Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 1

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Zak ZILESNICK (Mi)  ---  3-1 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Reece PLACID (Sy) 1-3  ---  3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Charlie TATTERSALL (Ys) 0-3 0-3  ---  3-0 4 3 3
Lee FLETCHER (Bu) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Zak ZILESNICK v Charlie TATTERSALL 11-1,11-6,11-4
Reece PLACID v Lee FLETCHER 11-2,11-8,14-12
Zak ZILESNICK v Reece PLACID 11-8,8-11,11-3,11-4
Lee FLETCHER v Charlie TATTERSALL 11-13,7-11,7-11
Zak ZILESNICK v Lee FLETCHER 11-3,11-3,11-3
Charlie TATTERSALL v Reece PLACID 6-11,2-11,3-11

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 2

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Sam WALKER (Ng)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Jonathan REALPE (Mi) 0-3  ---  0-3 1-3 3 3 4
Luke WALSH (He) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Ben REES (Mi) 0-3 3-1 0-3  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Sam WALKER v Luke WALSH 11-9,11-9,11-2
Jonathan REALPE v Ben REES 9-11,5-11,11-8,3-11
Sam WALKER v Ben REES 11-5,11-0,11-4
Jonathan REALPE v Luke WALSH 4-11,1-11,3-11
Sam WALKER v Jonathan REALPE 11-4,11-6,11-0
Luke WALSH v Ben REES 11-3,11-6,11-3

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 3

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Igor MORAIS (Mi)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
William ROSS (La) 0-3  ---  2-3 3-2 4 3 3
Scott DOWSETT (E) 0-3 3-2  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Steven REINOSO (Mi) 0-3 2-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Igor MORAIS v Scott DOWSETT 11-6,11-6,11-4
William ROSS v Steven REINOSO 11-6,11-13,6-11,11-8,12-10
Igor MORAIS v William ROSS 11-2,11-4,11-9
Steven REINOSO v Scott DOWSETT 7-11,10-12,5-11
Igor MORAIS v Steven REINOSO 11-5,11-5,11-4
Scott DOWSETT v William ROSS 10-12,11-9,4-11,11-5,13-11

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 4

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Ross WILSON (K)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH (Mi) 0-3  ---  3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Ronan KELLY (Dy) 0-3 0-3  ---    0 2  
Harrison CHALKLEY (Ng) 0-3 0-3    ---  0 2  

Individual Results
Ross WILSON v Ronan KELLY w/o to Ross WILSON
Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH v Harrison CHALKLEY w/o to Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH
Ross WILSON v Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH 11-2,11-0,11-5
Ross WILSON v Harrison CHALKLEY w/o to Ross WILSON
Ronan KELLY v Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH w/o to Keanu HAYDEN-SMITH

Schedule of Matches
Harrison CHALKLEY v Ronan KELLY Tbl 7 on Saturday 30th May at 11.30

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 5

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Jared PATEL (E)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Qudus PATRICK (Sy) 0-3  ---  0-3 0-3 3 3 4
Ben SNOW (Dv) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-1 5 3 2
Lucas SIMPSON-COLE (Mi) 0-3 3-0 1-3  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Jared PATEL v Ben SNOW 11-4,11-7,11-2
Qudus PATRICK v Lucas SIMPSON-COLE 8-11,10-12,14-16
Jared PATEL v Lucas SIMPSON-COLE 11-1,11-9,11-2
Qudus PATRICK v Ben SNOW 10-12,6-11,3-11
Jared PATEL v Qudus PATRICK 11-4,11-0,11-1
Ben SNOW v Lucas SIMPSON-COLE 11-7,11-8,8-11,11-5

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 6

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Azarel ADEBANJO (E)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Arzan KAMARA (Sy) 0-3  ---  0-3 0-3 0 3  
Ryhan AL-SHUHAYB (Mi) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Uriah HIGGINS (Mi) 0-3 3-0 0-3  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Azarel ADEBANJO v Ryhan AL-SHUHAYB 11-6,11-3,11-5
Arzan KAMARA v Uriah HIGGINS w/o to Uriah HIGGINS
Azarel ADEBANJO v Uriah HIGGINS 11-5,11-3,11-6
Arzan KAMARA v Ryhan AL-SHUHAYB w/o to Ryhan AL-SHUHAYB
Azarel ADEBANJO v Arzan KAMARA w/o to Azarel ADEBANJO
Ryhan AL-SHUHAYB v Uriah HIGGINS 11-5,11-5,11-9

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 7

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Eric WAN (Ys)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Marcus GILES (Sy) 0-3  ---  3-0 3-1 5 3 2
Sangeeth MATHIALAGAN (Nk) 0-3 0-3  ---  0-3 3 3 4
Mehul MODHA (Mi) 0-3 1-3 3-0  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Eric WAN v Sangeeth MATHIALAGAN 11-2,11-4,11-5
Marcus GILES v Mehul MODHA 6-11,12-10,11-9,11-6
Eric WAN v Marcus GILES 11-4,11-3,11-5
Mehul MODHA v Sangeeth MATHIALAGAN 11-5,11-5,11-6
Eric WAN v Mehul MODHA 11-5,11-2,11-3
Sangeeth MATHIALAGAN v Marcus GILES 4-11,5-11,4-11

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 8

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
George DOWNING (IOW)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Jack BENNETT (Sx) 0-3  ---  3-0 3-2 5 3 2
Jordan MARTINE (Mi) 0-3 0-3  ---  0-3 3 3 4
Erick FUENTES (Mi) 0-3 2-3 3-0  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
George DOWNING v Jordan MARTINE 11-6,11-7,11-4
Jack BENNETT v Erick FUENTES 11-8,7-11,9-11,11-5,11-9
George DOWNING v Jack BENNETT 11-5,11-6,11-8
Erick FUENTES v Jordan MARTINE 11-5,11-3,11-7
George DOWNING v Erick FUENTES 11-6,11-8,11-8
Jordan MARTINE v Jack BENNETT 5-11,3-11,6-11

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 9

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Michael HO (Sy)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Daniel BARNA (Sx) 0-3  ---  3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Jason ACHAMPONG (Mi) 0-3 0-3  ---  0-3 0 3  
Sukhveer BHAMRA (Sy) 0-3 0-3 3-0  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Michael HO v Jason ACHAMPONG w/o to Michael HO
Daniel BARNA v Sukhveer BHAMRA 11-8,11-9,11-8
Michael HO v Daniel BARNA 11-6,11-7,11-6
Sukhveer BHAMRA v Jason ACHAMPONG w/o to Sukhveer BHAMRA
Michael HO v Sukhveer BHAMRA 11-7,11-7,11-6
Jason ACHAMPONG v Daniel BARNA w/o to Daniel BARNA

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 10

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Matthew OUTHWAITE (Wa)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Scott HOLLOWOOD (Ys) 0-3  ---  3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Ope OLUDAIRO (Sy) 0-3 0-3  ---  3-0 4 3 3
Adrian REINOSO (Mi) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Matthew OUTHWAITE v Ope OLUDAIRO 11-3,11-2,11-1
Scott HOLLOWOOD v Adrian REINOSO 11-2,11-4,11-5
Matthew OUTHWAITE v Scott HOLLOWOOD 11-8,11-3,11-8
Adrian REINOSO v Ope OLUDAIRO 3-11,6-11,7-11
Matthew OUTHWAITE v Adrian REINOSO 11-3,11-2,11-2
Ope OLUDAIRO v Scott HOLLOWOOD 5-11,4-11,7-11

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 11

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Paul SMITH (Cv)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Cy COPPONEX-BOTSFORD (Mi) 0-3  ---  0-3 3-0 4 3 3
Daniel MCTIERNAN (Bk) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Moshood AWOSILE (Sy) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Paul SMITH v Daniel MCTIERNAN 11-3,11-3,11-6
Cy COPPONEX-BOTSFORD v Moshood AWOSILE 11-8,11-5,11-8
Paul SMITH v Cy COPPONEX-BOTSFORD 11-0,11-6,11-0
Moshood AWOSILE v Daniel MCTIERNAN 4-11,2-11,5-11
Paul SMITH v Moshood AWOSILE 11-0,11-1,11-3
Daniel MCTIERNAN v Cy COPPONEX-BOTSFORD 11-5,11-5,11-6

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 12

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Michael SIKET (Wo)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Thomas FOX (Nk) 0-3  ---  0-3 3-0 4 3 3
David HA (Mi) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Josh RAVENEAU (Mi) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  0 3  

Individual Results
Michael SIKET v David HA 11-4,11-1,11-2
Thomas FOX v Josh RAVENEAU w/o to Thomas FOX
Michael SIKET v Thomas FOX 11-6,11-2,11-5
Josh RAVENEAU v David HA w/o to David HA
Michael SIKET v Josh RAVENEAU w/o to Michael SIKET
David HA v Thomas FOX 11-5,11-9,11-6

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 13

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Liam MCTIERNAN (Bk)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Christian GIBSON (E) 0-3  ---  3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Shyam KHETIA (Mi) 0-3 0-3  ---    0 2  
Felix TORY (Mi) 0-3 0-3    ---  0 2  

Individual Results
Liam MCTIERNAN v Shyam KHETIA w/o to Liam MCTIERNAN
Christian GIBSON v Felix TORY w/o to Christian GIBSON
Liam MCTIERNAN v Christian GIBSON 11-4,11-4,11-3
Liam MCTIERNAN v Felix TORY w/o to Liam MCTIERNAN
Shyam KHETIA v Christian GIBSON w/o to Christian GIBSON

Schedule of Matches
Felix TORY v Shyam KHETIA Tbl 4 on Saturday 30th May at 13.00

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 14

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Jarred KNOWLES (Bk)  ---  3-1 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Josh ROBINSON (Bd) 1-3  ---  3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Ben HOLLAND (E) 0-3 0-3  ---  3-0 4 3 3
Samuel JUMBO (Mi) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Jarred KNOWLES v Ben HOLLAND 11-2,11-2,11-6
Josh ROBINSON v Samuel JUMBO 11-2,11-3,11-6
Jarred KNOWLES v Josh ROBINSON 11-4,11-9,6-11,12-10
Samuel JUMBO v Ben HOLLAND 6-11,8-11,4-11
Jarred KNOWLES v Samuel JUMBO 11-2,11-0,11-4
Ben HOLLAND v Josh ROBINSON 6-11,10-12,5-11

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 15

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Sam MABEY (Np)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Scott EVANS (Ng) 0-3  ---  0-3 3-0 4 3 3
Leon THOMSON (He) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Rubel AHMED (Mi) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  0 3  

Individual Results
Sam MABEY v Leon THOMSON 11-4,11-9,11-8
Scott EVANS v Rubel AHMED w/o to Scott EVANS
Sam MABEY v Scott EVANS 11-4,11-3,11-5
Rubel AHMED v Leon THOMSON w/o to Leon THOMSON
Sam MABEY v Rubel AHMED w/o to Sam MABEY
Leon THOMSON v Scott EVANS 11-5,11-6,11-5

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 16

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Gregory KADOCK (K)  ---  3-0 1-3 3-0 5 3 2
Don RODGER (Mi) 0-3  ---  0-3 2-3 3 3 4
Gervaise BYNOE (Sy) 3-1 3-0  ---  3-0 6 3 1
Samuel ABEGBAMIYE (Mi) 0-3 3-2 0-3  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Gregory KADOCK v Gervaise BYNOE 6-11,11-4,9-11,14-16
Don RODGER v Samuel ABEGBAMIYE 7-11,12-10,11-9,10-12,13-15
Gervaise BYNOE v Samuel ABEGBAMIYE 11-5,11-8,11-6
Don RODGER v Gregory KADOCK 2-11,2-11,2-11
Gervaise BYNOE v Don RODGER 11-4,11-6,11-3
Gregory KADOCK v Samuel ABEGBAMIYE 11-0,11-1,11-5

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 17

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Edward FREEMAN (St)  ---  1-3 3-0 3-0 5 3 1
Hilkiah ADEBANJO (E) 3-1  ---  3-0 1-3 5 3 2
Zach BULL (Mi) 0-3 0-3  ---  0-3 3 3 4
Jack BASTERFIELD (Mi) 0-3 3-1 3-0  ---  5 3 3

Individual Results
Edward FREEMAN v Zach BULL 11-8,11-5,11-6
Hilkiah ADEBANJO v Jack BASTERFIELD 11-6,7-11,7-11,9-11
Edward FREEMAN v Jack BASTERFIELD 11-7,11-6,11-2
Hilkiah ADEBANJO v Zach BULL 11-6,11-2,11-3
Edward FREEMAN v Hilkiah ADEBANJO 6-11,11-6,8-11,8-11
Zach BULL v Jack BASTERFIELD 9-11,6-11,3-11

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 18

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Adrian STADNIK (Mi)  ---  2-3 3-0 0-3 4 3 3
Oliver CASEY (Sy) 3-2  ---  3-0 0-3 5 3 2
Jack TEMPLEMAN (Mi) 0-3 0-3  ---  0-3 3 3 4
Matthew McCORMICK (Ch) 3-0 3-0 3-0  ---  6 3 1

Individual Results
Adrian STADNIK v Jack TEMPLEMAN 11-6,11-6,11-2
Oliver CASEY v Matthew McCORMICK 4-11,3-11,8-11
Adrian STADNIK v Matthew McCORMICK 3-11,6-11,12-14
Oliver CASEY v Jack TEMPLEMAN 11-7,11-8,11-9
Matthew McCORMICK v Jack TEMPLEMAN 11-3,11-3,11-6
Oliver CASEY v Adrian STADNIK 11-9,11-5,7-11,9-11,11-7

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 19

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Simon HA (Mi)  ---  1-3 1-3 1-3 3 3 4
Joseph LANGHAM (Sy) 3-1  ---  0-3 1-3 4 3 3
Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR (Mi) 3-1 3-0  ---  3-0 6 3 1
Joshua BENNETT (Sx) 3-1 3-1 0-3  ---  5 3 2

Individual Results
Simon HA v Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR 11-8,7-11,6-11,6-11
Joseph LANGHAM v Joshua BENNETT 2-11,11-7,8-11,6-11
Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR v Joshua BENNETT 11-9,12-10,11-6
Joseph LANGHAM v Simon HA 8-11,12-10,11-9,11-9
Rafi CONN-KOWLESSAR v Joseph LANGHAM 11-6,11-9,11-7
Simon HA v Joshua BENNETT 5-11,11-8,5-11,7-11

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 20

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Lobsang LAMA (Sy)  ---    0-3 0-3 0 2  
Gabriel ACHAMPONG (Mi)    ---  0-3 0-3 0 2  
Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON (Mi) 3-0 3-0  ---  3-0 6 3 1
Brandon MERRIFIELD (K) 3-0 3-0 0-3  ---  5 3 2

Individual Results
Lobsang LAMA v Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON w/o to Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON
Gabriel ACHAMPONG v Brandon MERRIFIELD w/o to Brandon MERRIFIELD
Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON v Brandon MERRIFIELD 11-3,11-6,11-1
Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON v Gabriel ACHAMPONG w/o to Ashley FACEY-THOMPSON
Lobsang LAMA v Brandon MERRIFIELD w/o to Brandon MERRIFIELD

Schedule of Matches
Gabriel ACHAMPONG v Lobsang LAMA Tbl 6 on Saturday 30th May at 11.00

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 21

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Oliver GUNNS (K)  ---  3-0 0-3 0-3 4 3 3
Lusano KUSILUKA (Sy) 0-3  ---  0-3 0-3 3 3 4
Lewis BRAY (Sy) 3-0 3-0  ---  3-0 6 3 1
Damola FENUYI (E) 3-0 3-0 0-3  ---  5 3 2

Individual Results
Oliver GUNNS v Lewis BRAY 1-11,9-11,4-11
Lusano KUSILUKA v Damola FENUYI 7-11,3-11,2-11
Lewis BRAY v Damola FENUYI 11-7,11-5,11-5
Lusano KUSILUKA v Oliver GUNNS 1-11,1-11,8-11
Lewis BRAY v Lusano KUSILUKA 11-1,11-6,11-7
Oliver GUNNS v Damola FENUYI 4-11,7-11,1-11

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 22

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Nasif NOOR (Mi)  ---  2-3 3-0 3-0 5 3 2
Baiden THOROUGHGOOD (Mi) 3-2  ---  3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Imani CHRISTIE (Mi) 0-3 0-3  ---    0 2  
Tejas PADALKAR (Sx) 0-3 0-3    ---  0 2  

Individual Results
Nasif NOOR v Imani CHRISTIE w/o to Nasif NOOR
Baiden THOROUGHGOOD v Tejas PADALKAR w/o to Baiden THOROUGHGOOD
Nasif NOOR v Baiden THOROUGHGOOD 11-7,11-9,7-11,8-11,8-11
Baiden THOROUGHGOOD v Imani CHRISTIE w/o to Baiden THOROUGHGOOD
Tejas PADALKAR v Nasif NOOR w/o to Nasif NOOR

Schedule of Matches
Tejas PADALKAR v Imani CHRISTIE Tbl 14 on Saturday 30th May at 11.00

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 23

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Sam LANGTON (E)  ---  3-0 1-3 3-0 5 3 2
Micah STOUTE (Mi) 0-3  ---  0-3 0-3 3 3 4
Connor NEENAN (Mi) 3-1 3-0  ---  3-0 6 3 1
Leon CHAMBERS (Sy) 0-3 3-0 0-3  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Sam LANGTON v Connor NEENAN 11-9,13-15,5-11,5-11
Micah STOUTE v Leon CHAMBERS 9-11,9-11,10-12
Connor NEENAN v Leon CHAMBERS 11-2,11-8,11-3
Micah STOUTE v Sam LANGTON 8-11,7-11,13-15
Connor NEENAN v Micah STOUTE 11-2,11-3,11-3
Sam LANGTON v Leon CHAMBERS 11-8,11-4,11-2

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 24

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Andre DUNKLEY (Sy)  ---  0-3 3-1 0-3 4 3 3
Gobi SRIPARAN (Sy) 3-0  ---  3-0 0-3 5 3 2
Yves BARBE-WILLSON (Mi) 1-3 0-3  ---  0-3 3 3 4
Brandon CROUCHMAN (E) 3-0 3-0 3-0  ---  6 3 1

Individual Results
Andre DUNKLEY v Yves BARBE-WILLSON 11-6,10-12,11-5,11-7
Gobi SRIPARAN v Brandon CROUCHMAN 6-11,11-13,8-11
Andre DUNKLEY v Brandon CROUCHMAN 6-11,5-11,4-11
Gobi SRIPARAN v Yves BARBE-WILLSON 11-4,11-2,11-6
Brandon CROUCHMAN v Yves BARBE-WILLSON 11-2,11-2,11-2
Gobi SRIPARAN v Andre DUNKLEY 11-6,11-7,11-8

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 25

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
John BOUSFIELD (Cv)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Aaron ZOLNAI-LUCAS (Mi) 0-3  ---  0-3 1-3 3 3 4
Ross MACNIVEN (He) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Tyler RONALDS (Sy) 0-3 3-1 0-3  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
John BOUSFIELD v Ross MACNIVEN 11-6,11-7,11-9
Aaron ZOLNAI-LUCAS v Tyler RONALDS 17-15,7-11,8-11,9-11
John BOUSFIELD v Tyler RONALDS 11-2,11-5,11-3
Aaron ZOLNAI-LUCAS v Ross MACNIVEN 3-11,2-11,6-11
John BOUSFIELD v Aaron ZOLNAI-LUCAS 11-5,12-10,11-4
Ross MACNIVEN v Tyler RONALDS 11-5,11-1,11-2

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 26

Player 1 2 3 Points Played Position
Adam YOUNG (Mi)  ---  1-3 0-3 2 2 3
Ben SMITH-BORTEY (Sy) 3-1  ---  1-3 3 2 2
Laurence SWEENEY (Wa) 3-0 3-1  ---  4 2 1

Individual Results
Ben SMITH-BORTEY v Laurence SWEENEY 6-11,11-8,4-11,3-11
Ben SMITH-BORTEY v Adam YOUNG 11-7,4-11,11-2,11-7
Adam YOUNG v Laurence SWEENEY 7-11,4-11,8-11

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 27

Player 1 2 3 Points Played Position
Miles Dak Hay CHAN (Np)  ---  0-3 0-3 1 2 3
Andrew WHITCOMBE (E) 3-0  ---  3-0 4 2 1
Paulraj THARMARAJAH (Mi) 3-0 0-3  ---  2 2 2

Individual Results
Andrew WHITCOMBE v Paulraj THARMARAJAH w/o to Andrew WHITCOMBE
Miles Dak Hay CHAN v Paulraj THARMARAJAH w/o to Miles Dak Hay CHAN
Andrew WHITCOMBE v Miles Dak Hay CHAN 7-11,4-11,8-11

 



Under 14 Boys Singles - Group 28

Player 1 2 3 Points Played Position
Alex HOLLAND (E)  ---  3-0 3-1 4 2 1
Ross JARVIS (Li) 0-3  ---  1-3 2 2 3
Jon WATSON (Mi) 1-3 3-1  ---  3 2 2

Individual Results
Ross JARVIS v Jon WATSON 11-8,6-11,7-11,10-12
Ross JARVIS v Alex HOLLAND 8-11,9-11,7-11
Alex HOLLAND v Jon WATSON 11-5,11-7,10-12,11-8