Search

Your search returned 5919 results

Did you know that you can add quotation marks (" ") to search for an exact phrase? For example "Junior National Cup"

  • Drumchapel Glasgow retain their 100 % record

    March 23, 2010

    Drumchapel Glasgow I recorded their fourteenth win of the Season, beating BATTS Team Peniel 5-3, and they allowed themselves the luxury of fielding a second […]

    Read the Article

  • Become a Coach/Umpire

    Further information on becoming a: Table Tennis England Qualified Coach Table Tennis England Qualified Umpire

    Read the Article

  • Great win for Tong – Young loses his unbeaten record

    March 21, 2010

    The Champions Drumchapel Glasgow I retained their 100 % record, but it was a close run thing. DHS Greenhouse Progress were clearly up for this […]

    Read the Article

  • Colum Slevin makes welcome return

    Round 12 of the British League Premier Division saw one of DHS Greenhouse Progress’s best ever players make a welcome reappearance. Step into the arena […]

    Read the Article

  • Baggaley Claims Third Senior Title

    March 7, 2010

    Play began pretty evenly until Pitchford gifts Baggaley a host of points, allowing him to take the first end 11-5. Baggaley returns the favour in […]

    Read the Article

  • Parker crowned champion for the second year

    Back up to full fitness and training as well as she ever has, Kelly Sibley still faces a big task to reclaim her title, having […]

    Read the Article

  • Disabled Finals

    Disabled Standing Final Paralympics hopefuls Will Bayley and Kim Daybell fought for the disabled standing title, with both of these highly ranked individuals using their […]

    Read the Article

  • Men’s Doubles Finals

    Having knocked him out of the singles, Liam Pitchford needs to try it all again when teamed with Gavin Evans he faces Drinkhall and knight […]

    Read the Article

  • Women’s Doubles Final

    Parker/Sibley v Le Fevre/Vickers Returning to the final after missing last years due to Kelly Sibley’s injury, the top two England players, with a wealth […]

    Read the Article

  • Men’s Semi-Finals

    Formbook says it should be a Paul Drinkhall, Andrew Baggaley final, but the way Gavin Evans and Liam Pitchford are playing, I wouldn’t be confident […]

    Read the Article

  • Men’s Doubles Semi-Finals

    There was a wealth of talent in the semi’s, the usual suspects of Drinkhall/Knight were there, going up against Doran and Ware who have both […]

    Read the Article

  • Women’s Doubles Semi-Finals

    Semi-Finals Last years winners Mary Fuller and Emily Bates, who claimed the accolade of the youngest ever Women’s Doubles National Champions were deposed by the […]

    Read the Article

  • Women’s Quarter-Finals

    The quarter-finals saw the departure of Hannah Hicks, Jessica Dawson and Lindsey Reynolds in straight sets all being dispatched 4-0, although the Hicks/Vickers match was […]

    Read the Article

  • Men’s Quarter-Finals

    Liam Pitchford who has been consistently at the top of his game this year, including claiming some impressive international scalps has caused another upset, this […]

    Read the Article

  • Day 2 Afternoon Summary

    Mixed Doubles The first semi-final went to the defending champions Drinkhall/Parker to set up a repeat of the usual mixed doubles finals against Kelly Sibley […]

    Read the Article

  • Women’s Doubles

    March 6, 2010

    Tomorrows quarter-finalists all finished of their day with impressive performances, with only Le Fevre/Vickers dropping a set. Parker/Sibley, 3-0 Fuller/Bates, 3-0 Hicks/Reynolds, 3-0 Le Fevre/ […]

    Read the Article

  • Ware Beats Knight

    Men’s Singles As a tense Geoff Ware paced the balconies, Matt Ware was going hammer and nail with Darius Knight down on the court, in […]

    Read the Article

  • Women’s Singles, Rd1 & 2

    Rd1 Play was brief in round 1 with only three games, before the main competition started in round 2. Winners: Mary Fuller, 3-1 Abbie Milwain, […]

    Read the Article

  • Men’s Singles

    Preliminary Round Zak Zilesnick, 3-1 Ashley Willets, 3-0 Will Maybanks, 3-0 Daniel Lowe, 3-1 Ben Barlow, 3-1 Matthew Dodds, 3-2 Sean Cullen, 3-1 Matt Kenny, […]

    Read the Article

  • Women’s Doubles Rd1 & 2

    Rd 1 There were only three matches played in round 1, Whyte/Dawson, May/Smith and Layfield/Langford, all progressing through as a result of 3-0 wins to […]

    Read the Article



MENU

profile