Watch Live!

 

Television

For the first time, the National Championships will be televised live on ITV4.

The channel will broadcast a three-hour slot on the afternoon of Sunday March 20, with the Men’s Doubles, Women’s Singles and Men’s Singles finals shown live from 3pm until 6pm.

There will also be highlights of earlier finals, interviews and coverage of the presentation ceremonies, plus special guests and features.

 

Live Schedule

Friday

13:00 Men’s Team Round 1 (1.1) Fusion 1 vs BATTS I
15:00 U21 Men’s Singles Round 1 (1.10) Joshua Harland vs Jack Bennett
16:00 U21 Men’s Singles Round 2 (2.5)  TBC
16:35 Men’s Team Round 2 (2.1)  TBC
18:30 Men’s Singles Round 1 (1.6) Alex Ramsden vs Mathew Ware
19:15 Men’s Singles Round 1 (1.13) Danny Reed vs George Downing
20:00 Men’s Doubles 1 (1.7) Weerasinghe & Lawrence vs Walsh & Walsh

 

Saturday

10:00 Mixed Doubles Round 1 (1.6) Bennett & Peake vs O’Driscoll & Hughes
10:35 Mixed Doubles Round 2 (2.1) Reed & Sibley vs TBC
11:10 Women’s Doubles Round 1 (1.3) Cheer & Payet vs Collier & Neil
11:45 U21 Women’s Singles Round 2 (2.2)  Kate Cheer v Emma Torkington
12:30 Women’s Singles Round 1 (1.4) Emma Tovey vs Hannah Hicks
13:15 Men’s Singles Round 2 (2.8)  Michael O’Driscoll v Liam Pitchford
14:15 U21 Men’s Singles Semi-Final (4.2)  Liam McTiernan v Helshan Weerasinghe
15:15 Men’s Doubles Semi-Final (3.1)  Drinkhall & Pitchford v Ramsden & Savill
16:00 PARA Women’s 3-5 Gilroy, Shackleton & Campbell
17:45 PARA Men’s 6-8 Bayley, McKibbin, Wilson & Wetherill
19:30 U21 Women’s Singles Final (4.1)  TBC

 

Sunday

09:15 Mixed Doubles Semi-Final (3.1) TBC
09:45 Mixed Doubles Semi-Final (3.2)  TBC
10:30 Men’s Singles Semi-Final (4.1)  TBC
11:15 Women’s Singles Semi-Final (3.1)  TBC
12:00 Men’s Singles Semi-Final (4.2)  TBC
12:45 Women’s Singles Semi-Final (3.2)  TBC
13:45 Mixed Doubles Final (4.1)  TBC
14:15 Women’s Doubles Final (3.1)  TBC
15:10 Men’s Doubles Final (4.1)  TBC
16:00 Women’s Singles Final (4.1)  TBC
17:00 Men’s Singles Final (5.1)  TBC

 

MENU

profile