Latest news from the Europe Youth Top 10

Author:
Paul Stimpson

Publish date:

The fight for the medals at the Europe Youth Top 10 reaches its climax on day three at Worcester Arena on Sunday.

Sunday’s schedule is below, or you can visit the event website to view the full schedule by clicking here.

You can follow every match on the live scoring website by clicking here

Matches on tables one and two will be live streamed – click here to choose, or watch the live stream from table one below.

And don’t forget to follow our Twitter feed for the latest news – look for the hashtag #EYT10

Sunday’s schedule

Cadet Girls
Round 7 (9.30am)
T1 Elena Zaharia (ROU) v Jamila Laurenti (ITA)
T2 Camille Lutz (FRA) v Sophia Klee (GER)
T3 Anastasia Bondareva (GER) v Charlotte Bardsley (ENG)
T4 Wenna Tu (GER) v Isa Cok (FRA)
T5 Ozge Yilmaz (TUR) v Lou Frete (FRA)

Round 8 (1pm)
T1 Lutz v Laurenti
T2 Tu v Bardsley
T3 Yilmaz v Cok
T4 Bondareva v Frete
T5 Zaharia v Klee

Round 9 (4.20pm)
T1 Lutz v Zaharia
T2 Laurenti v Klee
T3 Bondareva v Cok
T4 Tu v Yilmaz
T5 Bardsley v Frete

Cadet Boys
Round 7 (10.20am)
T1 Csaba Andras (HUN) v Kay Stumper (GER)
T2 Bilal Hamache (FRA) v Samuel Kulczycki (POL)
T3 Olav Kosolosky (BEL) v Dorian Zheng (FRA)
T4 Martin Friis (SWE) v Daniel Rinderer (GER)
T5 Ethan Walsh (ENG) v Jules Cavaille (FRA)

Round 8 (1.50pm)
T1 Hamache v Stumper
T2 Friis v Cavaille
T3 Walsh v Zheng
T4 Kosolosky v Rinderer
T5 Andras v Kulczycki

Round 9 (5.10pm)
T1 Hamache v Andras
T2 Stumper v Kulczycki
T3 Friis v Zheng
T4 Kosolosky v Walsh
T5 Rinderer v Cavaille

Junior Girls
Round 7 (11.10am)
T1 Luisa Saeger (GER) v Andreea Dragoman (ROU)
T2 Adina Diaconu (ROU) v Anastasia Kolish (RUS)
T3 Jennie Wolf (GER) v Denise Payet (ENG)
T4 Izabela Lupulesku (SRB) v Lisa Lung (BEL)
T5 Zhang Xuan (ESP) v Tania Plaian (ROU)

Round 8 (2.40pm)
T1 Saeger v Payet
T2 Wolf v Plaian
T3 Zhang v Dragoman
T4 Lupulesku v Kolish
T5 Diaconu v Lung

Round 9 (6pm)
T1 Diaconu v Lupulesku
T2 Payet v Plaian
T3 Wolf v Dragoman
T4 Lung v Kolish
T5 Saeger v Zhang

Junior Boys
Round 7 (12pm)
T1 Ioannis Sgouropoulos (GRE) v Irvin Bertrand (FRA)
T2 Cristian Pletea (ROU) v Tobias Hippler (GER)
T3 Florian Cnudde (BEL) v Josh Bennett (ENG)
T4 Gerrit Engemann (GER) v Rares Sipos (ROU)
T5 Matteo Mutti (ITA) v Bastien Rembert (FRA)

Round 8 (3.30pm)
T1 Pletea v Bertrand
T2 Mutti v Sipos
T3 Engemann v Bennett
T4 Cnudde v Rembert
T5 Sgouropoulos v Hippler

Round 9 (6.50pm)
T1 Pletea v Sgouropoulos
T2 Bertrand v Hippler
T3 Mutti v Bennett
T4 Cnudde v Engemann
T5 Rembert v Sipos

Share this article

MENU

profile