2013 N Herts 2 Star Banded Open Grand Prix
Composition of Groups

Men's Singles - Sunday 09:15
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
  1     Gav RUMGAY (SCO)   2     Chris DORAN (Np)   3     Paul McCREERY (IRL)   4     Mike O'DRISCOLL (He)
  9     Anthony CORBIN (He)  25    Dan LUCKING (Ha)  48    Rob ADAMSON (He)  21    Hon_Kau CHOY (Ng)
 45    Minesh PITAMBER (Bd)  44    Chris WADE (He)  57    Jit PITAMBER (Bd)  23    Billy HO (Wi)
 30    Joshua NASHED (Mi)  11    Kiyonori UDAGAWA (Mi)   5     Niall CAMERON (SCO)  10    Sam COWAN (Mi)
Group 5 Group 6 Group 7 Group 8
  7     Luke WALSH (He)   8     Jimmy WALSH (Mi)  43    Charles THOMPSON (He)  56    Kofi AMOAH (He)
 36    Helmuth OSBORNE (Ng)  18    Joe KILLORAN (Ch)  29    Tomofumi KATO (Mi)  22    Radovan ZIVKOVIC (Mi)
 54    Richard GRETHE (Mi)  32    Marek MASTALERCZYK (He)   6     Adam NUTLAND (Wo)  15    Alexander FORSHAW (Sy)
 34    Cliff SCOTT (K)  13    Stephen JOSLIN (E)  47    Ethan WALSH (He)  19    Noor OWADALLY (Mi)
Women's Singles - Sunday 12:30 Men's Band 1 Singles
Saturday 15:30
Men's Band 2 Singles - Saturday 11:00 unless otherwise stated
Round Robin Round Robin Group 1 Group 2      11:30
 61    Aurelie BERNADET (SCO)
withdrawn
  7     Luke WALSH (He)  11    Kiyonori UDAGAWA (Mi)
 63    Rebecca BAYLEY (IMN)   6     Adam NUTLAND (Wo)  16    Adam BREWER (Sy)  15    Alexander FORSHAW (Sy)
 64    Natasha WALSH (He)  12    Daniel BARNA (Sx)  13    Stephen JOSLIN (E)  17    Kevin READ (E)
 66    Emily GODFREY (E)  11    Kiyonori UDAGAWA (Mi)  12    Daniel BARNA (Sx)   
    7     Luke WALSH (He)  
  8     Jimmy WALSH (Mi)
Women's Band 1 Singles - No competition - insufficient entries
Women's Band 2 Singles - Saturday 12:30 These two events may be combined Women's Band 4 Singles - Saturday 12:30
Round Robin   Round Robin
 61    Aurelie BERNADET (SCO)  65    Sigourney DUCKSBURY (Le)
 62    Ikue HUMPHREY (Mi)  67    Ayu HAYASHIDA (He)
 63    Rebecca BAYLEY (IMN)  
     
Men's Band 3 Singles - Saturday 13:30 unless otherwise stated
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3      15:30 Group 4      15:30
 13    Stephen JOSLIN (E)  15    Alexander FORSHAW (Sy)  17    Kevin READ (E)  16    Adam BREWER (Sy)
 18    Joe KILLORAN (Ch)  23    Billy HO (Wi)  26    Richard JOHNSON (Nk)  25    Dan LUCKING (Ha)
 24    Jack JOSEPHS (He)  31    Adam CHOI (La)  19    Noor OWADALLY (Mi)  29    Tomofumi KATO (Mi)
 28    Dean ROSE (K)  20    Gavin WEST (E)    
Women's Band 3 Singles - Saturday 15:30   Open Doubles
Sunday 14:00
Round Robin   Round Robin
 61    Aurelie BERNADET (SCO)   2     Chris DORAN (Np)
 18    Joe KILLORAN (Ch)
 64    Natasha WALSH (He)
 65    Sigourney DUCKSBURY (Le)    11    Kiyonori UDAGAWA (Mi)
 29    Tomofumi KATO (Mi)
 63    Rebecca BAYLEY (IMN)
 62    Ikue HUMPHREY (Mi)  31    Adam CHOI (La)
 52    Francis ARMITAGE (He)
 67    Ayu HAYASHIDA (He)
   36    Helmuth OSBORNE (Ng)
 41    David JOYCE (He)
Men's Band 4 Singles - Saturday 09:15 unless otherwise stated
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
 19    Noor OWADALLY (Mi)  20    Gavin WEST (E)  24    Jack JOSEPHS (He)  25    Dan LUCKING (Ha)
 28    Dean ROSE (K)  26    Richard JOHNSON (Nk)  37    Terry WILLSON (Li)  32    Marek MASTALERCZYK (He)
 31    Adam CHOI (La)  38    Patrick GARLICK (Ha)  34    Cliff SCOTT (K)  33    Les SAMUELS (Mi)
 36    Helmuth OSBORNE (Ng)  29    Tomofumi KATO (Mi)    
Group 5      10:30  
 23    Billy HO (Wi)
 35    Bharat MALDE (Mi)
 27    Daniel POUND (Sx)
 
Men's Band 5 Singles - Saturday 13:30
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4
 27    Daniel POUND (Sx)  32    Marek MASTALERCZYK (He)  33    Les SAMUELS (Mi)  34    Cliff SCOTT (K)
 37    Terry WILLSON (Li)  39    Bing-Yu LEE (Mi)  38    Patrick GARLICK (Ha)  48    Rob ADAMSON (He)
 52    Francis ARMITAGE (He)  45    Minesh PITAMBER (Bd)  47    Ethan WALSH (He)  57    Jit PITAMBER (Bd)
 51    Jared BINNER (Ha)  56    Kofi AMOAH (He)  40    Steve POUND (Sx)  55    Semi IDOWU (Mi)
Group 5 Group 6  
 36    Helmuth OSBORNE (Ng)  35    Bharat MALDE (Mi)
 44    Chris WADE (He)  54    Richard GRETHE (Mi)
 50    Chris MICHAEL (Mi)  42    Ross LINGARD (Ha)
 43    Charles THOMPSON (He)  41    David JOYCE (He)
Men's Band 6 Singles - Saturday 09:15 unless otherwise stated
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3 Group 4      10:30
 39    Bing-Yu LEE (Mi)  40    Steve POUND (Sx)  44    Chris WADE (He)  42    Ross LINGARD (Ha)
 48    Rob ADAMSON (He)  52    Francis ARMITAGE (He)  55    Semi IDOWU (Mi)  54    Richard GRETHE (Mi)
 51    Jared BINNER (Ha)  57    Jit PITAMBER (Bd)  45    Minesh PITAMBER (Bd)  43    Charles THOMPSON (He)
 50    Chris MICHAEL (Mi)  56    Kofi AMOAH (He)
withdrawn
  
Veteran Singles - Sunday 13:30
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3  
  4     Mike O'DRISCOLL (He)   8     Jimmy WALSH (Mi)   9     Anthony CORBIN (He)
 21    Hon_Kau CHOY (Ng)  44    Chris WADE (He)  33    Les SAMUELS (Mi)
 34    Cliff SCOTT (K)  48    Rob ADAMSON (He)  56    Kofi AMOAH (He)
 35    Bharat MALDE (Mi)  22    Radovan ZIVKOVIC (Mi)  54    Richard GRETHE (Mi)
Under 21 Men's Singles
Sunday 13:30
  Under 21 Women's Singles - Sunday 13:30
Round Robin   Round Robin
  3     Paul McCREERY (IRL)  63    Rebecca BAYLEY (IMN)
  6     Adam NUTLAND (Wo)  64    Natasha WALSH (He)
 47    Ethan WALSH (He)  66    Emily GODFREY (E)
 10    Sam COWAN (Mi)  
 15    Alexander FORSHAW (Sy)  
 30    Joshua NASHED (Mi)
  7     Luke WALSH (He)