Under 14 Girls Singles - Group 1

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Emily BATES (Li)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Lea DICKINSON (Ng) 0-3  ---  1-3 3-0 4 3 3
Nicole FINN (Y) 0-3 3-1  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Olivia HOSSACK (E) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Emily BATES v Nicole FINN 11-2,11-8,11-6
Lea DICKINSON v Olivia HOSSACK 11-1,11-6,11-5
Emily BATES v Lea DICKINSON 11-7,11-0,11-7
Olivia HOSSACK v Nicole FINN 5-11,3-11,6-11
Emily BATES v Olivia HOSSACK 11-0,11-1,11-2
Nicole FINN v Lea DICKINSON 11-4,10-12,11-7,11-8

 



Under 14 Girls Singles - Group 2

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Tin Tin HO (Mi)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Becky LOCKWOOD (E) 0-3  ---  0-3 3-0 4 3 3
Lucy LOU (Sy) 0-3 3-0  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Rhiannon EVANS (Nk) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Tin Tin HO v Lucy LOU 11-4,13-11,11-2
Becky LOCKWOOD v Rhiannon EVANS 11-8,11-6,11-7
Tin Tin HO v Becky LOCKWOOD 11-6,11-2,11-5
Rhiannon EVANS v Lucy LOU 6-11,3-11,2-11
Tin Tin HO v Rhiannon EVANS 11-2,11-1,11-2
Lucy LOU v Becky LOCKWOOD 11-2,11-6,11-4

 



Under 14 Girls Singles - Group 3

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Jessica DAWSON (Cv)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Sayeeda MIAH (Mi) 0-3  ---  3-1 3-0 5 3 2
Jayden BUDWORTH (Dy) 0-3 1-3  ---  1-3 3 3 4
Lara ESQUIVEL (E) 0-3 0-3 3-1  ---  4 3 3

Individual Results
Jessica DAWSON v Jayden BUDWORTH 11-2,11-1,11-7
Sayeeda MIAH v Lara ESQUIVEL 11-8,11-6,14-12
Jessica DAWSON v Sayeeda MIAH 11-4,11-6,11-7
Lara ESQUIVEL v Jayden BUDWORTH 5-11,11-3,11-4,15-13
Jessica DAWSON v Lara ESQUIVEL 11-4,11-3,11-2
Jayden BUDWORTH v Sayeeda MIAH 13-11,6-11,3-11,5-11

 



Under 14 Girls Singles - Group 4

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Vicky SMITH (Dv)  ---  3-0 3-0 3-0 6 3 1
Jessica WHEALY (E) 0-3  ---  1-3 3-0 4 3 3
Chrissie SLOT (Ha) 0-3 3-1  ---  3-0 5 3 2
Vanessa WILSON (Mi) 0-3 0-3 0-3  ---  3 3 4

Individual Results
Vicky SMITH v Chrissie SLOT 11-7,11-6,12-10
Jessica WHEALY v Vanessa WILSON 11-5,11-1,11-1
Vicky SMITH v Jessica WHEALY 11-2,11-3,11-4
Vanessa WILSON v Chrissie SLOT 2-11,5-11,4-11
Vicky SMITH v Vanessa WILSON 11-1,11-2,11-1
Chrissie SLOT v Jessica WHEALY 11-7,9-11,11-5,12-10

 



Under 14 Girls Singles - Group 5

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Emma TORKINGTON (Sx)  ---  0-3 0-3 0-3 0 3  
Estelle PURKIS (E) 3-0  ---  3-2 0-3 5 3 3
Isobel ASHLEY (Dy) 3-0 2-3  ---  3-2 5 3 2
Harriet TAYLOR (Mi) 3-0 3-0 2-3  ---  5 3 1

Individual Results
Emma TORKINGTON v Isobel ASHLEY w/o to Isobel ASHLEY
Estelle PURKIS v Harriet TAYLOR 7-11,5-11,7-11
Isobel ASHLEY v Harriet TAYLOR 9-11,11-3,2-11,11-8,11-6
Estelle PURKIS v Emma TORKINGTON w/o to Estelle PURKIS
Isobel ASHLEY v Estelle PURKIS 11-6,7-11,7-11,11-7,4-11
Emma TORKINGTON v Harriet TAYLOR w/o to Harriet TAYLOR

 



Under 14 Girls Singles - Group 6

Player 1 2 3 4 Points Played Position
Emily ROSS (La)  ---  0-3 3-1 0-3 4 3 4
Emily BOLTON (Cu) 3-0  ---  0-3 0-3 4 3 3
Connie HODGES (E) 1-3 3-0  ---  0-3 4 3 2
Tressa ARMITAGE (Ha) 3-0 3-0 3-0  ---  6 3 1

Individual Results
Emily ROSS v Connie HODGES 11-9,12-10,8-11,11-8
Emily BOLTON v Tressa ARMITAGE 5-11,6-11,8-11
Emily ROSS v Tressa ARMITAGE 2-11,5-11,5-11
Emily BOLTON v Connie HODGES 9-11,7-11,6-11
Tressa ARMITAGE v Connie HODGES 11-6,13-11,11-7
Emily BOLTON v Emily ROSS 11-3,11-9,11-9

 



Under 14 Girls Singles - Group 7

Player 1 2 3 Points Played Position
Edwina KINLOCKE (Av)  ---  0-3 0-3 2 2 3
Megan KNOWLES (Bk) 3-0  ---  0-3 3 2 2
Charleigh KIRBY (Mi) 3-0 3-0  ---  4 2 1

Individual Results
Megan KNOWLES v Charleigh KIRBY 8-11,10-12,6-11
Megan KNOWLES v Edwina KINLOCKE 11-8,11-3,11-9
Edwina KINLOCKE v Charleigh KIRBY 3-11,2-11,3-11

 



Under 14 Girls Singles - Group 8

Player 1 2 3 Points Played Position
Rachel WEST (Sk)  ---  0-3 0-3 0 2  
Annabelle GIBSON (E) 3-0  ---  3-0 4 2 1
Tracey SIMPSON (Mi) 3-0 0-3  ---  3 2 2

Individual Results
Annabelle GIBSON v Tracey SIMPSON 14-12,12-10,11-9
Tracey SIMPSON v Rachel WEST w/o to Tracey SIMPSON
Rachel WEST v Annabelle GIBSON w/o to Annabelle GIBSON