Under 13 Girls Singles - Group 1

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Tin Tin HO (Mi)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Jessica WHEALY (E) 0-3  ---  0-3 3-0 4 3 3
Lea DICKINSON (Ng) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Holly HOLDER (Sx) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Tin Tin HO v Lea DICKINSON 11-2,11-5,11-9
Jessica WHEALY v Holly HOLDER 11-2,11-3,11-3
Tin Tin HO v Jessica WHEALY 11-8,11-3,11-3
Holly HOLDER v Lea DICKINSON 4-11,4-11,4-11
Tin Tin HO v Holly HOLDER 11-1,11-1,11-3
Lea DICKINSON v Jessica WHEALY 11-6,11-6,11-4

 



Under 13 Girls Singles - Group 2

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Emma TORKINGTON (Sx)  ---  0-3 0-3 0-3 0 3  
Nicole CLEMINSON (E) 3-0  ---  3-1 3-2 6 3 1
Sara ELBANA (Mi) 3-0 1-3  ---  0-3 4 3 3
Jayden BUDWORTH (Dy) 3-0 2-3 3-0  ---  5 3 2

Individual Results
Emma TORKINGTON v Sara ELBANA w/o to Sara ELBANA
Nicole CLEMINSON v Jayden BUDWORTH 9-11,7-11,11-9,11-6,11-5
Sara ELBANA v Nicole CLEMINSON 5-11,11-8,4-11,4-11
Jayden BUDWORTH v Emma TORKINGTON w/o to Jayden BUDWORTH
Nicole CLEMINSON v Emma TORKINGTON w/o to Nicole CLEMINSON
Jayden BUDWORTH v Sara ELBANA 11-4,11-7,11-6

 



Under 13 Girls Singles - Group 3

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Annabelle GIBSON (E)  ---  3-0 3-1 3-0 6 3 1
Avni NANDHA (Mi) 0-3  ---  0-3 1-3 3 3 4
Lydia ANSLOW (E) 1-3 3-0  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Edwina KINLOCKE (Av) 0-3 3-1 0-3  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Annabelle GIBSON v Lydia ANSLOW 11-5,8-11,11-6,11-9
Avni NANDHA v Edwina KINLOCKE 13-11,8-11,8-11,8-11
Annabelle GIBSON v Edwina KINLOCKE 11-5,11-2,11-9
Avni NANDHA v Lydia ANSLOW 10-12,5-11,10-12
Annabelle GIBSON v Avni NANDHA 11-5,11-1,11-5
Lydia ANSLOW v Edwina KINLOCKE 11-9,11-7,11-6

 



Under 13 Girls Singles - Group 4

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Isobel ASHLEY (Dy)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Olivia HOSSACK (E) 0-3  ---  0-3 2-3 3 3 4
Hannah NOUTCH (Li) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-2 5 3 2
Kayleigh FORSTER (Cv) 0-3 3-2 2-3  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Isobel ASHLEY v Hannah NOUTCH 11-0,11-3,11-8
Olivia HOSSACK v Kayleigh FORSTER 7-11,5-11,11-5,11-8,9-11
Isobel ASHLEY v Kayleigh FORSTER 11-4,11-4,11-5
Olivia HOSSACK v Hannah NOUTCH 6-11,5-11,13-15
Isobel ASHLEY v Olivia HOSSACK 11-3,11-1,11-4
Hannah NOUTCH v Kayleigh FORSTER 5-11,11-6,10-12,11-4,11-6

 



Under 13 Girls Singles - Group 5

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Estelle PURKIS (E)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Becky LOCKWOOD (E) 0-3  ---  1-3 3-2 4 3 3
Vanessa WILSON (Mi) 0-3 3-1  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Nicole FERREIRA (Sy) 0-3 2-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Estelle PURKIS v Vanessa WILSON 11-2,11-3,11-0
Becky LOCKWOOD v Nicole FERREIRA 6-11,11-13,12-10,11-4,11-1
Estelle PURKIS v Becky LOCKWOOD 11-6,11-4,11-3
Nicole FERREIRA v Vanessa WILSON 6-11,2-11,9-11
Estelle PURKIS v Nicole FERREIRA 11-3,11-4,11-2
Vanessa WILSON v Becky LOCKWOOD 11-6,11-9,7-11,11-8

 



Under 13 Girls Singles - Group 6

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Victoria VUONG (Ys)  ---  2-3 0-3 3-2 4 3 4
Letitia McMULLAN (Ha) 3-2  ---  0-3 0-3 4 3 3
Megan KNOWLES (Bk) 3-0 3-0  ---  2-3 5 3 2
Ella PATEL (E) 2-3 3-0 3-2  ---  5 3 1

Individual Results
Victoria VUONG v Megan KNOWLES 8-11,6-11,6-11
Letitia McMULLAN v Ella PATEL 5-11,3-11,6-11
Megan KNOWLES v Ella PATEL 11-4,9-11,11-13,13-11,8-11
Letitia McMULLAN v Victoria VUONG 11-13,11-7,11-8,9-11,11-7
Ella PATEL v Victoria VUONG 10-12,4-11,11-2,11-9,11-13
Letitia McMULLAN v Megan KNOWLES 3-11,6-11,6-11

 



Under 13 Girls Singles - Group 7

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Samantha LAI (Mi)  ---  0-3 0-3 3-0 4 3 3
Maria TSAPTSINOS (Bk) 3-0  ---  3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Lara ESQUIVEL (E) 3-0 0-3  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Rachel WEST (Sk) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  0 3  

Individual Results
Samantha LAI v Lara ESQUIVEL 7-11,7-11,5-11
Maria TSAPTSINOS v Rachel WEST w/o to Maria TSAPTSINOS
Lara ESQUIVEL v Maria TSAPTSINOS 3-11,7-11,5-11
Rachel WEST v Samantha LAI w/o to Samantha LAI
Maria TSAPTSINOS v Samantha LAI 11-9,11-8,11-3
Rachel WEST v Lara ESQUIVEL w/o to Lara ESQUIVEL

 



Under 13 Girls Singles - Group 8

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Emily HODGES (E)  ---  3-0 0-3 0-3 4 3 3
Rhiannon EVANS (Nk) 0-3  ---  0-3 0-3 3 3 4
Chrissie SLOT (Ha) 3-0 3-0  ---  3-0 6 3 1
Lois PEAKE (Sx) 3-0 3-0 0-3  ---  5 3 2

Individual Results
Emily HODGES v Chrissie SLOT 3-11,2-11,4-11
Rhiannon EVANS v Lois PEAKE 3-11,6-11,4-11
Chrissie SLOT v Lois PEAKE 11-3,11-9,11-7
Rhiannon EVANS v Emily HODGES 2-11,8-11,7-11
Chrissie SLOT v Rhiannon EVANS 11-1,11-1,11-3
Emily HODGES v Lois PEAKE 12-14,4-11,7-11