,3-11,9-11,11-9,3-11
Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH v Lee FLETCHER 3-11,8-11,7-11
Sukhveer BHAMRA v Lee FLETCHER 11-5,9-11,11-3,11-5
Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH v Daniel LAWRENCE 6-11,7-11,12-10,5-11
Sukhveer BHAMRA v Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH 11-9,11-5,9-11,11-9
Daniel LAWRENCE v Lee FLETCHER 11-5,11-4,11-6

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 10

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Jem RYDER (Mi)  ---  0-3 2-3 0-3 3 3 4
Oliver GUNNS (K) 3-0  ---  3-0 0-3 5 3 2
Titomi ADESHINA (Sy) 3-2 0-3  ---  0-3 4 3 3
Adam HARRISON (Li) 3-0 3-0 3-0  ---  6 3 1

Individual Results
Jem RYDER v Titomi ADESHINA 11-8,10-12,7-11,11-7,10-12
Oliver GUNNS v Adam HARRISON 5-11,3-11,5-11
Titomi ADESHINA v Adam HARRISON 5-11,5-11,7-11
Oliver GUNNS v Jem RYDER 11-2,11-4,11-3
Adam HARRISON v Jem RYDER 11-5,11-4,11-3
Oliver GUNNS v Titomi ADESHINA 11-3,11-6,11-1

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 11

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Felix TORY (Mi)  ---  0-3 0-3 0-3 0 3  
William ROSS (La) 3-0  ---  3-0 0-3 5 3 2
Ryhan AL-SHUHAYB (Mi) 3-0 0-3  ---  2-3 4 3 3
Daniel MCTIERNAN (Bk) 3-0 3-0 3-2  ---  6 3 1

Individual Results
Felix TORY v Ryhan AL-SHUHAYB w/o to Ryhan AL-SHUHAYB
William ROSS v Daniel MCTIERNAN 8-11,9-11,6-11
Ryhan AL-SHUHAYB v Daniel MCTIERNAN 11-9,11-8,3-11,5-11,6-11
William ROSS v Felix TORY w/o to William ROSS
Daniel MCTIERNAN v Felix TORY w/o to Daniel MCTIERNAN
William ROSS v Ryhan AL-SHUHAYB 11-5,11-6,11-3

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 12

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Matthew FIELDS (La)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Owen SHUTT (Ng) 0-3  ---  3-2 3-0 5 3 2
Jordan MARTINE (Mi) 0-3 2-3  ---  3-0 4 3 3
Arzan KAMARA (Sy) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  0 3  

Individual Results
Matthew FIELDS v Jordan MARTINE 11-3,11-7,11-9
Owen SHUTT v Arzan KAMARA w/o to Owen SHUTT
Matthew FIELDS v Owen SHUTT 12-10,11-7,11-8
Arzan KAMARA v Jordan MARTINE w/o to Jordan MARTINE
Matthew FIELDS v Arzan KAMARA w/o to Matthew FIELDS
Jordan MARTINE v Owen SHUTT 13-15,11-9,11-7,6-11,6-11

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 13

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Scott HOLLOWOOD (Ys)  ---  2-3 3-1 3-0 5 3 1
Gabriel ACHAMPONG (Mi) 3-2  ---  0-3 0-3 2 3  
Joseph LANGHAM (Sy) 1-3 3-0  ---  0-3 3 3 3
Aaron ZOLNAI-LUCAS (Mi) 0-3 3-0 3-0  ---  5 3 2

Individual Results
Scott HOLLOWOOD v Joseph LANGHAM 9-11,11-9,11-3,11-2
Gabriel ACHAMPONG v Aaron ZOLNAI-LUCAS w/o to Aaron ZOLNAI-LUCAS
Scott HOLLOWOOD v Aaron ZOLNAI-LUCAS 11-7,11-2,11-3
Gabriel ACHAMPONG v Joseph LANGHAM w/o to Joseph LANGHAM
Aaron ZOLNAI-LUCAS v Joseph LANGHAM 9-11,11-7,9-11,11-6,11-13
Gabriel ACHAMPONG v Scott HOLLOWOOD w/o to Scott HOLLOWOOD

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 14

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Don RODGER (Mi)  ---  0-3 3-2 0-3 4 3 3
Liam ROWSON (Li) 3-0  ---  3-0 1-3 5 3 2
Olamide WURAOLA (Mi) 2-3 0-3  ---  0-3 3 3 4
Marcus GILES (Sy) 3-0 3-1 3-0  ---  6 3 1

Individual Results
Don RODGER v Olamide WURAOLA 11-6,11-13,10-12,11-8,11-4
Liam ROWSON v Marcus GILES 9-11,7-11,11-4,10-12
Don RODGER v Marcus GILES 1-11,2-11,3-11
Liam ROWSON v Olamide WURAOLA 11-1,11-2,11-1
Marcus GILES v Olamide WURAOLA 11-3,11-4,11-3
Liam ROWSON v Don RODGER 11-2,11-3,11-4

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 15

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Hilkiah ADEBANJO (E)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Shyam KHETIA (Mi) 0-3  ---  0-3 0-3 0 3  
Oliver THOMAS (Bu) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-1 5 3 2
Qudus PATRICK (Sy) 0-3 3-0 1-3  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Hilkiah ADEBANJO v Oliver THOMAS 11-4,11-4,11-4
Shyam KHETIA v Qudus PATRICK w/o to Qudus PATRICK
Hilkiah ADEBANJO v Qudus PATRICK 11-8,11-7,11-5
Shyam KHETIA v Oliver THOMAS w/o to Oliver THOMAS
Hilkiah ADEBANJO v Shyam KHETIA w/o to Hilkiah ADEBANJO
Oliver THOMAS v Qudus PATRICK 7-11,11-6,11-9,11-9

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 16

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Ben REES (Mi)  ---  0-3 1-3 0-3 3 3 4
Jack BENNETT (Sx) 3-0  ---  3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Scott EVANS (Ng) 3-1 0-3  ---  1-3 4 3 3
Christian GIBSON (E) 3-0 0-3 3-1  ---  5 3 2

Individual Results
Ben REES v Scott EVANS 6-11,11-8,6-11,3-11
Jack BENNETT v Christian GIBSON 11-2,11-7,11-7
Scott EVANS v Jack BENNETT 6-11,10-12,6-11
Christian GIBSON v Ben REES 11-8,11-2,11-2
Jack BENNETT v Ben REES 11-3,11-2,11-9
Christian GIBSON v Scott EVANS 13-11,12-10,8-11,11-5

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 17

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Luke WALSH (He)  ---  3-0 4-0 3-0 6 3 1
Daniel CHEN (K) 0-3  ---  3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Mehul MODHA (Mi) 0-4 0-3  ---  3-1 4 3 3
Joel MUSSELL (E) 0-3 0-3 1-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Luke WALSH v Mehul MODHA 12-10,17-15,14-12,13-11
Daniel CHEN v Joel MUSSELL 11-2,11-6,11-3
Luke WALSH v Daniel CHEN 11-9,11-8,11-6
Joel MUSSELL v Mehul MODHA 5-11,11-9,1-11,5-11
Luke WALSH v Joel MUSSELL 11-6,11-2,11-7
Mehul MODHA v Daniel CHEN 10-12,9-11,5-11

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 18

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Sangeeth MATHIALAGAN (Nk)  ---  0-3 3-0 0-3 2 3 3
Erick FUENTES (Mi) 3-0  ---  3-0 0-3 5 3 1
Lobsang LAMA (Sy) 0-3 0-3  ---    0 2  
Jack BASTERFIELD (Mi) 3-0 3-0    ---  4 2 2

Individual Results
Sangeeth MATHIALAGAN v Lobsang LAMA w/o to Sangeeth MATHIALAGAN
Erick FUENTES v Jack BASTERFIELD 9-11,1-11,2-11
Sangeeth MATHIALAGAN v Jack BASTERFIELD w/o to Jack BASTERFIELD
Erick FUENTES v Lobsang LAMA w/o to Erick FUENTES
Erick FUENTES v Sangeeth MATHIALAGAN w/o to Erick FUENTES

Schedule of Matches
Jack BASTERFIELD v Lobsang LAMA Tbl 18 on Sunday 31st May at 10.20

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 19

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Michael RUTHERFORD (Sx)  ---  1-3 3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Damola FENUYI (E) 3-1  ---  3-0 3-1 6 3 1
Yves BARBE-WILLSON (Mi) 0-3 0-3  ---  3-0 4 3 3
Niall MORRIS (Cv) 0-3 1-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Michael RUTHERFORD v Yves BARBE-WILLSON 11-7,11-4,11-5
Damola FENUYI v Niall MORRIS 11-1,4-11,11-7,11-3
Michael RUTHERFORD v Damola FENUYI 7-11,9-11,11-7,4-11
Niall MORRIS v Yves BARBE-WILLSON 10-12,9-11,10-12
Damola FENUYI v Yves BARBE-WILLSON 11-5,11-4,11-4
Niall MORRIS v Michael RUTHERFORD 3-11,6-11,7-11

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 20

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Patrick GILBERT (E)  ---  0-3 3-1 0-3 4 3 3
Matthew LEETE (Li) 3-0  ---  3-0 3-2 6 3 1
Zach BULL (Mi) 1-3 0-3  ---  0-3 3 3 4
Andre DUNKLEY (Sy) 3-0 2-3 3-0  ---  5 3 2

Individual Results
Patrick GILBERT v Zach BULL 9-11,11-7,11-8,15-13
Matthew LEETE v Andre DUNKLEY 11-4,7-11,11-2,11-13,11-7
Patrick GILBERT v Matthew LEETE 8-11,4-11,6-11
Andre DUNKLEY v Zach BULL 11-4,11-7,11-9
Matthew LEETE v Zach BULL 11-9,11-6,11-3
Andre DUNKLEY v Patrick GILBERT 11-2,11-8,11-4

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 21

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Simon HA (Mi)  ---  0-3 3-2 3-0 5 3 2
Charlie BAINES (He) 3-0  ---  3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Alex MEADE (Bd) 2-3 0-3  ---  3-0 4 3 3
Samuel JUMBO (Mi) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Simon HA v Alex MEADE 8-11,6-11,11-8,11-8,11-5
Charlie BAINES v Samuel JUMBO 11-3,11-6,11-4
Simon HA v Charlie BAINES 4-11,8-11,4-11
Samuel JUMBO v Alex MEADE 1-11,8-11,8-11
Simon HA v Samuel JUMBO 11-7,11-4,11-2
Alex MEADE v Charlie BAINES 4-11,2-11,5-11

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 22

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Matthew CALLCUT (E)  ---  0-3 3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Edward FREEMAN (St) 3-0  ---  3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Jack TEMPLEMAN (Mi) 0-3 0-3  ---  0-3 3 3 4
Samuel ABEGBAMIYE (Mi) 0-3 0-3 3-0  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Matthew CALLCUT v Jack TEMPLEMAN 11-3,11-6,11-4
Edward FREEMAN v Samuel ABEGBAMIYE 11-4,11-6,11-6
Matthew CALLCUT v Edward FREEMAN 2-11,7-11,4-11
Samuel ABEGBAMIYE v Jack TEMPLEMAN 11-9,11-5,12-10
Edward FREEMAN v Jack TEMPLEMAN 11-7,11-5,11-8
Samuel ABEGBAMIYE v Matthew CALLCUT 8-11,9-11,4-11

 



Under 13 Boys Singles - Group 23

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Cy COPPONEX-BOTSFORD (Mi)  ---  0-3 3-1   2 2 2
Nathanael SHEEHAN (Dv) 3-0  ---    3-0 4 2 1
Nathanael SHEEHAN (Dv) 1-3    ---    1 1 3
Ronan KELLY (Dy)   0-3    ---  0 1